Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Half Marathon Fun Runs (id:704)
Half Marathon Eve - 5km (5k)
Saturday, 12th May 2007

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gareth Halverson 746 ACT 22 14:58 2:59
2. James Barker 745 ACT 30 14:59 2:59
3. Brett Robinson 833 ACT 16 16:14 3:14
4. Rohan Lowry 873 ACT 34 16:40 3:20
5. Michael Chapman ACT 20 16:47 3:21
6. Peter Zygadlo 810 ACT 40 M40 17:38 3:31
7. Miles Sweeney 830 ACT 15 17:58 3:35
8. Gavin Godkin 747 ACT 31 17:58 3:35
9. Peter Hosking 818 ACT 15 18:00 3:36
10. Jeffrey Van Gangelen 796 28 18:00 3:36
11. Robert Dunkley 839 ACT 14 18:14 3:38
12. Peter Johnson 859 ACT 40 M40 18:15 3:39
13. Keith Cassilles Southgate 820 ACT 19 18:23 3:40
14. Christo Dunkley 838 ACT 13 18:26 3:41
15. Glenn Smith 865 ACT 46 M45 18:43 3:44
16. Anthony Perry 851 ACT 43 M40 18:51 3:46
17. Robert Torley 804 ACT 18 18:59 3:47
18. Paul Torley 803 ACT 40 M40 19:00 3:48
19. Rebecca Wiasak F837 F ACT 22 19:14 3:50
20. Fleur Flannery F842 F NSW 38 W35 19:21 3:52
21. Liam Nolan 843 ACT 16 19:23 3:52
22. Greg Hosking 819 ACT 13 19:25 3:53
23. Neil Measday 295 NSW 48 M45 19:42 3:56
24. Louisa Lobigs F750 F ACT 17 19:52 3:58
25. Hanna Kaci F832 F ACT 15 19:54 3:58
26. Andrea Ilakovac F864 F ACT 23 19:56 3:59
27. Alicia Sweeney F831 F ACT 14 20:01 4:00
28. Jon Wall 799 20:18 4:03
29. Catriona Windsor F790 F ACT 13 20:26 4:05
30. Jim White 454 ACT 58 M55 20:33 4:06
31. Katie Forestier F703 F ACT 41 W40 20:39 4:07
32. Jyle Smith 724 NSW 12 21:06 4:13
33. Sonia Veldhoven F731 F ACT 30 21:09 4:13
34. Amanda Walker F732 F ACT 39 W35 21:23 4:16
35. Daniel Hearle 749 ACT 9 21:31 4:18
36. Ravindra Narayan 831 NSW 34 21:33 4:18
37. Betsy Anderson-Smith F866 F ACT 11 21:34 4:18
38. Thomas Howes 708 ACT 12 21:46 4:21
39. Tony Bradford 740 ACT 32 21:52 4:22
40. Elizabeth Hosking F816 F ACT 11 22:00 4:24
41. Isabelle Scott F836 F ACT 14 22:08 4:25
42. Kayler Torley F802 F ACT 17 22:09 4:25
43. Trevor Cobbold 812 ACT 58 M55 22:24 4:28
44. Ewen Thompson 823 ACT 50 M50 22:34 4:30
45. Charlie Modrak 806 ACT 57 M55 22:41 4:32
46. Neil Boden 800 ACT 56 M55 22:50 4:34
47. Ian Tucker 425 ACT 48 M45 23:10 4:38
48. Caitlin Hosking F817 F ACT 9 23:16 4:39
49. Mathew Jose 221 ACT 34 23:27 4:41
50. Felicity Stormon F869 F ACT 20 23:43 4:44
51. Thea Zimpel F483 F ACT 24 23:53 4:46
52. Rose Hammer F845 F ACT 15 23:54 4:46
53. Jack Lake 571 ACT 55 M55 24:04 4:48
54. Daniel Herbert 854 ACT 15 24:04 4:48
55. Lyndal Nolan F844 F ACT 48 W45 24:08 4:49
56. Robyn McClelland F280 F ACT 53 W50 24:10 4:50
57. Barbara Williams F792 F ACT 61 W60 24:26 4:53
58. Catriona Bisset F858 F ACT 13 24:33 4:54
59. David Bisset 857 ACT 58 M55 24:33 4:54
60. Renee Hiskins F739 F ACT 31 24:40 4:56
61. David Booth 822 NSW 59 M55 24:42 4:56
62. Michael Howes 707 ACT 9 24:43 4:56
63. Andrew Hindmarch 826 ACT 37 24:48 4:57
64. Megan Haylock F849 F ACT 42 W40 25:00 5:00
65. Michelle Smith F723 F NSW 38 W35 25:09 5:01
66. Andrea Roberts F719 F ACT 39 W35 25:11 5:02
67. Sarah Todd F850 F ACT 42 W40 25:18 5:03
68. Brooke Donnelly F736 F ACT 14 25:29 5:05
69. Kat Mills F742 F ACT 23 25:31 5:06
70. Yasmin Smith F725 F NSW 11 25:54 5:10
71. Jose Quispes-Garay 755 ACT 37 25:56 5:11
72. Rachel Kearns F751 F ACT 37 W35 26:03 5:12
73. Angela Lehmann F743 F ACT 30 26:19 5:15
74. Karen Daniels F848 F ACT 46 W45 26:25 5:17
75. Jordan Herbert 855 ACT 13 26:27 5:17
76. Rowan Dunkley 840 ACT 11 26:28 5:17
77. Jason Roberts 720 ACT 38 26:37 5:19
78. John Wieczorek 738 ACT 43 M40 26:39 5:19
79. Naomi Barker F744 F ACT 29 26:57 5:23
80. Kevin Chapman 829 ACT 63 M60 27:00 5:24
81. Bobby Cerini F754 F ACT 34 27:04 5:24
82. Emma Fielder F862 F ACT 34 27:06 5:25
83. Michael Joyce 712 ACT 56 M55 27:10 5:26
84. Daynan Brazil 741 ACT 35 27:19 5:27
85. Cecilia Shlegel F756 F ACT 36 W35 27:21 5:28
86. Dianne Shepherd F794 F ACT 48 W45 27:39 5:31
87. Conrad Shepherd 793 ACT 57 M55 28:19 5:39
88. Michelle Mordike F312 F ACT 30 28:41 5:44
89. Tarlow Smith 726 NSW 11 28:41 5:44
90. Damian Smith 399 NSW 36 28:44 5:44
91. Lynn Williams F813 F ACT 61 W60 28:58 5:47
92. Rebecca Peschla F717 F NSW 10 28:58 5:47
93. Russel Peschla 716 NSW 39 28:59 5:47
94. Sarah Phippen F872 F ACT 27 29:02 5:48
95. Nathan Cassilles Southgate 821 ACT 12 29:20 5:52
96. Natalie Perry F852 F ACT 33 29:41 5:56
97. Renee Todd F807 F ACT 36 W35 30:09 6:01
98. Sue Paton F835 F ACT 41 W40 30:17 6:03
99. Tim Wright 860 ACT 56 M55 30:17 6:03
100. Helen Arnold F864 F ACT 29 30:54 6:10
101. Phil Parnell 853 ACT 54 M50 30:59 6:11
102. Sally Trotter F730 F ACT 34 30:59 6:11
103. Nicole Theuma F728 F NSW 37 W35 30:59 6:11
104. Rad Leovic 847 ACT 79 M75 31:56 6:23
105. Manuela Benson F846 F ACT 38 W35 32:14 6:26
106. Amanda Zygadlo F811 F ACT 38 W35 32:15 6:27
107. Cassandra Buttsworth F702 F ACT 19 32:20 6:28
108. Wendy Rainey F827 F ACT 35 W35 32:24 6:28
109. Jan Marshall F748 F ACT 46 W45 32:35 6:31
110. Carmel Lynch F863 F ACT 56 W55 33:23 6:40
111. Bethany Roberts F721 F ACT 16 34:04 6:48
112. Rick Youssef 753 ACT 49 M45 34:42 6:56
113. Lachlan Herbert 856 ACT 11 34:56 6:59
114. Angus Roberts 722 ACT 11 35:03 7:00
115. Gareth Delaney 734 ACT 26 35:03 7:00
116. Donelle Parks F735 F ACT 28 35:05 7:01
117. Josephine Kulesz F828 F ACT 56 W55 35:25 7:05
118. Gabrielle Wright F861 F ACT 60 W60 35:48 7:09
119. Diann Bramwell F805 F ACT 60 W60 40:44 8:08
120. Christina Koster F737 F NSW 61 W60 43:28 8:41
121. Wanda Stewart F801 F ACT 57 W55 dnf
122. Demetrios Pandouras 715 ACT 45 M45 dns
123. Ken White 733 ACT 53 M50 dns
124. Marlene Reid F718 F ACT 52 W50 dns
125. David McClenaghan 714 ACT 48 M45 dns
126. Iain Johnstone 710 ACT 33 dns
127. Jessamy Hosking F704 F ACT 24 dns