Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Bush Capital - 16k (id:725)
Bush Capital Bush Marathon - 16k (16k)
Saturday, 28th July 2007

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. James Minto 175 ACT 26 1:04:41 4:02
2. Sam Nelson 167 ACT 35 M35 1:06:14 4:08
3. Paco Iglesias 155 ACT 36 M35 1:06:39 4:09
4. Richard Faulks 180 ACT 48 M45 1:08:59 4:18
5. Chris Newton 210 NSW 37 M35 1:10:40 4:25
6. John Kennedy 138 ACT 57 M55 1:11:21 4:27
7. Gary Molineux 212 NSW 45 M45 1:12:44 4:32
8. Gary Potter 139 ACT 38 M35 1:13:07 4:34
9. Peter Taylor 204 ACT 51 M50 1:13:52 4:37
10. Antony Mason 133 ACT 36 M35 1:14:05 4:37
11. Scott Alexander 104 ACT 32 M30 1:14:09 4:38
12. Kirk McKenzie 114 ACT 27 1:14:44 4:40
13. Michael Reppion 315 ACT 50 M50 1:15:25 4:42
14. James Stewart 194 ACT 28 1:15:31 4:43
15. Steven Mackenzie 136 NSW 35 M35 1:15:32 4:43
16. Lachlan Dow 203 ACT 15 1:15:50 4:44
17. Jim White 163 ACT 58 M55 1:16:19 4:46
18. Judith May F101 F ACT 37 W35 1:17:10 4:49
19. Martin Woods 185 ACT 49 M45 1:17:13 4:49
20. Jeffrey Gardner 113 ACT 41 M40 1:17:13 4:49
21. Anthony Olliffe 147 ACT 52 M50 1:19:11 4:56
22. Julia Reed F144 F ACT 28 1:19:12 4:57
23. Robert Peters 200 ACT 35 M35 1:20:38 5:02
24. Shanyn Sparreboom F190 F ACT 27 1:21:13 5:04
25. Eddie Fardell 337 ACT 27 1:21:22 5:05
26. Robbie Osborn 206 ACT 38 M35 1:21:42 5:06
27. Andrew Bowman 123 ACT 57 M55 1:21:51 5:06
28. Laura Toyne F193 F ACT 30 W30 1:21:56 5:07
29. Liza Martini F159 F NSW 38 W35 1:22:33 5:09
30. Charlie McCormack F165 F NSW 42 W40 1:22:34 5:09
31. Nadine Thomlinson F145 F ACT 37 W35 1:22:41 5:10
32. Ian McDonald 117 ACT 45 M45 1:23:36 5:13
33. Natasha Cole F195 F ACT 39 W35 1:23:50 5:14
34. Tony Beasley 143 ACT 52 M50 1:23:59 5:14
35. Alex Miller 311 ACT 32 M30 1:24:01 5:15
36. Julia Simic F158 F ACT 27 1:24:02 5:15
37. Michelle Hillard F192 F ACT 43 W40 1:24:05 5:15
38. Luke Kay 202 ACT 25 1:24:08 5:15
39. Geoff Barker 141 ACT 62 M60 1:24:24 5:16
40. Belinda Gilchrist F124 F ACT 28 1:24:41 5:17
41. Philippa Hosie F106 F NSW 24 1:24:49 5:18
42. John Wakefield 197 NSW 39 M35 1:25:18 5:19
43. Joe Andrews 115 ACT 33 M30 1:25:37 5:21
44. Libby Adamson F122 F ACT 35 W35 1:25:39 5:21
45. Elizabeth Humphries F191 F ACT 21 1:25:53 5:22
46. Kim Pidcock 161 NSW 44 M40 1:25:55 5:22
47. Peter McDonald 135 ACT 54 M50 1:26:14 5:23
48. Joanne Rice F160 F ACT 27 1:26:22 5:23
49. Shona Alexander F103 F ACT 31 W30 1:26:23 5:23
50. Leah Afiabo F179 F ACT 45 W45 1:27:06 5:26
51. Bronwyn Wiseman F166 F ACT 35 W35 1:28:00 5:30
52. Louise Gates F189 F ACT 36 W35 1:28:19 5:31
53. Jan Kruger F108 F ACT 37 W35 1:28:48 5:33
54. Ewen Thompson 319 ACT 50 M50 1:29:16 5:34
55. Jared Henry 205 ACT 32 M30 1:29:20 5:35
56. Mal Page 173 ACT 43 M40 1:29:39 5:36
57. Diana Schneider F137 F ACT 61 W60 1:29:56 5:37
58. Claire Barbato F110 F ACT 39 W35 1:29:57 5:37
59. Alan Newton 209 ACT 65 M65 1:30:19 5:38
60. Kerrie O'Connell F182 F NSW 47 W45 1:30:54 5:40
61. Hayden Marshall 116 ACT 44 M40 1:31:51 5:44
62. Ailsa McPherson F301 F ACT 34 W30 1:32:40 5:47
63. Karen Burton F112 F ACT 41 W40 1:34:07 5:52
64. Kevin Chapman 171 ACT 63 M60 1:34:17 5:53
65. Margaret Van Belkom F142 F ACT 55 W55 1:34:25 5:54
66. Katherine Bryant F153 F NSW 44 W40 1:35:16 5:57
67. Louisa Barnsley F119 F ACT 51 W50 1:35:39 5:58
68. Alison Moroney F201 F ACT 26 1:35:46 5:59
69. Graeme Patrick 149 ACT 54 M50 1:36:02 6:00
70. Cathy Montalto F148 F ACT 55 W55 1:36:03 6:00
71. Michael Thomson 134 QLD 50 M50 1:36:43 6:02
72. Barbara Williams F111 F ACT 61 W60 1:36:52 6:03
73. Ella Cameron F196 F ACT 28 1:36:58 6:03
74. Sarah Todd F120 F ACT 42 W40 1:37:58 6:07
75. Colin Mock 198 ACT 57 M55 1:38:42 6:10
76. Chris Bilson 186 ACT 33 M30 1:39:05 6:11
77. Horst Punzmann 157 ACT 39 M35 1:39:20 6:12
78. Ann Dawson F128 F ACT 49 W45 1:40:34 6:17
79. Michael Barnsley 118 ACT 60 M60 1:41:02 6:18
80. Ianthe Sayers F125 F ACT 24 1:41:24 6:20
81. Maria White F164 F ACT 54 W50 1:42:50 6:25
82. Helen Wilson F146 F ACT 40 W40 1:43:07 6:26
83. Deborah Hein F129 F ACT 37 W35 1:44:50 6:33
84. Nicole Hanna F130 F ACT 41 W40 1:44:51 6:33
85. Norma Lindemann F132 F ACT 66 W65 1:47:42 6:43
86. Margaret Wilson F187 F ACT 61 W60 1:47:46 6:44
87. Beryl Walsh F181 F ACT 52 W50 1:49:15 6:49
88. Blair Phillips 172 ACT 56 M55 1:49:28 6:50
89. Josephine Hermans F152 F NSW 41 W40 1:50:11 6:53
90. Belinda Lockwood F154 F NSW 43 W40 1:50:14 6:53
91. Jenny Odgers F178 F ACT 68 W65 1:51:23 6:57
92. Caroline Campbell F169 F ACT 64 W60 1:51:26 6:57
93. Salih Ozgul 162 ACT 44 M40 1:52:35 7:02
94. Jennifer Gilchrist F121 F ACT 55 W55 1:55:40 7:13
95. Bradley Finnigan 174 ACT 42 M40 1:55:48 7:14
96. Colleen Mock F199 F ACT 56 W55 2:00:53 7:33
97. Eric Lindemann 131 ACT 68 M65 2:01:41 7:36
98. Norma Wallett F126 F NSW 77 W75 2:04:49 7:48
99. Rad Leovic 168 ACT 79 M75 2:06:03 7:52
100. Terri Jones F208 F ACT 69 W65 2:09:34 8:05
101. Bernie Rogers 177 ACT 65 M65 2:13:45 8:21
102. Matt Galvin 211 ACT 45 M45 2:13:45 8:21
103. Samantha Clark F184 F ACT 33 W30 2:18:20 8:38
104. Nicole Martin F109 F ACT 40 W40 dns
105. Vy Duong F150 F ACT 31 W30 dns
106. Mike Kennedy 156 NSW 66 M65 dns
107. Katrine Benton F105 F ACT 27 dns
108. Chris Lathbury 127 ACT 62 M60 dns
109. Rilka Macainsh F170 F ACT 48 W45 dns
110. Stephen Blair 102 ACT 35 M35 dns
111. Victoria Clark F176 F ACT 32 W30 dns
112. Raelene Farrell F151 F ACT 36 W35 dns
113. Paul Archer 188 ACT 58 M55 dns
114. Hayden Pickering 183 QLD 25 dns
115. Tim Yapp 107 ACT 50 M50 dns
116. Geoff Sims 207 ACT 59 M55 dns