Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Bush Capital - 25k (id:727)
Bush Capital Bush Marathon - 25k (25k)
Saturday, 28th July 2007

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Geoff Hawke 338 ACT 49 M45 1:40:46 4:01
2. Paul Bruce 367 NSW 49 M45 1:41:11 4:02
3. Angela Bateup F331 F NSW 38 W35 1:42:51 4:06
4. Gavin Keating 347 ACT 34 M30 1:44:06 4:09
5. Tony Woolford 364 NSW 44 M40 1:45:59 4:14
6. Peter Johnson 349 ACT 41 M40 1:47:51 4:18
7. Travis Haslam 335 ACT 31 M30 1:50:52 4:26
8. Damian Smith 309 NSW 36 M35 1:53:58 4:33
9. Fleur Flannery F371 F NSW 38 W35 1:55:38 4:37
10. Bruce Luckham 356 ACT 47 M45 1:56:03 4:38
11. Ben Trevaskis 314 ACT 36 M35 1:57:13 4:41
12. Narelle Patrick F358 F NSW 44 W40 1:57:58 4:43
13. Anthony Kennedy 305 ACT 37 M35 1:58:24 4:44
14. Bob Wallace 372 NSW 42 M40 2:00:55 4:50
15. Steve Appleby 320 ACT 53 M50 2:03:14 4:55
16. Craig Wisdom 359 ACT 47 M45 2:03:18 4:55
17. Robert Smillie 369 ACT 42 M40 2:03:23 4:56
18. Peter Thomson 321 ACT 46 M45 2:03:46 4:57
19. Brett Schumacher 312 ACT 34 M30 2:05:17 5:00
20. Keri Vaughan F361 F ACT 45 W45 2:08:27 5:08
21. Graham Atkins 330 ACT 41 M40 2:08:38 5:08
22. Don Smith 374 ACT 46 M45 2:09:56 5:11
23. Emma Adams F326 F ACT 38 W35 2:10:06 5:12
24. Andrew Sayers 316 ACT 50 M50 2:10:22 5:12
25. Matthew Day 373 NSW 43 M40 2:10:55 5:14
26. Cathy Crompton F355 F ACT 50 W50 2:12:46 5:18
27. Michael Moore 363 ACT 31 M30 2:13:45 5:21
28. Mark Everton 306 NSW 48 M45 2:13:49 5:21
29. Ian Tucker 345 ACT 48 M45 2:15:32 5:25
30. Thea Zimpel F370 F ACT 24 2:16:05 5:26
31. Helen Larmour F351 F ACT 47 W45 2:17:28 5:29
32. Mick Horan 317 ACT 48 M45 2:17:28 5:29
33. Wendy McDougall F365 F VIC 47 W45 2:17:29 5:29
34. Maria O'Reilly F318 F ACT 52 W50 2:17:29 5:29
35. David Close 342 SA 64 M60 2:17:42 5:30
36. Philip Fleischer 332 ACT 33 M30 2:18:13 5:31
37. Michelle Greenwood F303 F ACT 46 W45 2:18:35 5:32
38. Elle Knight F324 F ACT 38 W35 2:18:43 5:32
39. Mark Kethro 323 ACT 46 M45 2:20:54 5:38
40. Annette Sugden F328 F QLD 44 W40 2:21:46 5:40
41. Jason Lee 322 ACT 35 M35 2:21:57 5:40
42. Ian Garrity 333 NSW 42 M40 2:25:28 5:49
43. Brad Boyle 307 NSW 47 M45 2:27:06 5:53
44. Jess Moore F362 F ACT 32 W30 2:27:26 5:53
45. Peter Hogan 339 ACT 60 M60 2:29:45 5:59
46. Bernadette Gregory F357 F NSW 33 W30 2:31:26 6:03
47. Mario Larocca 353 NSW 57 M55 2:34:47 6:11
48. Ray Bramwell 352 ACT 72 M70 2:36:29 6:15
49. Martin Field 375 ACT 37 M35 2:37:18 6:17
50. Tarina Russell F354 F ACT 30 W30 2:37:49 6:18
51. Grant O'Neill 341 NSW 33 M30 2:39:52 6:23
52. Matthew Hole 334 ACT 34 M30 2:40:09 6:24
53. Neil Bradbury 368 ACT 30 M30 2:40:17 6:24
54. Shane Wright 360 ACT 36 M35 2:40:26 6:25
55. Stephen Bradford 343 ACT 53 M50 2:41:17 6:27
56. Prue Bradford F344 F ACT 48 W45 2:41:17 6:27
57. Debbie Wooden F366 F NSW 47 W45 2:44:41 6:35
58. Kerry Bartlett 346 ACT 56 M55 2:55:00 7:00
59. Nick Blackaby 350 ACT 53 M50 3:04:06 7:21
60. Lorraine Allen F302 F VIC 51 W50 3:05:19 7:24
61. Doug Fry 308 ACT 68 M65 3:18:09 7:55
62. Leigh Spokes F310 F NSW 50 W50 3:24:11 8:10
63. Phong Vu 304 NSW 44 M40 4:31:48 10:52
64. George Masri 313 ACT 47 M45 dns
65. Mathew Jose 327 ACT 34 M30 dns
66. Steven Barry 340 ACT 41 M40 dns
67. Bob Harlow 336 ACT 60 M60 dns
68. Ross Stewart 348 ACT 48 M45 dns
69. Simon Scarano 329 ACT 30 M30 dns
70. Katie Conn F325 F ACT 24 dns