Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:73)
Brindabella Classic (53.8k)
Sunday, 8th November 1998

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Trevor Jacobs 1 ACT 46 M45 3:53:58 4:20
2. Greg Love 24 NSW 44 M40 3:54:57 4:22
3. Craig Wisdom 49 ACT 38 4:07:11 4:35
4. Ben Brikcius 40 28 4:15:49 4:45
5. David Turner 25 NSW 35 4:15:56 4:45
6. Kelvin Marshall 16 QLD 34 4:17:22 4:47
7. Nicholas Adams 72 NSW 4:28:35 4:59
8. Stephen Urwin 54 NSW 41 M40 4:30:02 5:01
9. Pip Thorn F38 F NSW 38 W35 4:30:06 5:01
10. Kieron Thompson 45 NSW 34 4:33:29 5:05
11. Steve Appleby 34 ACT 45 M45 4:37:37 5:09
12. Dawn Tiller F66 F NSW 33 W30 4:37:44 5:09
13. Paul Every 78 NSW 34 4:40:28 5:12
14. David Styles 44 VIC 48 M45 4:42:58 5:15
15. Guy Griffin 35 NSW 39 M35 4:44:39 5:17
16. Michael Corlis 31 ACT 39 4:48:43 5:21
17. Shane Whalen 68 ACT 4:51:51 5:25
18. Peter Clarke 51 ACT 48 M45 4:51:53 5:25
19. Lindsay Gilbert 28 NSW 41 M40 4:55:19 5:29
20. Paul Stein 61 NSW 31 M30 4:57:46 5:32
21. Marc Murphy 76 5:02:44 5:37
22. David Rossi 33 ACT 36 M35 5:05:05 5:40
23. Brenton Walters 64 29 5:07:33 5:42
24. Dave Gilbert 10 NSW 38 M35 5:07:44 5:43
25. Norm McCann 22 NSW 5:08:36 5:44
26. Mike Ward 4 NSW 45 M45 5:12:49 5:48
27. Philip Clarke 67 NSW 46 M45 5:12:49 5:48
28. David King 8 NSW 50 M50 5:17:47 5:54
29. Ludwig Herpich 21 NSW 63 M60 5:18:33 5:55
30. Eric Hodge 77 ACT 56 M55 5:22:10 5:59
31. Carl Simpson 17 NSW 44 M40 5:23:42 6:01
32. Judd Boeker 54 ACT 29 5:24:30 6:01
33. David Cannings 70 PNG 41 M40 5:25:26 6:02
34. Brett Molloy 20 NSW 38 M35 5:25:28 6:02
35. Michael Wilson 18 NSW 52 M50 5:28:53 6:06
36. James Bond 69 NSW 33 M30 5:29:37 6:07
37. Paula Geeves F62 F NSW 37 W35 5:29:57 6:07
38. Jonathan Papalia 47 NSW 29 5:30:41 6:08
39. Mick Kilham 63 NSW 42 M40 5:30:42 6:08
40. Don Nesbitt 9 NSW 49 M45 5:35:31 6:14
41. Steve Jago 43 NSW 54 M50 5:36:19 6:15
42. Steven Reynolds 42 NSW 37 M35 5:37:32 6:16
43. Ian Green 75 NSW 53 M50 5:40:51 6:20
44. Alan Duus 52 ACT 52 M50 5:41:28 6:20
45. Chris Hoy 29 NSW 41 M40 5:46:37 6:26
46. Chris Gamble 12 ACT 47 M45 5:47:48 6:27
47. Dick Bartlett 50 NSW 52 M50 5:49:29 6:29
48. Brian Hewson 26 NSW 58 M55 5:50:14 6:30
49. Roger Rigby 11 NSW 55 M55 5:52:44 6:33
50. Graham Butler 71 NSW 50 M50 5:52:45 6:33
51. Brian Cowell 2 5:54:23 6:35
52. Gordon Forsyth 19 NSW 50 M50 5:56:13 6:37
53. Andrew Watt 73 ACT 37 M35 5:56:48 6:37
54. Ted Harrison 56 ACT 50 M50 5:56:57 6:38
55. Allen Hilton 74 NSW 48 M45 6:03:13 6:45
56. Vic Anderson 39 NSW 45 M45 6:03:31 6:45
57. Bill Rannard 6 NSW 45 M45 6:08:04 6:50
58. Victor Hessell 15 ACT 40 M40 6:21:19 7:05
59. Warren Hughes 59 NSW 43 M40 6:26:58 7:11
60. Bruce Hall 13 NSW 43 M40 6:27:27 7:12
61. Rodney Sturch 7 NSW 6:42:25 7:28
62. Greg March 27 NSW 46 M45 6:42:29 7:28
63. Ted Lilliss 3 NSW 56 M55 6:44:18 7:30
64. Ian Forsyth 57 NSW 44 M40 6:44:19 7:30
65. Peter Hastings 5 NSW 54 M50 6:44:38 7:31
66. John Trotter 32 NSW 51 M50 6:44:48 7:31
67. Grahame Kerruish 5 NSW 59 M55 6:48:31 7:35
68. Jann Barry F41 F NSW 39 W35 6:50:49 7:38
69. Lynne Barry F58 F NSW 30 W30 6:50:49 7:38
70. Bill Tomiczek 23 NSW 52 M50 6:55:19 7:43
71. John McLeish 48 NSW 50 M50 7:07:08 7:56
72. John Brett 53 NSW 66 M65 7:15:42 8:05
73. Peter Retallack 36 NSW dnf
74. Monika Mohr F37 F NSW 38 W35 dnf
75. Leigh Privett 65 NSW dnf
76. Derek Smith 14 NSW 57 M55 dns
77. Robert Kimbrey 55 NSW 50 M50 dns
78. Michael Smith 60 ACT 50 M50 dns
Place Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. REID/WARNER/FREER/SUITER unk  
2. THE FERALS unk  
3. BUSHIES BUCKNDOE unk  
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. THEM COMEBACK CHAMPS 3:33:56 3:58
2. ADELAIDE HARRIERS 2 3:45:13 4:11
3. DIVERS 3:47:55 4:14
4. ADELAIDE HARRIERS 2 3:53:29 4:20
5. BRONWYN AND DA BOYZ 3:53:48 4:20
6. ANDREWS ARMY 4:01:10 4:28
7. WILD BUSH HORSES 4:06:40 4:35
8. DANNY AND THE EX PRESIDENT 4:08:25 4:37
9. KANBAR 4:16:24 4:45
10. TRINITY TRIERS 4:18:00 4:47
11. DASHING DS 4:19:18 4:49
12. MILLIKENS/GOWARDS 4:19:34 4:49
13. TREE MEN AND A LADY 4:24:58 4:55
14. ONCE WE WERE RUNNERS 4:26:22 4:57
15. BBQ+1 4:26:26 4:57
16. TAXPAK 4:35:50 5:07
17. REID/WARNER/FREER/SUITER 4:47:31 5:20
18. THE FERALS 4:47:33 5:20
19. BUSHIES BUCKNDOE 4:48:43 5:21
20. BILL AND HIS BUSTY BEAUTIES 4:48:52 5:22
21. THE REDBACKS 4:52:17 5:25
22. G+T 4:53:06 5:26
23. BUCKOS ROAD 5:09:42 5:45
24. THE AERO DYNOMICS 5:10:04 5:45
25. MEN BEHAVING BADLY 5:15:10 5:51
26. CLAN DAVIES 5:15:46 5:52
27. CROSS COUNTRY KITSHICKERS 5:16:55 5:53
28. LINDSAY AND THE GIRLS 5:23:11 6:00
29. TERRIGAL TROTTERS WOMEN 5:25:46 6:03
30. HERE WE GO AGAIN 5:27:22 6:05
31. FRYING PANNERS 5:32:37 6:10
32. DEREKS DAMES 5:36:18 6:15
33. POCKETS AND PINES 5:57:43 6:38