Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (id:745)
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (42.19k)
Saturday, 13th October 2007

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Tony Fattorini 35 NSW 32 2:46:35 3:56
2. Tim Ashby 123 NSW 34 2:52:20 4:05
3. Paul McKenzie 94 TAS 35 2:59:03 4:14
4. Martin Harris 111 NSW 31 3:07:23 4:26
5. Timothy Piper 95 TAS 33 3:09:15 4:29
6. David McLucas 104 NSW 44 M40 3:11:56 4:32
7. David Pell 106 NSW 28 3:14:37 4:36
8. Michael Corlis 101 ACT 48 M45 3:14:51 4:37
9. Peter Fitzpatrick 44 NSW 60 M60 3:18:24 4:42
10. Dylan Matthews 97 NSW 29 3:21:31 4:46
11. Brendan Davies 99 NSW 30 3:24:09 4:50
12. Michael Smart 4 NSW 37 3:24:21 4:50
13. Michelle Beattie F49 F NSW 40 W40 3:26:44 4:54
14. Ron Schwebel 107 NSW 56 M55 3:29:37 4:58
15. Christopher Allen 89 NSW 28 3:29:48 4:58
16. Simon Angus 17 VIC 28 3:30:12 4:58
17. Terry Meehan 116 NSW 35 3:31:15 5:00
18. Steven Martin 50 NSW 28 3:31:29 5:00
19. Matthew Dunne 34 NSW 39 3:34:15 5:04
20. Brett Dalgairns 9 NSW 24 3:34:16 5:04
21. Adam Carter 32 NSW 35 3:37:29 5:09
22. Wayne Gregory 85 NSW 49 M45 3:37:59 5:10
23. Andrew Dodd 46 NSW 46 M45 3:38:27 5:10
24. Sarah Leal F63 F NSW 27 3:43:41 5:18
25. Luis Vazquez-Recio 57 NSW 45 M45 3:44:48 5:19
26. Lisa-Anne Carey F48 F NSW 31 3:46:33 5:22
27. David Simon 122 37 3:49:04 5:25
28. Ian Sargent 28 NSW 48 M45 3:49:21 5:26
29. David Vlotman 29 NSW 39 3:50:53 5:28
30. Kevin Anthony 30 NSW 43 M40 3:51:38 5:29
31. Bernard Gabbott 29 NSW 32 3:51:40 5:29
32. Geoff Evison 78 NSW 41 M40 3:52:05 5:30
33. Carrol Lapsys F13 F NSW 30 3:54:46 5:33
34. Anthony Flatt 27 NSW 32 3:56:05 5:35
35. Ray James 81 NSW 58 M55 3:56:49 5:36
36. Terry Coleman 84 NSW 32 3:57:17 5:37
37. Mark Oh 73 NSW 32 3:57:52 5:38
38. Rodney Cutler 77 NSW 40 M40 3:59:09 5:40
39. Markus Schar 7 NSW 47 M45 4:02:00 5:44
40. David Stirk 96 NSW 33 4:02:57 5:45
41. Arthur Valasis 118 SAF 56 M55 4:03:39 5:46
42. Wayne Donges 51 NSW 48 M45 4:03:47 5:46
43. Dave Hromow 41 ACT 39 4:03:49 5:46
44. Michael McGrath 21 NSW 42 M40 4:04:02 5:47
45. Tim Turner 76 NSW 44 M40 4:04:35 5:47
46. Graeme Waugh 105 NSW 51 M50 4:05:14 5:48
47. Tina McCarthy F117 F NSW 43 W40 4:06:03 5:49
48. Mark Dakin 60 NSW 36 4:06:17 5:50
49. Raymond Rowell 23 NSW 30 4:06:25 5:50
50. Malaya Wilmott 108 NSW 27 4:06:29 5:50
51. Tim Booth 88 NSW 28 4:06:30 5:50
52. Mark Simon 121 37 4:15:57 6:03
53. Rick Patzold 40 NSW 42 M40 4:16:24 6:04
54. Simon McDonnell 74 NSW 26 4:16:48 6:05
55. Chris Sainsbury 58 NSW 37 4:17:16 6:05
56. Karolyn Joseph F15 F NSW 28 4:18:08 6:07
57. Michelle Lee F68 F NSW 45 W45 4:18:46 6:08
58. Russell Smidt 45 NSW 29 4:19:04 6:08
59. Neil Hawthorne 79 TAS 54 M50 4:19:04 6:08
60. Paul Craft 38 NSW 41 M40 4:20:34 6:10
61. Gareth Parker 83 NSW 29 4:21:18 6:11
62. Tracy Collett F80 F NSW 45 W45 4:21:55 6:12
63. Allison Lilley F53 F NSW 36 W35 4:22:54 6:13
64. Peter Sorrenson 59 NSW 33 4:23:04 6:14
65. Meredith Quinlan F61 F NSW 35 W35 4:23:33 6:14
66. Ludwig Herpich 24 NSW 72 M70 4:23:35 6:14
67. Alison Hof F16 F NSW 32 4:23:46 6:15
68. Renae Conneeley F42 F NSW 30 4:23:47 6:15
69. Ben Henshall 119 NSW 32 4:24:19 6:15
70. Deanna Lum F102 F NSW 55 W55 4:24:29 6:16
71. Lee Fanning 2 NSW 40 M40 4:26:04 6:18
72. Bob Fickel 1 NSW 55 M55 4:28:41 6:22
73. Trent Minton 26 NSW 29 4:29:00 6:22
74. Nick Mesher 3 ACT 47 M45 4:29:01 6:22
75. Gary Smith 19 NSW 32 4:31:13 6:25
76. Steven Gray 10 NSW 57 M55 4:33:02 6:28
77. Rod Hopkins 6 NSW 53 M50 4:35:15 6:31
78. Bjorn Tibell 128 ACT 31 4:36:54 6:33
79. Adrian Lovell 52 NSW 31 4:38:32 6:36
80. Murray Laurence 91 NSW 53 M50 4:39:03 6:36
81. Tim Short 22 NSW 52 M50 4:43:21 6:42
82. Bernadette Gregory F86 F NSW 33 4:43:51 6:43
83. David Fowler 66 NSW 28 4:48:17 6:49
84. John Nelson 82 NSW 29 4:48:35 6:50
85. Belinda Lockwood F71 F NSW 43 W40 4:52:09 6:55
86. Glenn Lockwood 72 NSW 44 M40 4:52:10 6:55
87. Marie-Claire Kurt F125 F NSW 48 W45 4:53:35 6:57
88. Dawn Critcher F43 F NSW 38 W35 4:53:35 6:57
89. Rodney Smith 103 NSW 46 M45 5:00:41 7:07
90. Graham Gelding 92 NSW 28 5:02:18 7:09
91. Michael Hahn 30 NSW 35 5:06:18 7:15
92. Margaret Cameron F70 F NSW 42 W40 5:06:19 7:15
93. Julie McGaw F31 F NSW 42 W40 5:06:20 7:15
94. Alan Munro 8 NSW 48 M45 5:06:20 7:15
95. Maurice Moro 109 NSW 42 M40 5:06:47 7:16
96. Chris Johnson 110 NSW 37 5:09:47 7:20
97. Martin Dougdale 25 NSW 58 M55 5:12:08 7:23
98. Philip Kennedy 14 NSW 46 M45 5:14:38 7:27
99. Peter Rodovitis 54 NSW 36 5:15:20 7:28
100. Kerry Cormack 69 NSW 57 M55 5:16:26 7:30
101. Viviene Kartsounis F90 F NSW 43 W40 5:20:06 7:35
102. Nick Drayton 5 NSW 50 M50 5:20:07 7:35
103. Dave Williams 115 5:20:23 7:35
104. Louis Commins 33 NSW 58 M55 5:21:13 7:36
105. Dudley Mitchell 98 WA 32 5:24:17 7:41
106. Michael Gentle 87 NSW 26 5:26:14 7:43
107. Lynda Van Dyk F12 F NSW 40 W40 5:28:07 7:46
108. Philip Clarke 124 NSW 55 M55 5:28:22 7:46
109. Vic Anderson 37 NSW 54 M50 5:37:39 8:00
110. Sharene Hurnen F62 F ACT 38 W35 5:37:39 8:00
111. Lori Baldoni F47 F NSW 49 W45 5:51:37 8:20
112. Ann Owen F56 F NSW 51 W50 6:12:22 8:49
113. Bert Sloan 55 NSW 69 M65 6:12:23 8:49
114. Peter Allen 39 NSW 60 M60 6:23:28 9:05
115. Peter Gray 112 VIC 43 M40 6:28:20 9:12