Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
North Canberra Two Peaks Challenge (id:764)
Mt Majura Vineyard Two Peaks Challenge (26k)
Saturday, 10th November 2007

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Stuart Doyle 200 ACT 40 M40 1:48:25 4:10
2. Damian Green 239 ACT 42 M40 1:54:40 4:24
3. Angela Bateup F224 F NSW 38 W35 1:54:44 4:24
4. Trevor Jacobs 215 ACT 55 M55 1:56:04 4:27
5. Tony Swan 206 ACT 43 M40 1:56:39 4:29
6. James Minto 201 ACT 27 1:58:59 4:34
7. Grant Bluett 204 ACT 35 M35 2:01:31 4:40
8. Jackie Fairweather F225 F ACT 40 W40 2:01:46 4:41
9. Simon Krantzcke 243 ACT 41 M40 2:08:44 4:57
10. Simon Tuan 238 ACT 39 M35 2:09:37 4:59
11. Michael McNeill 237 ACT 29 2:10:59 5:02
12. Michael Corlis 230 ACT 48 M45 2:12:35 5:05
13. Christophe Vial 234 ACT 43 M40 2:15:37 5:12
14. Zsombor Nemeth 203 ACT 29 2:15:48 5:13
15. Steve Appleby 214 ACT 54 M50 2:16:55 5:15
16. Jo Allison F223 F ACT 31 2:16:56 5:16
17. George Mason 208 ACT 47 M45 2:19:55 5:22
18. Dave Hromow 205 ACT 39 M35 2:22:43 5:29
19. Jim White 217 ACT 58 M55 2:22:53 5:29
20. Emma Adams F235 F ACT 38 W35 2:26:30 5:38
21. Kelley Horan F228 F ACT 47 W45 2:27:54 5:41
22. Pam Muston F242 F NSW 47 W45 2:29:53 5:45
23. Michael Thompson 232 ACT 46 M45 2:30:24 5:47
24. Bill Henderson 207 ACT 45 M45 2:33:15 5:53
25. Steven Arney 233 NSW 31 2:34:20 5:56
26. Ken Mansell 245 ACT 35 M35 2:34:43 5:57
27. Mick Horan 210 ACT 48 M45 2:34:43 5:57
28. Elle Knight F241 F ACT 38 W35 2:39:25 6:07
29. Hugh Moore 236 ACT 59 M55 2:43:05 6:16
30. Shannon Jones F221 F ACT 28 2:44:12 6:18
31. Geoff Barker 218 ACT 63 M60 2:44:46 6:20
32. Masami Kinefuchi 211 ACT 49 M45 2:45:39 6:22
33. Steve Reynolds 213 54 M50 2:47:48 6:27
34. Vicki Sweeney F222 F ACT 30 2:48:16 6:28
35. Kerrie Bremner F226 F ACT 41 W40 2:48:16 6:28
36. Matthew Toohey 244 ACT 32 2:50:50 6:34
37. Nicolas Bendeli 231 ACT 55 M55 2:59:33 6:54
38. Ross Stewart 209 ACT 48 M45 3:02:40 7:01
39. Angela Contreras F220 F ACT 26 3:08:52 7:15
40. Pia Severa F219 F ACT 24 3:16:31 7:33
41. Terry Maidment 216 ACT 57 M55 3:17:49 7:36
42. Carinna Tong F240 F ACT 38 W35 dnf
43. Julie Colbran F229 F ACT 51 W50 dns
44. Elizabeth Bennett F227 F ACT 44 W40 dns
45. Laurie Irvine 212 ACT 52 M50 dns
46. Matthew Griggs 202 ACT 28 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. R1 MFM 2:15:29 5:12
  Frederick Minson 2:15:29  
  Timothy Kendall 2:15:29  
  Joanne Rice 2:15:29