Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:77)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 12th September 1999

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Trevor Jacobs ACT 47 M45 1:15:28 3:34
2. Peter James ACT 38 M35 1:16:48 3:38
3. Roy Daniell ACT 34 M30 1:18:09 3:42
4. Gary Molineux NSW 38 M35 1:18:14 3:42
5. Michael Whipp ACT 46 M45 1:19:18 3:45
6. Stephen Bradford ACT 45 M45 1:22:41 3:55
7. Robert Ey ACT 39 M35 1:23:06 3:56
8. Neil Hamilton ACT 44 M40 1:23:16 3:56
9. David Morewood ACT 44 M40 1:23:43 3:58
10. Peter Clarke ACT 48 M45 1:24:05 3:59
11. Bob Harlow ACT 52 M50 1:24:21 3:59
12. Allan Laughlin NSW 52 M50 1:25:22 4:02
13. Peter Cullen ACT 36 M35 1:26:19 4:05
14. Damian Rutledge ACT 32 M30 1:26:56 4:07
15. Mike Hollins 41 M40 1:27:02 4:07
16. Geoff Monro NSW 34 M30 1:27:02 4:07
17. Doug Limbrick ACT 55 M55 1:27:17 4:08
18. Daniel Dawes ACT 55 M55 1:27:48 4:09
19. Peter Kallio ACT 63 M60 1:28:34 4:11
20. Paul Considine ACT 39 M35 1:28:47 4:12
21. Mick Konemann NSW 33 M30 1:29:08 4:13
22. Craig Wisdom ACT 39 M35 1:29:11 4:13
23. Robbie Costmeyer ACT 52 M50 1:29:14 4:13
24. Owain Tilley ACT 42 M40 1:29:34 4:14
25. Ken Eynon ACT 53 M50 1:30:32 4:17
26. Alan Green ACT 50 M50 1:31:16 4:19
27. Stuart Reid ACT 46 M45 1:31:18 4:19
28. John Casey NSW 51 M50 1:31:40 4:20
29. Carl Murphy ACT 37 M35 1:31:44 4:20
30. Ian Leves ACT 46 M45 1:32:13 4:22
31. Richard Morcom ACT 48 M45 1:32:30 4:23
32. John Woodall NSW 42 M40 1:32:44 4:23
33. Peter Hoefer ACT 40 M40 1:32:49 4:24
34. Phil Coggins ACT 34 M30 1:33:02 4:24
35. Bob Dent ACT 51 M50 1:33:44 4:26
36. Michael Day ACT 49 M45 1:33:57 4:27
37. David Leach ACT 46 M45 1:34:00 4:27
38. Bryan Thomas ACT 58 M55 1:34:46 4:29
39. Ken White ACT 45 M45 1:35:00 4:30
40. Rod Harvey ACT 37 M35 1:35:19 4:31
41. Jim White ACT 50 M50 1:35:25 4:31
42. Annie Van Herck F NSW 46 W45 1:35:34 4:31
43. David Hobson ACT 51 M50 1:36:06 4:33
44. Bob Chapman ACT 65 M65 1:36:24 4:34
45. Tony Bryce ACT 51 M50 1:36:54 4:35
46. Phil Evans 40 M40 1:37:04 4:36
47. John Balson NSW 51 M50 1:37:47 4:38
48. Nigel Coldrick ACT 40 M40 1:37:59 4:38
49. Michael Mills ACT 36 M35 1:38:00 4:38
50. Tracey van Hoorn F ACT 34 W30 1:38:02 4:38
51. Craig Tucker ACT 51 M50 1:38:04 4:38
52. Ernie Warner ACT 66 M65 1:38:05 4:39
53. Kevin O'Keeffe NSW 51 M50 1:38:23 4:39
54. Daniel Crowe ACT 39 M35 1:38:59 4:41
55. Maryann Busteed F ACT 50 W50 1:39:12 4:42
56. Don Cummins 51 M50 1:39:37 4:43
57. Alan Duus ACT 53 M50 1:39:49 4:43
58. Susan Archer F ACT 50 W50 1:39:54 4:44
59. John Richardson ACT 54 M50 1:39:57 4:44
60. Elizabeth Thompson F ACT 46 W45 1:39:59 4:44
61. Anna Thompson F ACT 47 W45 1:40:32 4:46
62. Cathy Montalto F ACT 47 W45 1:40:47 4:46
63. Steve Baker ACT 31 M30 1:42:22 4:51
64. Rod Gilchrist ACT 54 M50 1:42:29 4:51
65. Wayne Taylor ACT 40 M40 1:43:24 4:54
66. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 35 W35 1:43:27 4:54
67. Paul Bullas ACT 44 M40 1:44:11 4:56
68. Nick Blackaby ACT 45 M45 1:44:21 4:56
69. Hugh Crawley ACT 56 M55 1:45:30 5:00
70. Michael Freer ACT 70 M70 1:45:49 5:01
71. David Forsyth ACT 48 M45 1:46:01 5:01
72. Greg Norman ACT 44 M40 1:47:49 5:06
73. Will Foster ACT 55 M55 1:47:51 5:06
74. Ian Kennedy ACT 32 M30 1:48:31 5:08
75. Greg Clarke ACT 36 M35 1:48:41 5:09
76. Les Gearside ACT 48 M45 1:48:42 5:09
77. Kerry O'Neill F ACT 39 W35 1:49:15 5:10
78. Peter Davies ACT 52 M50 1:50:03 5:13
79. Cathy Newman F ACT 38 W35 1:50:21 5:13
80. Al Kaponay NSW 43 M40 1:50:28 5:14
81. Anne Young F ACT 64 W60 1:50:32 5:14
82. Graeme Cameron ACT 43 M40 1:52:06 5:18
83. Braham Hart ACT 40 M40 1:52:06 5:18
84. Chris Hartney ACT 51 M50 1:52:06 5:18
85. Bernie Millett NSW 57 M55 1:52:40 5:20
86. David Cook ACT 43 M40 1:52:47 5:20
87. Sue Counsel F ACT 59 W55 1:53:34 5:23
88. Ian Anderson ACT 48 M45 1:54:29 5:25
89. Ian Gray ACT 61 M60 1:55:10 5:27
90. Mick Charlton ACT 47 M45 1:55:21 5:28
91. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 49 W45 1:55:45 5:29
92. John Backhouse 38 M35 1:56:19 5:30
93. Stuart Manley ACT 51 M50 1:58:15 5:36
94. Jean Jacques Elbisser ACT 48 M45 1:59:38 5:40
95. Brenda Day F ACT 50 W50 1:59:48 5:40
96. John Suiter ACT 69 M65 2:00:00 5:41
97. Robyn McClelland F ACT 45 W45 2:00:06 5:41
98. Sue Kesson F ACT 51 W50 2:02:52 5:49
99. Fay Stenhouse F ACT 46 W45 2:04:22 5:53
100. Caroline Campbell F ACT 57 W55 2:06:37 6:00
101. David Shore ACT 43 M40 2:06:48 6:00
102. Robyne Kellett F ACT 45 W45 2:07:43 6:03
103. Pamela Weiss F ACT 61 W60 2:07:45 6:03
104. Maria White F ACT 47 W45 2:07:45 6:03
105. Rad Leovic ACT 72 M70 2:08:01 6:04
106. Mick Richards 60 M60 2:08:37 6:05
107. Jenny Davies F ACT 43 W40 2:11:57 6:15
108. Deirdre Russack F ACT 42 W40 2:12:18 6:16
109. Kirsten Lawson F 33 W30 2:13:01 6:18
110. Prue Bradford F ACT 40 W40 2:14:03 6:21
111. Carol Masters F ACT 38 W35 2:15:20 6:25
112. John Petelczyc ACT 41 M40 2:16:47 6:29
113. Alan McLucas ACT 48 M45 2:17:47 6:31
114. Chris Gamble ACT 47 M45 2:17:47 6:31
115. Lyn Gamble F ACT 46 W45 2:17:47 6:31
116. Bernie Rogers ACT 57 M55 2:21:37 6:42
117. Gaida Blenkinsop F ACT 42 W40 2:31:37 7:11
118. John Bakker ACT 63 M60 2:33:32 7:16
119. Gwen Gleeson F ACT 70 W70 2:42:09 7:41
120. Peter Freeman ACT 53 M50 2:49:16 8:01
121. Belinda Thompson F ACT 49 W45 3:00:18 8:32
122. Carmon Carlon F ACT 47 W45 3:18:09 9:23