Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:779)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 9th December 2007

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Scott McTaggart 33 ACT 30 18:07 3:37
2. Des Proctor 166 ACT 40 M40 19:00 3:48
3. Stuart Doyle 164 ACT 41 M40 19:09 3:49
4. David Osmond 50 ACT 33 19:49 3:57
5. Charles Brooks 155 NSW 15 U16 20:09 4:01
6. Ben Crabb 136 ACT 33 20:11 4:02
7. Michael Gosman 124 ACT 15 U16 20:17 4:03
8. Trevor Jacobs 54 ACT 55 M55 20:42 4:08
9. Brad Hetharia 131 ACT 32 21:00 4:12
10. Simon Claringbold 130 ACT 48 M45 21:06 4:13
11. Emily Brichacek F81 F ACT 17 U18 21:10 4:14
12. Stephen Blair 121 ACT 36 21:23 4:16
13. George Mason 51 ACT 47 M45 21:25 4:17
14. Joy Terry F56 F NSW 39 21:26 4:17
15. Jessamy Hosking F157 F ACT 24 21:28 4:17
16. Darren McClellan 117 NSW 35 21:41 4:20
17. James Minto 123 ACT 27 21:48 4:21
18. Geoff Monro 64 NSW 42 M40 21:58 4:23
19. David Hosking 174 ACT 39 22:18 4:27
20. Robert Page 156 ACT 31 22:20 4:28
21. Richard Faulks 49 ACT 48 M45 22:22 4:28
22. Peter Clarke 152 ACT 57 M55 22:55 4:35
23. Michael Corlis 23 ACT 48 M45 23:10 4:38
24. Hayley Gosman F159 F ACT 17 U18 23:13 4:38
25. Judith May F120 F ACT 37 23:28 4:41
26. John Kennedy 44 ACT 57 M55 23:32 4:42
27. Alex Gosman 125 ACT 50 M50 23:42 4:44
28. Ross Gregg 140 ACT 46 M45 23:52 4:46
29. John Duncan 10 ACT 28 24:06 4:49
30. Jo Allison F22 F ACT 31 24:10 4:50
31. Ross Stewart 32 ACT 48 M45 24:15 4:51
32. Fiona Jorgensen F143 F ACT 49 W45 24:20 4:52
33. Hugh Jorgensen 134 ACT 42 M40 24:30 4:54
34. Emma Adams F25 F ACT 38 24:35 4:55
35. Mark Fountain 150 NSW 52 M50 24:54 4:58
36. Peter Evans 135 ACT 41 M40 24:59 4:59
37. Anthony Olliffe 76 ACT 52 M50 25:01 5:00
38. Hugh Moore 160 ACT 59 M55 25:27 5:05
39. Mick Horan 133 ACT 48 M45 25:29 5:05
40. Chris Williams 5 ACT 27 25:41 5:08
41. Kai Wellenberg 15 ACT 31 25:49 5:09
42. Benjamen Hall 11 ACT 32 25:54 5:10
43. Jim White 36 ACT 58 M55 26:03 5:12
44. Pam Muston F57 F NSW 47 W45 26:09 5:13
45. Kate Harrison F30 F ACT 29 26:19 5:15
46. Roger Pilkington 58 ACT 48 M45 26:20 5:16
47. Rebekah Sawkins F92 F NSW 10 U12 26:22 5:16
48. Tim Sawkins 93 NSW 43 M40 26:23 5:16
49. Paul Archer 52 ACT 58 M55 26:26 5:17
50. Catherine Hanley F71 F ACT 51 W50 26:29 5:17
51. Zel Bodulovic 168 ACT 51 M50 26:33 5:18
52. Kelley Horan F129 F ACT 47 W45 26:38 5:19
53. Adam Jenkins 118 ACT 34 26:49 5:21
54. Brian Wenn 18 ACT 58 M55 26:50 5:22
55. Greg Reading 138 ACT 54 M50 27:04 5:24
56. David Webster 13 ACT 56 M55 27:10 5:26
57. Susan Archer F53 F ACT 59 W55 27:23 5:28
58. Ian Kennedy 178 ACT 40 M40 27:35 5:31
59. Bonn Maguire F70 F ACT 25 27:36 5:31
60. Belinda Gilchrist F27 F ACT 28 27:43 5:32
61. Robbie Costmeyer 153 ACT 60 M60 27:49 5:33
62. Oliver Poland 165 ACT 13 U14 27:58 5:35
63. Amanda Walker F137 F ACT 40 W40 28:11 5:38
64. Toby Graham 145 ACT 12 U14 28:18 5:39
65. Walter Reinhardt 170 NSW 23 28:21 5:40
66. Chris Wood 31 ACT 42 M40 28:30 5:42
67. Regan Harrison 29 ACT 29 28:30 5:42
68. Jackson Boyd 9 ACT 22 28:34 5:42
69. Don Roach 158 ACT 50 M50 28:38 5:43
70. Steve Karvelas 24 ACT 40 M40 28:40 5:44
71. Susie Kluth F128 F ACT 35 28:41 5:44
72. Roxanne Stockdale F151 F ACT 24 28:45 5:45
73. Alison Rowe F126 F ACT 32 28:50 5:46
74. Clive Glover 69 ACT 67 M65 28:59 5:47
75. Melanie Dodd F14 F ACT 34 29:16 5:51
76. Max Graham 146 ACT 8 U10 29:20 5:52
77. Elle Knight F83 F ACT 39 29:25 5:53
78. Michael Gracie 3 ACT 38 29:27 5:53
79. Diana Schneider F45 F ACT 61 W60 29:31 5:54
80. Jo Lane F177 F ACT 32 29:36 5:55
81. Geoff Barker 59 ACT 63 M60 29:40 5:56
82. Denis Gray 6 NSW 37 29:44 5:56
83. Anne Marie Borg F77 F ACT 36 29:52 5:58
84. Warwick Costin 89 ACT 60 M60 29:53 5:58
85. Charlie Modrak 8 ACT 58 M55 29:55 5:59
86. Rachelle Ellis-Brownlee F139 F ACT 35 30:02 6:00
87. Howard Hollow 122 ALD 61 M60 30:09 6:01
88. Kerri Louttit F171 F ACT 37 30:15 6:03
89. Jolyon Keegan 2 ACT 36 30:27 6:05
90. Michelle Croker F63 F ACT 32 30:36 6:07
91. Marek Leszczynski 67 NSW 10 U12 30:58 6:11
92. Alison Mooney F61 F ACT 27 31:02 6:12
93. Mick Charlton 78 ACT 55 M55 31:09 6:13
94. Judi Edwards F46 F ACT 60 W60 31:13 6:14
95. Nigel Coldrick 16 ACT 49 M45 31:29 6:17
96. Kevin Chapman 55 ACT 63 M60 31:59 6:23
97. Allison Duncan F88 F ACT 42 W40 32:18 6:27
98. Shane Hemsworth 116 ACT 37 32:31 6:30
99. Lorraine Stevens F21 F ACT 54 W50 32:38 6:31
100. Patrick Kluth 127 ACT 39 32:43 6:32
101. Rick Hatcher 35 ACT 59 M55 33:21 6:40
102. Stephen Bradford 20 ACT 53 M50 33:31 6:42
103. Prue Bradford F19 F ACT 48 W45 33:31 6:42
104. Meredith Boroky-Graham F148 F ACT 43 W40 33:36 6:43
105. Maree Coldrick F17 F ACT 48 W45 34:07 6:49
106. Maria White F37 F ACT 55 W55 34:08 6:49
107. Fabiola Casadei-Iarossi F84 F ACT 47 W45 34:19 6:51
108. Tom Reinhardt 169 QLD 19 U20 34:24 6:52
109. Erin Hunt F167 F ACT 37 34:32 6:54
110. Lynn Williams F41 F ACT 61 W60 34:35 6:55
111. Desma Butler F43 F ACT 67 W65 35:00 7:00
112. Jenny Davies F119 F ACT 51 W50 35:07 7:01
113. Maurie Daly 39 ACT 58 M55 35:25 7:05
114. Kirsten Gillespie F60 F ACT 34 35:36 7:07
115. Jennifer Gilchrist F28 F ACT 55 W55 35:40 7:08
116. Fran Stevens F149 F ACT 39 35:46 7:09
117. Rad Leovic 4 ACT 80 M80 35:47 7:09
118. Edward Cardew-Hall 141 ACT 9 U10 35:48 7:09
119. Nick Blackaby 154 ACT 53 M50 36:09 7:13
120. Michael Burt 38 ACT 49 M45 36:14 7:14
121. Tom van Gerwen 12 ACT 72 M70 36:18 7:15
122. Rod Gilchrist 26 ACT 62 M60 36:31 7:18
123. Roxarne Paton F1 F ACT 35 36:33 7:18
124. Warren Butler 42 ACT 67 M65 36:34 7:18
125. Annie Leszczynski F68 F NSW 7 U8 38:52 7:46
126. Susie Leszczynski F66 F NSW 41 W40 38:52 7:46
127. Jack Row 82 ACT 12 U14 39:19 7:51
128. Doug Fry 7 ACT 68 M65 40:02 8:00
129. Hannah Sawkins F90 F NSW 13 U14 40:03 8:00
130. Jenny Sawkins F91 F NSW 42 W40 40:23 8:04
131. Tim Wright 175 ACT 56 M55 40:31 8:06
132. Jenny Walton F132 F ACT 42 W40 42:37 8:31
133. Denise Cardew-Hall F142 F ACT 46 W45 42:38 8:31
134. Jacqui Stenhouse F163 F ACT 36 42:51 8:34
135. Kate Greeney F74 F ACT 35 42:51 8:34
136. Tracey-Anne Jolly 75 ACT 37 42:56 8:35
137. Rachael Stenhouse F161 F ACT 15 U16 43:00 8:36
138. Yumiko Clifton F40 F NSW 44 W40 44:05 8:49
139. Gabrielle Wright F176 F ACT 60 W60 44:26 8:53
140. Bernie Rogers 34 ACT 65 M65 45:22 9:04
141. John Hewitt 172 ACT 53 M50 46:06 9:13
142. Donna Hewitt F173 F ACT 48 W45 46:06 9:13
143. Ged Stenhouse 162 ACT 42 M40 48:12 9:38
144. Diann Bramwell F115 F ACT 61 W60 49:52 9:58
145. James Graham 147 ACT 52 M50 49:53 9:58
146. Phillipa Graham F144 F ACT 6 U8 49:53 9:58
147. Catrina Vignando F79 F ACT 45 W45 dns
148. Liam Nolan 87 ACT 16 U18 dns
149. Michael Joyce 48 ACT 57 M55 dns
150. Jenny Odgers F47 F ACT 69 W65 dns
151. Fiona Heaton F80 F ACT 45 W45 dns
152. Wanda Stewart F65 F ACT 57 W55 dns
153. Carlo Casadei-Iarossi 85 ACT 38 dns
154. Alison East F62 F ACT 34 dns
155. Luke Brown 73 13 U14 dns
156. Samuele Casadei-Iarossi 86 ACT 8 U10 dns
157. Toni Brown F72 F ACT 45 W45 dns