Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:78)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 14th June 1998

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gary Molineux NSW 36 M35 1:16:50 3:38
2. Andy Horsburgh ACT 40 M40 1:16:55 3:38
3. Eamonn Moloney ACT 48 M45 1:17:01 3:39
4. Michael Whipp ACT 45 M45 1:17:40 3:40
5. Peter James ACT 37 M35 1:18:10 3:42
6. Simon Crooke ACT 38 M35 1:19:15 3:45
7. Geoff Monro NSW 33 M30 1:20:58 3:50
8. Des Brown ACT 51 M50 1:21:02 3:50
9. Peter Kallio ACT 61 M60 1:22:13 3:53
10. Gary Rolfe ACT 30 M30 1:22:43 3:55
11. Graham Burke ACT 51 M50 1:22:47 3:55
12. Neil Hamilton ACT 43 M40 1:23:42 3:58
13. Gavin Christie ACT 36 M35 1:23:46 3:58
14. David Richards NSW 45 M45 1:24:27 4:00
15. Peter Cullen ACT 35 M35 1:24:40 4:00
16. Michael Corlis ACT 39 M35 1:25:14 4:02
17. Bill Rendall ACT 40 M40 1:25:25 4:03
18. Daniel Dawes ACT 54 M50 1:25:27 4:03
19. Bernie Millett NSW 56 M55 1:26:00 4:04
20. Frank Kresse VIC 41 M40 1:26:25 4:05
21. Kevin O'Keeffe NSW 49 M45 1:26:33 4:06
22. John Casey NSW 49 M45 1:26:46 4:06
23. Owain Tilley ACT 41 M40 1:27:17 4:08
24. Anthony Olliffe ACT 43 M40 1:28:06 4:10
25. Glenda Regan F ACT 33 W30 1:28:30 4:11
26. Peter Clarke ACT 47 M45 1:28:40 4:12
27. Prachar Stegemann ACT 37 M35 1:29:00 4:13
28. Carol Ey F ACT 38 W35 1:29:18 4:14
29. Chris Vincent ACT 47 M45 1:29:25 4:14
30. Michael Day ACT 48 M45 1:29:31 4:14
31. Doug Limbrick ACT 54 M50 1:29:39 4:15
32. David Morewood ACT 42 M40 1:29:49 4:15
33. Tony Booth ACT 60 M60 1:29:53 4:15
34. David Lee ACT 43 M40 1:30:48 4:18
35. Damian Rutledge ACT 31 M30 1:31:07 4:19
36. Andrew Gardner ACT 33 M30 1:31:11 4:19
37. Ian Charles 39 M35 1:31:21 4:19
38. Richard Morcom ACT 47 M45 1:32:25 4:22
39. Bryan Thomas ACT 57 M55 1:32:33 4:23
40. Mike Kennedy NSW 56 M55 1:33:04 4:24
41. Mike Stracey ACT 48 M45 1:33:20 4:25
42. Neil Mackenzie ACT 35 M35 1:33:25 4:25
43. John Littler ACT 49 M45 1:33:34 4:26
44. Harry Hannah ACT 38 M35 1:33:36 4:26
45. Terry Ballantyne ACT 53 M50 1:33:50 4:26
46. Clive Glover ACT 58 M55 1:34:08 4:27
47. Jim White ACT 49 M45 1:34:15 4:28
48. Bob Chapman ACT 63 M60 1:34:25 4:28
49. Peter Bilos ACT 33 M30 1:34:27 4:28
50. Wayne Crook ACT 36 M35 1:34:27 4:28
51. Alan Williams ACT 51 M50 1:34:35 4:29
52. Ian Kenny NSW 59 M55 1:34:36 4:29
53. Lloyd Donnelly ACT 45 M45 1:34:45 4:29
54. Hugh Crawley ACT 55 M55 1:34:45 4:29
55. Wayne Challen M30 1:35:05 4:30
56. Greg Reading ACT 44 M40 1:35:09 4:30
57. Garry Hand ACT 52 M50 1:35:20 4:31
58. Michael Clancy ACT 43 M40 1:35:51 4:32
59. Rod Gilchrist ACT 53 M50 1:36:01 4:33
60. Mick Konemann NSW 32 M30 1:36:01 4:33
61. Stuart Reid ACT 45 M45 1:36:20 4:34
62. Michelle Davis F ACT 42 W40 1:37:27 4:37
63. Bryan Crowe ACT 42 M40 1:37:34 4:37
64. Debbie Cowell F ACT 38 W35 1:37:48 4:38
65. Ken Murtagh ACT 57 M55 1:38:04 4:38
66. John Jamieson ACT 49 M45 1:38:14 4:39
67. Nigel Coldrick ACT 39 M35 1:38:57 4:41
68. Wayne Berry ACT 55 M55 1:39:06 4:41
69. Graeme Small ACT 56 M55 1:39:11 4:42
70. John Alcock ACT 52 M50 1:39:15 4:42
71. Roger Pilkington ACT 39 M35 1:39:32 4:43
72. Alan Duus ACT 52 M50 1:39:33 4:43
73. Ernie Warner ACT 65 M65 1:39:56 4:44
74. John Ison ACT 51 M50 1:39:58 4:44
75. Alan McLucas ACT 47 M45 1:40:16 4:45
76. Clive Catton ACT 47 M45 1:40:17 4:45
77. Frederick Hayes ACT 45 M45 1:40:23 4:45
78. Wayne Taylor ACT 39 M35 1:40:35 4:46
79. Peter Whight ACT 43 M40 1:41:03 4:47
80. John Richardson ACT 53 M50 1:41:09 4:47
81. Marco Falzarano ACT 63 M60 1:41:17 4:48
82. Michael Freer ACT 68 M65 1:41:47 4:49
83. Al Kaponay NSW 42 M40 1:42:36 4:51
84. Maryann Busteed F ACT 49 W45 1:42:53 4:52
85. Jo Cullen F ACT 50 W50 1:42:55 4:52
86. Rick Hatcher ACT 50 M50 1:43:00 4:53
87. Steve Nichols ACT 50 M50 1:43:22 4:54
88. Bill Leyden ACT 52 M50 1:43:39 4:54
89. Michael Ward-Pearson ACT 36 M35 1:43:57 4:55
90. Bob Hunter ACT 48 M45 1:45:31 5:00
91. Maurice Hopman ACT 59 M55 1:46:05 5:01
92. Richard Scutter ACT 51 M50 1:46:07 5:01
93. David Morphett ACT M35 1:46:39 5:03
94. Stuart Reid ACT 64 M60 1:47:13 5:05
95. Duane Lowry ACT 65 M65 1:47:47 5:06
96. Lachlan Lewis ACT 60 M60 1:48:00 5:07
97. Judi Edwards F ACT 50 W50 1:48:13 5:07
98. Ian Macfarling ACT 53 M50 1:48:38 5:09
99. Anne Young F ACT 63 W60 1:48:41 5:09
100. Sue Counsel F ACT 58 W55 1:48:47 5:09
101. Kon Sotiropoulos ACT 65 M65 1:48:51 5:09
102. Roy Edwards 52 M50 1:48:58 5:10
103. Charles Wood NSW M50 1:49:15 5:10
104. Cathy Newman F ACT 37 W35 1:49:29 5:11
105. Chris Hartney ACT 50 M50 1:49:30 5:11
106. Trevor Vogler ACT 51 M50 1:49:52 5:12
107. Cathy Montalto F ACT 45 W45 1:50:03 5:13
108. Annie Van Herck F NSW 45 W45 1:50:04 5:13
109. Airlie Maclachlan F 32 W30 1:50:21 5:13
110. Jill Brown F ACT 49 W45 1:50:46 5:15
111. Jeff Day ACT 50 M50 1:50:53 5:15
112. John Wells ACT 50 M50 1:52:28 5:19
113. Katie Strong F ACT 32 W30 1:52:53 5:21
114. Jason Vincent 52 M50 1:53:17 5:22
115. John Suiter ACT 68 M65 1:53:29 5:22
116. Linda Jamieson F ACT 46 W45 1:55:13 5:27
117. John Tait ACT 49 M45 1:55:22 5:28
118. Sue Kesson F ACT 50 W50 1:56:18 5:30
119. Ann Staunton F ACT 34 W30 1:56:25 5:31
120. Robyn Gamble F 35 W35 1:56:32 5:31
121. Annegret Ludwig F ACT 37 W35 1:57:15 5:33
122. Sue Bowden F ACT 41 W40 1:57:23 5:33
123. Jim Pender ACT 50 M50 1:57:35 5:34
124. Diana Wright F ACT 45 W45 1:57:42 5:34
125. Lyndall Hatch F ACT 58 W55 1:57:47 5:35
126. Brenda Day F ACT 48 W45 1:58:08 5:36
127. Nick Blackaby ACT 44 M40 1:58:18 5:36
128. Robyn McClelland F ACT 44 W40 1:58:26 5:36
129. Dennis Hart 47 M45 2:00:19 5:42
130. Helen Daly F ACT 51 W50 2:00:23 5:42
131. Kelvin Inslay ACT 42 M40 2:00:31 5:42
132. Jamie Sullivan F 33 W30 2:01:05 5:44
133. Maria White F ACT 45 W45 2:01:50 5:46
134. Mandy Doherty F ACT 41 W40 2:01:58 5:46
135. Peter Baldwin 33 M30 2:02:08 5:47
136. Alice Jones F ACT 33 W30 2:02:20 5:48
137. Grahame Cooke ACT 55 M55 2:02:37 5:48
138. John Petelczyc ACT 40 M40 2:03:45 5:52
139. Dorothy Seedsman F ACT 62 W60 2:04:24 5:53
140. Rad Leovic ACT 70 M70 2:04:29 5:54
141. Patrick McNeile ACT 60 M60 2:05:07 5:55
142. Paul Wilkinson 37 M35 2:05:21 5:56
143. Phil Toomey ACT 51 M50 2:05:58 5:58
144. Bec Brown F ACT 44 W40 2:07:04 6:01
145. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 48 W45 2:08:05 6:04
146. Ray Bramwell ACT 63 M60 2:08:40 6:06
147. Dan Reddy ACT 57 M55 2:09:18 6:07
148. John Bakker ACT 62 M60 2:11:27 6:13
149. Bernie Rogers ACT 55 M55 2:13:05 6:18
150. Sandy Tarrant F W35 2:13:07 6:18
151. Deirdre Russack F ACT 41 W40 2:17:09 6:30
152. David Hawkins NSW 45 M45 2:17:10 6:30
153. Chris Booth F ACT 46 W45 2:18:21 6:33
154. Mike Slee ACT 63 M60 2:18:58 6:35
155. Juani O'Reilly F ACT 70 W70 2:19:56 6:38
156. Val Chesterton F ACT 58 W55 2:21:01 6:41
157. Robyne Kellett F ACT 44 W40 2:26:24 6:56
158. Susan Littler F 44 W40 2:36:45 7:25
159. Gwen Gleeson F ACT 69 W65 2:38:53 7:32
160. Peter Freeman ACT 52 M50 3:00:05 8:32