Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
North Canberra Two Peaks Challenge (id:79)
North Canberra Two Peaks Challenge (26k)
Sunday, 18th October 1998

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Grant Bluett ACT 25 1:41:53 3:55
2. Scott Wevers NSW 28 1:42:38 3:56
3. Tom Quayle 23 1:42:47 3:57
4. Trevor Jacobs ACT 46 M45 1:46:47 4:06
5. Ben Brikcius 28 1:56:21 4:28
6. Michael Derlacki ACT 25 1:56:50 4:29
7. Gary Molineux NSW 37 1:58:06 4:32
8. Hugh Jorgensen ACT 33 1:58:18 4:33
9. Craig Wisdom ACT 38 1:59:58 4:36
10. Kent Williams ACT 53 M50 2:00:45 4:38
11. Jason McCrae ACT 26 2:01:23 4:40
12. Peter Clarke ACT 47 M45 2:02:29 4:42
13. Michael Corlis ACT 39 2:06:06 4:51
14. Steve Appleby ACT 45 M45 2:06:43 4:52
15. Hugh Moore ACT 50 M50 2:07:05 4:53
16. Bob Harlow ACT 51 M50 2:07:27 4:54
17. Graeme Deuchars 2:08:19 4:56
18. Gary Rolfe ACT 30 2:10:52 5:02
19. Alan Towill ACT 49 M45 2:12:51 5:06
20. Wayne Crook ACT 36 2:13:17 5:07
21. Daniel Dawes ACT 54 M50 2:13:46 5:08
22. Eric Hodge ACT 56 M55 2:15:12 5:12
23. Gunnar Bursell ACT 49 M45 2:15:24 5:12
24. Rod Pietsch ACT 31 M30 2:16:11 5:14
25. Michael Day ACT 48 M45 2:16:25 5:14
26. Bob Dent ACT 51 M50 2:16:53 5:15
27. Marc Murphy 2:17:50 5:18
28. Glenn Bridgart ACT 2:18:32 5:19
29. Ian McVay ACT 34 M30 2:19:00 5:20
30. Keri Vaughan F ACT 37 W35 2:19:04 5:20
31. Brad Carroll 2:20:15 5:23
32. David Rossi ACT 36 M35 2:20:30 5:24
33. Ludwig Herpich NSW 63 M60 2:22:51 5:29
34. Nigel Coldrick ACT 39 M35 2:23:20 5:30
35. David Holland ACT 43 M40 2:23:39 5:31
36. Brad Malone 2:23:55 5:32
37. Adrian Rumore ACT 39 M35 2:24:13 5:32
38. Masanori Nagami 2:24:50 5:34
39. Michelle Davis F ACT 42 W40 2:25:19 5:35
40. Mark Robertson 2:26:01 5:36
41. Annie Van Herck F NSW 46 W45 2:26:25 5:37
42. Graeme Small ACT 57 M55 2:27:40 5:40
43. Stephen Smith NSW 2:28:15 5:42
44. Jim White ACT 49 M45 2:28:57 5:43
45. Ian Clout ACT 2:30:25 5:47
46. Dave Gilbert NSW 38 M35 2:30:33 5:47
47. Allan Foster 2:30:50 5:48
48. Julia Keith F ACT 29 2:33:24 5:54
49. Andrew Watt ACT 37 M35 2:33:34 5:54
50. Scott Knight 2:33:34 5:54
51. Brian Hart NSW 28 2:34:41 5:56
52. Cassie Trewin F ACT 21 2:34:46 5:57
53. Jo Allison F ACT 22 2:34:46 5:57
54. Julia Minty F ACT 19 U20 2:34:46 5:57
55. Simon Amalos ACT 27 2:37:30 6:03
56. Paul Amalos 23 2:37:30 6:03
57. Michael Clancy ACT 44 M40 2:41:01 6:11
58. Kevin Chapman ACT 54 M50 2:42:32 6:15
59. Wayne Shippley 39 M35 2:44:14 6:19
60. Victor Hessell ACT 40 M40 2:45:11 6:21
61. Gavin Owen 23 2:45:37 6:22
62. Imogen Fullagar F ACT 25 2:50:40 6:33
63. Jennifer Amyx F ACT 28 2:51:41 6:36
64. David Maywald 2:53:12 6:39
65. Peter Harwood ACT 46 M45 2:53:15 6:39
66. Trisha Leahy F 2:56:17 6:46
67. Jo Cullen F ACT 50 W50 2:59:37 6:54
68. Nick Blackaby ACT 44 M40 3:26:17 7:56
69. Tom Walter NSW dnf
70. Rebecca Hayes F dnf