Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:791)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 9th March 2008

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Brett Cartwright 33 ACT 35 1:06:11 3:08
2. Gemechu Woyecha 325 ACT 29 1:06:59 3:10
3. Michael Herlihy 327 ACT 27 1:09:15 3:17
4. Chris Truscott 196 NSW 33 1:11:17 3:22
5. David Byrne 340 NSW 27 1:14:00 3:30
6. Bruce Graham 322 NSW 46 M45 1:14:36 3:32
7. Geoff Bruce 19 ACT 45 M45 1:14:58 3:33
8. Chadi Elashkar 54 NSW 31 1:15:33 3:34
9. Anna Thompson F190 F VIC 31 1:15:54 3:35
10. Geoff Hawke 82 ACT 49 M45 1:17:58 3:41
11. Adam Clark 35 VIC 33 1:18:16 3:42
12. Joshua Kennedy 102 NSW 27 1:18:51 3:44
13. Brad Hetharia 85 ACT 32 1:18:52 3:44
14. Lauren Shelley F180 F WA 31 1:19:32 3:46
15. Angela Bateup F309 F NSW 38 1:20:18 3:48
16. Ian Newell 319 WA 36 1:20:22 3:48
17. Craig McLean 308 ACT 39 1:20:29 3:48
18. Karen Natoli F147 F VIC 29 1:20:31 3:49
19. Peter Johnson 331 ACT 41 M40 1:21:46 3:52
20. Gavin Keating 96 ACT 34 1:22:20 3:54
21. George Mason 122 ACT 47 M45 1:22:26 3:54
22. James Minto 137 ACT 27 1:22:45 3:55
23. Steve Nolan 150 ACT 40 M40 1:23:20 3:57
24. Mark Porter 343 ACT 42 M40 1:23:24 3:57
25. Alex Miller 135 ACT 33 1:23:26 3:57
26. Kim Delaney 313 NSW 51 M50 1:23:29 3:57
27. Wayne McAuliffe 127 ACT 37 1:23:56 3:58
28. Anthony Kennedy 101 ACT 38 1:23:59 3:58
29. Adrian Kennett 103 ACT 34 1:24:05 3:59
30. Rob Ginnivan 341 ACT 42 M40 1:24:20 3:59
31. Magnus Halldorf 79 ACT 31 1:24:21 3:59
32. Andrew Cowley 40 NSW 26 1:24:33 4:00
33. Fleur Flannery F64 F NSW 39 1:24:43 4:01
34. Bruce Norton 151 ACT 31 1:25:14 4:02
35. Geoff Monro 139 NSW 42 M40 1:25:54 4:04
36. Des Brown 18 ACT 61 M60 1:26:00 4:04
37. Michael Martin 121 ACT 42 M40 1:26:03 4:04
38. Brett Schumacher 176 ACT 34 1:26:13 4:05
39. Greg Regester 167 ACT 45 M45 1:26:28 4:05
40. Peter Clarke 36 ACT 57 M55 1:26:36 4:06
41. Chris Mullen 314 NSW 47 M45 1:26:39 4:06
42. Ian McDonald 131 ACT 45 M45 1:26:52 4:07
43. Andrew Howes 326 VIC 40 M40 1:26:58 4:07
44. Kent Williams 203 ACT 63 M60 1:27:04 4:07
45. Dave Campbell 29 ACT 38 1:27:05 4:07
46. Steve Kaleb 94 ACT 32 1:27:41 4:09
47. Matt Craft 41 ACT 37 1:27:49 4:09
48. Sarah Fien F321 F NSW 40 W40 1:28:02 4:10
49. Jackie Fairweather F58 F ACT 40 W40 1:28:33 4:11
50. Graham Atkins 4 ACT 41 M40 1:28:37 4:12
51. Hilton Williams 202 ACT 20 1:29:21 4:14
52. Simon Wall 346 ACT 41 M40 1:29:35 4:14
53. Jim Owens 155 NSW 50 M50 1:29:47 4:15
54. Ben Trevaskis 193 ACT 37 1:30:10 4:16
55. Craig Ambler 315 NSW 43 M40 1:31:07 4:19
56. Graham Burke 24 ACT 61 M60 1:31:31 4:20
57. Kelvin Martin 323 ACT 35 1:31:54 4:21
58. Andrew Daly 48 ACT 31 1:31:58 4:21
59. Steven Mackenzie 117 NSW 36 1:32:01 4:21
60. Robbie Costmeyer 39 ACT 61 M60 1:32:18 4:22
61. Jenny Quinn F160 F NSW 49 W45 1:32:20 4:22
62. Sven Wittchen 320 ACT 32 1:32:49 4:24
63. Brian Seaniger 178 NSW 46 M45 1:33:08 4:24
64. Feidhlim Conlan 37 NSW 29 1:33:09 4:25
65. Keith Bennett 7 ACT 49 M45 1:33:19 4:25
66. Peter Kenna 100 ACT 32 1:33:30 4:26
67. Dan Shillington 181 ACT 38 1:33:40 4:26
68. Marc Bryant 20 ACT 35 1:33:43 4:26
69. Jason McCrae 130 ACT 35 1:34:01 4:27
70. Bob Harlow 80 ACT 60 M60 1:34:10 4:27
71. Kerrie Bremner F16 F ACT 42 W40 1:34:19 4:28
72. Matt McKerrow 132 ACT 29 1:34:37 4:29
73. Tamara McAuliffe F126 F NSW 28 1:35:24 4:31
74. Andrew Farlow 59 ACT 33 1:35:38 4:32
75. Shanyn Sparreboom F187 F ACT 27 1:36:01 4:33
76. Bernie Millett 136 NSW 66 M65 1:36:11 4:33
77. Steve Sitko 184 ACT 47 M45 1:36:26 4:34
78. Cathy Crompton F44 F ACT 50 W50 1:36:30 4:34
79. Peter Thomson 307 ACT 47 M45 1:36:36 4:34
80. Richard Quinn 161 NSW 51 M50 1:36:55 4:35
81. Diego Hernandez 84 ACT 39 1:37:20 4:36
82. Shane Ellard 55 ACT 39 1:37:23 4:37
83. Gary Potter 158 ACT 39 1:38:09 4:39
84. Darren Leseberg 333 ACT 39 1:38:12 4:39
85. James Ryan 174 ACT 32 1:38:24 4:39
86. Brad Boyle 11 NSW 47 M45 1:38:31 4:40
87. Timothy Guthrie 347 ACT 36 1:38:38 4:40
88. Andrew Kingston 300 ACT 29 1:38:45 4:40
89. Julia Reed F165 F ACT 28 1:38:51 4:41
90. David Webster 200 ACT 56 M55 1:38:56 4:41
91. Wayne Moffitt 138 ACT 51 M50 1:39:08 4:42
92. Danielle Broughton F17 F ACT 27 1:39:11 4:42
93. Michelle Wells F310 F ACT 36 1:39:14 4:42
94. Kev Kelly 98 ACT 41 M40 1:39:15 4:42
95. David Meere 134 ACT 37 1:39:16 4:42
96. Dwight Gunning 338 QLD 25 1:39:31 4:43
97. Stephen Finnigan 312 ACT 25 1:39:35 4:43
98. Dwayne Currie 47 ACT 43 M40 1:39:44 4:43
99. Anthony Louden 115 ACT 27 1:40:14 4:45
100. Daniel Joyce 93 ACT 39 1:40:38 4:46
101. Ned McRae 335 ACT 31 1:40:58 4:47
102. Stephen O'Hearn 153 ACT 46 M45 1:41:45 4:49
103. Mick Horan 89 ACT 48 M45 1:41:46 4:49
104. Tristan Reed 166 ACT 26 1:41:58 4:50
105. Greg Jennett 91 ACT 39 1:42:08 4:50
106. Mark Raymond 162 ACT 42 M40 1:42:24 4:51
107. Neil Bradbury 12 ACT 31 1:42:28 4:51
108. Bernice Matthews F123 F ACT 43 W40 1:42:35 4:51
109. Charlie McCormack F344 F NSW 43 W40 1:42:43 4:52
110. Geoff Moore 141 ACT 59 M55 1:42:43 4:52
111. Joel Kitto 317 NSW 29 1:43:12 4:53
112. Amanda Solley F185 F ACT 27 1:43:18 4:53
113. Mark Kethro 104 ACT 47 M45 1:43:20 4:53
114. Annette Sugden F337 F QLD 45 W45 1:43:29 4:54
115. Cassandra Carey F31 F ACT 35 1:43:44 4:55
116. Masami Kinefuchi 105 ACT 49 M45 1:43:59 4:55
117. Peter Docwra 324 NSW 44 M40 1:44:08 4:56
118. Brendan Egan 53 ACT 32 1:44:08 4:56
119. Peter Keast 95 ACT 54 M50 1:44:17 4:56
120. Leo Savin 332 ACT 39 1:44:34 4:57
121. Jeni Greenland F NSW 34 1:44:43 4:57
122. Peter Scott 177 ACT 50 M50 1:45:10 4:59
123. Garry Keir 97 NSW 50 M50 1:45:14 4:59
124. Pam Muston F144 F NSW 48 W45 1:45:30 5:00
125. John Douglas 50 ACT 37 1:45:42 5:00
126. Elizabeth Humphries F90 F ACT 22 1:45:44 5:00
127. Andrew Witheford 206 ACT 41 M40 1:45:51 5:01
128. Jackie Appleyard F348 F ACT 28 1:45:53 5:01
129. Anthony Hall 78 ACT 21 1:46:36 5:03
130. Amanda Kirby F106 F ACT 27 1:47:13 5:05
131. Don Roach 171 ACT 50 M50 1:47:36 5:06
132. David Boyce 10 NSW 31 1:48:03 5:07
133. Susie Kluth F107 F ACT 35 1:48:52 5:09
134. Lisa La Rance F109 F ACT 35 1:49:10 5:10
135. Julia Simic F183 F ACT 27 1:49:12 5:10
136. Scott Wright 207 ACT 27 1:49:20 5:11
137. Laura Blundell F9 F ACT 29 1:49:23 5:11
138. Valery Paranthoiene F157 F NSW 40 W40 1:49:51 5:12
139. Greg Mace 116 ACT 32 1:49:54 5:12
140. Anne Marie Borg F305 F ACT 36 1:50:08 5:13
141. Tyson Self 179 ACT 26 1:50:09 5:13
142. Charlie McCabe F128 F NSW 22 1:50:14 5:13
143. Bede Moore 140 ACT 28 1:50:34 5:14
144. Dave Tormey 192 ACT 32 1:50:35 5:14
145. Gil Buerdlmayer 23 ACT 51 M50 1:50:48 5:15
146. Martin Butterfield 27 NSW 60 M60 1:51:26 5:17
147. Hilton Fletcher 65 ACT 48 M45 1:51:44 5:17
148. Michael Thompson 311 ACT 47 M45 1:52:17 5:19
149. Geoff Tooth 191 ACT 43 M40 1:53:16 5:22
150. Chris Elstoft 56 ACT 38 1:53:17 5:22
151. Paul Griffiths 77 ACT 38 1:53:17 5:22
152. Thea Zimpel F339 F ACT 25 1:53:33 5:23
153. Ian Finlayson 60 ACT 52 M50 1:53:36 5:23
154. Rae Palmer F156 F ACT 60 W60 1:53:38 5:23
155. Trina Burrell F25 F ACT 44 W40 1:53:46 5:23
156. Michelle Croker F43 F ACT 32 1:53:59 5:24
157. Jo Lane F111 F ACT 32 1:54:42 5:26
158. Jim White 318 ACT 58 M55 1:54:50 5:26
159. Gregory Manning 119 ACT 33 1:54:55 5:26
160. Scott Liddell 113 ACT 31 1:55:32 5:28
161. Judi Edwards F52 F ACT 60 W60 1:55:34 5:28
162. Matthew Weickhardt 201 NSW 30 1:55:35 5:28
163. Anthony Gardner 69 ACT 35 1:55:37 5:28
164. Karen Burton F26 F ACT 42 W40 1:56:05 5:30
165. Sam Reinhardt F334 F ACT 35 1:56:10 5:30
166. Emma Gaudry F71 F ACT 31 1:56:25 5:31
167. David Zehner 209 NSW 36 1:56:37 5:31
168. Kirsten Gillespie F72 F ACT 34 1:56:46 5:32
169. Alan Wilson 204 ACT 65 M65 1:56:55 5:32
170. Jeremy Rhind 169 ACT 23 1:56:58 5:32
171. Angeler Notaras F152 F ACT 35 1:57:10 5:33
172. Skye Cappuccio F30 F ACT 28 1:57:21 5:33
173. Peter Waterhouse 330 ACT 52 M50 1:57:22 5:33
174. Caroline Campbell F28 F ACT 65 W65 1:57:25 5:34
175. Sandra Oliver F154 F ACT 29 1:57:51 5:35
176. Shane Wright 336 ACT 37 1:57:55 5:35
177. Nicole Riding F170 F ACT 31 1:57:55 5:35
178. Alison East F51 F ACT 34 1:57:57 5:35
179. Bill Arthur 3 ACT 57 M55 1:58:04 5:35
180. Haydn Flack 63 ACT 22 1:58:09 5:36
181. Greg Lane 110 ACT 38 1:58:32 5:37
182. Greg Evans 57 NSW 46 M45 1:58:32 5:37
183. Linda Gardner F70 F ACT 27 1:58:50 5:38
184. David Gamosh 68 NSW 30 1:59:13 5:39
185. Karina Ward F199 F ACT 32 1:59:24 5:39
186. Tony Falzarano 342 ACT 46 M45 1:59:31 5:40
187. Linda Thomas F189 F ACT 49 W45 1:59:44 5:40
188. Hugh Crawley 42 ACT 65 M65 2:00:00 5:41
189. Cheryl Symons F188 F VIC 37 2:00:01 5:41
190. Ann Dawson F49 F ACT 49 W45 2:00:36 5:43
191. Diwa Hopkins F88 F ACT 21 2:00:43 5:43
192. Alex Readford 329 ACT 22 2:00:43 5:43
193. Carolyn McLaren F133 F ACT 29 2:00:45 5:43
194. Nick Blackaby 8 ACT 53 M50 2:00:47 5:43
195. Mathew Jose 92 ACT 35 2:00:49 5:43
196. Vladimir Videnovic 197 ACT 45 M45 2:00:55 5:44
197. Clive Glover 73 ACT 67 M65 2:01:26 5:45
198. Sam Bryant 21 ACT 31 2:01:37 5:45
199. Jill Naidoo-Lees F146 F ACT 43 W40 2:01:52 5:46
200. Catherine Mayer F125 F ACT 35 2:01:52 5:46
201. Peter Hogan 87 ACT 60 M60 2:02:32 5:48
202. Paul Lees 112 ACT 52 M50 2:03:18 5:50
203. Anita Lindemann F114 F ACT 40 W40 2:03:34 5:51
204. Jane Kenehan F99 F ACT 38 2:04:38 5:54
205. Terry Maidment 306 ACT 57 M55 2:05:08 5:55
206. Ken Fitzgerald 62 NSW 57 M55 2:05:54 5:58
207. Christine Beasley F6 F NSW 43 W40 2:05:55 5:58
208. Andra Reed F163 F ACT 24 2:05:59 5:58
209. Jacinta Froud F66 F NSW 28 2:06:20 5:59
210. Naomi Youngberg F208 F ACT 28 2:06:20 5:59
211. Mel Mallam F118 F ACT 28 2:06:27 5:59
212. Fred Rey 168 ACT 33 2:06:59 6:01
213. Floyd Gomes 74 VIC 29 2:07:01 6:01
214. Alison Sides F182 F ACT 35 2:07:38 6:03
215. Bryan McCarthy 129 ACT 62 M60 2:09:40 6:08
216. Greg Clarke 328 ACT 44 M40 2:10:13 6:10
217. Damien Solley 186 ACT 27 2:12:46 6:17
218. Suzie Trojkovic F194 F NSW 30 2:12:55 6:18
219. Margaret McSpadden F304 F ACT 61 W60 2:14:25 6:22
220. Andrew Reed 164 ACT 50 M50 2:14:50 6:23
221. Vaughn Marshall 120 ACT 45 M45 2:14:54 6:23
222. Erin Maulday 124 NSW 31 2:16:53 6:29
223. Janet Gorst F75 F ACT 53 W50 2:17:20 6:30
224. Carmen Does Cookie F38 F NSW 26 2:17:21 6:30
225. Lachlan Lewis 303 ACT 70 M70 2:21:55 6:43
226. Michael Thomas 316 ACT 37 2:23:03 6:46
227. Paul Crossley 45 ACT 44 M40 2:23:10 6:47
228. Greg Brearley 14 ACT 41 M40 2:23:16 6:47
229. Philippa Brearley F15 F ACT 39 2:23:17 6:47
230. Kim Cayzer F34 F ACT 26 2:24:50 6:52
231. Thomas Pearce 345 ACT 48 M45 2:27:21 6:59
232. Tania Hart F81 F NSW 27 2:32:44 7:14
233. Bernie Rogers 173 ACT 65 M65 2:33:52 7:17
234. Beryl Walsh F198 F ACT 53 W50 2:34:02 7:18
235. Nicole Gorzalka F76 F NSW 27 2:41:05 7:38
236. Erin Barry F5 F ACT 23 2:41:07 7:38
237. Matt Galvin 67 ACT 46 M45 2:58:36 8:28
238. Kim Nadurak F145 F ACT 55 W55 3:01:26 8:36
239. Diann Bramwell F13 F ACT 61 W60 3:04:21 8:44
240. Peter Trotter 195 ACT 72 M70 dns
241. Jann Carroll F32 F ACT 43 W40 dns
242. Cathy Newman F149 F ACT 47 W45 dns
243. Christine Arnold F302 F ACT 53 W50 dns
244. Susan Archer F2 F ACT 59 W55 dns
245. Sean Neale 148 ACT 22 dns
246. Hayden Kozlow 108 ACT 37 dns
247. Andrew Murray 301 ACT 39 dns
248. Meredith Robson F172 F ACT 29 dns
249. Tiffany Queisser F159 F VIC 29 dns
250. Dione Scheltus F175 F ACT 26 dns
251. Shane Hemsworth 83 ACT 37 dns
252. Debbie Hill F86 F ACT 36 dns
253. Megan Window F205 F ACT 34 dns
254. Jayne Crossling F46 F ACT 36 dns
255. Glen Mustapic 143 NSW 37 dns
256. Alison Moroney F142 F ACT 27 dns
257. Peter Budd 22 ACT 40 M40 dns
258. Paul Archer 1 ACT 58 M55 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. RUN FAT-BOY RUN FFM 1:34:58 4:30
  Amanda Walker W40 1:34:58  
  Katie Forestier W40 1:34:58  
  Ken White M50 1:34:58  
2. FISHCAKES FMM 1:42:50 4:52
  Wystan Fisher U18 1:42:50  
  Susan Antcliff W45 1:42:50  
  Roger Fisher M50 1:42:50  
3. SPEEDY GOSLINGS FF 1:43:47 4:55
  Jeni Greenland 1:43:47  
  Rachelle Ellis-Brownlee 1:43:47  
4. COUNTRY GIRLS FF 1:50:11 5:13
  Amy Curtis 1:50:11  
  Katrine Benton 1:50:11  
5. THE SCOTTY DOGS MF 1:51:15 5:16
  Kate Scott 1:51:15  
  Tony Scott 1:51:15  
6. TG1 FF 1:52:20 5:19
  Jane Quodling 1:52:20  
  Jill Walker 1:52:20  
7. STREWTH AND TWINKLE FF 1:53:28 5:22
  Ruth Baussmann W55 1:53:28  
8. ALLHEART FF 1:53:52 5:23
  Jann Carroll W40 1:53:52  
  Sharon Hart W40 1:53:52  
9. TG2 MM 1:55:23 5:28
  Craig Davis 1:55:23  
  David Hobson M55 1:55:23  
10. FIT GIRLS FF 1:58:10 5:36
  Julianne Quaine W45 1:58:10  
  Jane Smith W50 1:58:10  
11. TG7 FF 1:59:59 5:41
  Lara Deards 1:59:59  
  Bronwyn Wiseman 1:59:59  
12. WILLIAMS GIRLS FF 2:03:24 5:51
  Barbara Williams W60 2:03:24  
  Lynn Williams W60 2:03:24  
13. 121 PERSONAL TRAINING F 2:05:01 5:55
  Krissi Brewster W40 2:05:01  
  Jessica York 2:05:01  
14. CARNAGE MF 2:05:24 5:56
  Kerry Taylor 2:05:24  
  Scott Yates 2:05:24  
15. TG10 FFF 2:06:05 5:58
  Donna Smith 2:06:05  
  Frances Bull 2:06:05  
  Freeda Fischer 2:06:05  
16. JAKAT FFF 2:06:19 5:59
  Katherine Cook 2:06:19  
  Tracy Oliver 2:06:19  
  Jillian Vine 2:06:19  
17. DYING TO FINISH M 2:06:56 6:01
  Nina Maguire 2:06:56  
  Juliet Schyvens W40 2:06:56  
  Peter Dinn M40 2:06:56  
18. TG 12 MM 2:09:11 6:07
  David Hobson M55 2:09:11  
  Maurie Daly M55 2:09:11  
19. TG8 FF 2:09:30 6:08
  Fleur Tozer 2:09:30  
  Kristen Walker U20 2:09:30  
20. TG6 FFF 2:09:58 6:09
  Cathy Oswald W40 2:09:58  
  Gabrielle Paten W40 2:09:58  
  Diana Terry W45 2:09:58  
21. TWO DICKY KNEES FFF 2:10:03 6:09
  Narelle Clegg W45 2:10:03  
  Mandy Noble W45 2:10:03  
  Catherine Clegg W40 2:10:03  
22. KELLY/GARROOD MF 2:10:58 6:12
  Emma Garrood 2:10:58  
  Patricia Kelly 2:10:58  
23. THREE AND HALF FFF 2:11:08 6:13
  Bryan McCarthy M60 2:11:08  
  Catherine Furner W40 2:11:08  
  Adele Yates 2:11:08  
24. TG3 FF 2:11:57 6:15
  Lisa O'Connell 2:11:57  
  Kirsten Law 2:11:57  
25. TG5 FFF 2:13:07 6:18
  Wanda Stewart W55 2:13:07  
  Anne Holmes W55 2:13:07  
  Amanda Heap W45 2:13:07  
26. TG11 FF 2:14:40 6:23
  Katrina Tidy 2:14:40  
  Dione Scheltus 2:14:40  
27. TG4 MMM 2:15:52 6:26
  Andrew Murray 2:15:52  
  Richard Lemon 2:15:52  
  Ian Harris M50 2:15:52  
28. LAST MINUTE GIRLS FF 2:17:22 6:30
  Natalie Kingston 2:17:22  
  Helen Moscos Banks W55 2:17:22  
29. TG9 FFF 2:17:40 6:31
  Emily Stewart-Reed 2:17:40  
  Katrin Wenn 2:17:40  
  Tanya Konsul 2:17:40  
30. TG13 FF dns
  Christine Arnold W50 dns  
  Kim Burgess dns  
31. DYING TO WIN FF dns
  Nina Maguire dns  
  Juliet Schyvens W40 dns  
32. THE THREE OF US FFF dns
  Susan Weston W40 dns