Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:8)
Brindabella Classic (53.8k)
Sunday, 13th November 1994

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Trevor Jacobs ACT 42 M40 3:45:08 4:11
2. Kelvin Marshall QLD 30 4:00:05 4:27
3. John Muir ACT 29 4:07:27 4:35
4. Peter Fitzpatrick NSW 47 M45 4:10:02 4:38
5. Kent Williams ACT 50 M50 4:16:38 4:46
6. Greg Love NSW 40 M40 4:21:18 4:51
7. Andrew Taylor NSW 29 4:30:55 5:02
8. Ross Shilston VIC 41 M40 4:31:42 5:03
9. Jonathan Worswick NSW 31 4:32:04 5:03
10. Craig Wisdom ACT 34 4:39:37 5:11
11. John Sutherland NSW 4:47:10 5:20
12. Murray Town NSW 49 M45 4:48:56 5:22
13. Colin Bridge QLD 49 M45 4:53:39 5:27
14. Basil Hanna WA 41 M40 4:53:58 5:27
15. Derek Smith NSW 53 M50 4:54:15 5:28
16. Brenton Walters 25 4:55:24 5:29
17. Raymond Potter NSW 51 M50 4:56:53 5:31
18. Ian Green NSW 49 M45 4:59:42 5:34
19. Peter Sinfield ACT 34 5:00:40 5:35
20. Ian Forsyth NSW 40 M40 5:00:55 5:35
21. Ludwig Herpich NSW 59 M55 5:05:12 5:40
22. Jonathan Trope NSW 48 M45 5:05:27 5:40
23. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 31 5:05:51 5:41
24. Bob Dent ACT 47 M45 5:09:09 5:44
25. Greg Phillips NSW 43 M40 5:11:27 5:47
26. Ted Harrison ACT 46 M45 5:13:38 5:49
27. David Clear NSW 37 M35 5:15:06 5:51
28. Leigh Privett NSW 5:15:06 5:51
29. Glenn Hunter NSW 26 5:16:09 5:52
30. Michael Smith ACT 46 M45 5:16:09 5:52
31. Mike Ward NSW 41 M40 5:16:31 5:52
32. Alf Field NSW 54 M50 5:17:52 5:54
33. Mark Langworthy NSW 46 M45 5:19:07 5:55
34. Peter Hammerschmidt NSW 53 M50 5:19:15 5:56
35. Darryl Chappelow NSW 39 M35 5:19:59 5:56
36. Mick Kilham NSW 38 5:20:42 5:57
37. Tony Hatch NSW 47 M45 5:23:31 6:00
38. Malcolm Satchell NSW 43 M40 5:25:22 6:02
39. Bill Ballard ACT 33 5:25:36 6:03
40. Roger Stephens NSW 43 M40 5:27:16 6:04
41. Philip Clarke NSW 42 M40 5:27:33 6:05
42. Ross Bill NSW 44 M40 5:29:15 6:07
43. Chris Gamble ACT 43 M40 5:29:33 6:07
44. Jennifer Kiss F NSW 38 W35 5:29:33 6:07
45. Roger Pilkington ACT 35 5:30:24 6:08
46. James White ACT 30 5:35:33 6:14
47. Alan Duus ACT 48 M45 5:35:50 6:14
48. Trevor Harris ACT 47 M45 5:36:02 6:14
49. Bill Rannard NSW 41 M40 5:38:21 6:17
50. William Salmon 5:39:18 6:18
51. Graham Butler NSW 46 M45 5:42:21 6:21
52. Judd Boeker ACT 25 5:43:36 6:23
53. Robert Williamson 5:44:46 6:24
54. John Alcock ACT 49 M45 5:48:05 6:28
55. Anthony Gabrio NSW 25 5:48:24 6:28
56. Michael Bohnke NSW 30 5:49:24 6:29
57. Roger Rigby NSW 51 M50 5:50:56 6:31
58. Brian Colwell NSW 45 M45 5:55:10 6:36
59. Geoff Stanton QLD 37 5:55:42 6:36
60. Dennis Cunniffe NSW 55 M55 5:55:51 6:36
61. Daniel McOwan 6:00:05 6:41
62. Joan Eisenhuth F NSW 36 W35 6:04:05 6:46
63. Barry Moore ACT 45 M45 6:04:05 6:46
64. Mark O'Neill ACT 37 6:04:36 6:46
65. Max Scherleitner NSW 63 M60 6:07:25 6:49
66. Nathan Carroll ACT 39 6:08:02 6:50
67. Tim McOwan 6:09:54 6:52
68. Christian Gallagher NSW 6:10:02 6:52
69. Vic Anderson NSW 41 M40 6:10:16 6:52
70. Robert Simms NSW 6:12:13 6:55
71. Jim Screen NSW 52 M50 6:13:53 6:56
72. Paula Geeves F NSW 33 W30 6:13:53 6:56
73. Geoff Hook VIC 50 M50 6:21:58 7:05
74. James Griffiths ACT 42 M40 6:25:18 7:09
75. Patrick Austin NSW 55 M50 6:25:18 7:09
76. John Brett NSW 62 M60 6:26:17 7:10
77. Brett Holland 6:26:24 7:10
78. David O'Connor NSW 36 6:28:59 7:13
79. Bruce Hall NSW 39 6:30:40 7:15
80. Julius Horvath NSW 41 M40 6:30:50 7:15
81. Grahame Kerruish NSW 55 M55 6:30:56 7:15
82. Brent Knowles NSW 38 6:31:27 7:16
83. Peter Hamer NSW 41 M40 6:34:35 7:20
84. Mike Worsley ACT 52 M50 6:40:42 7:26
85. Mick Konemann NSW 29 6:41:31 7:27
86. Colin Francis NSW 47 M45 6:42:39 7:29
87. Ted Lilliss NSW 52 M50 6:50:16 7:37
88. Peter Allen NSW 47 M45 6:53:43 7:41
89. Barbara Allen F NSW 44 W40 6:53:43 7:41
90. Bob Duckworth NSW 55 M55 7:12:12 8:02
91. John Dimitriou ACT 50 M50 7:26:18 8:17