Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Half Marathon Fun Runs (id:803)
Half Marathon Eve - 5km (5k)
Saturday, 17th May 2008

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. John Symons VIC 14:58 2:59
2. Brett Robinson 9 ACT 17 15:41 3:08
3. Michael Herlihy 29 ACT 27 15:46 3:09
4. Declan Wilson 1035 ACT 15 15:51 3:10
5. Ross Henderson 8 VIC 48 M45 15:54 3:10
6. Des Proctor 7405 ACT 40 M40 16:03 3:12
7. Andrew McAuley 27097 ACT 19 16:19 3:15
8. Michael Gosman 17 ACT 16 16:38 3:19
9. Michael Sinclair 4 NSW 16 16:47 3:21
10. Daniel Hazan 6 NSW 10 17:24 3:28
11. Paul Smith 7578 ACT 39 17:29 3:29
12. Tim Shipstone 43 ACT 35 17:35 3:31
13. Andrew Whyte 22 ACT 16 17:41 3:32
14. Scott Baxter 31 ACT 21 18:04 3:36
15. Jedd Andrews 28527 NSW 15 18:28 3:41
16. Shane Farrant 21 ACT 15 18:30 3:42
17. Caley Reuben 28475 ACT 12 18:32 3:42
18. Jyle Smith 14 NSW 13 18:49 3:45
19. Steve Rohan-Jones 22755 ACT 39 18:50 3:46
20. Nicola Torley F25536 F ACT 11 18:59 3:47
21. Andrea Ilakovac F6937 F ACT 24 19:05 3:49
22. Michael Kirk 7020 ACT 43 M40 19:07 3:49
23. Patrick Ozolins 1 NSW 19 19:43 3:56
24. Paul Torley 26021 ACT 41 M40 19:49 3:57
25. James Savill 27426 ACT 37 19:52 3:58
26. David Bisset 31045 ACT 59 M55 19:53 3:58
27. Jane Livingstone F7904 F ACT 40 W40 19:53 3:58
28. Christine Pauling F3498 F ACT 47 W45 19:55 3:59
29. Katie Forestier F3759 F ACT 42 W40 20:16 4:03
30. Courtney Kennedy 25548 F ACT 16 20:28 4:05
31. Ken White 7819 ACT 54 M50 20:35 4:07
32. Kaci Hanna F2133 F ACT 16 20:37 4:07
33. Jeff Symmes 30399 ACT 47 M45 20:38 4:07
34. Alicia Sweeney F7648 F ACT 15 20:52 4:10
35. Priya Dev F30398 F ACT 28 21:02 4:12
36. Jim White 7818 ACT 59 M55 21:16 4:15
37. Kerrie Bremner F34 F ACT 42 W40 21:19 4:15
38. Maggie Elmitt F26 F ACT 12 21:21 4:16
39. Adam Stanworth 3 ACT 26 21:26 4:17
40. Joel Kitto 27 NSW 29 21:36 4:19
41. Hugh Ford 6719 ACT 49 M45 21:38 4:19
42. Greg Mitchell 32 ACT 48 M45 21:40 4:20
43. Michael Hanbury 20173 ACT 36 21:40 4:20
44. Ewen Thompson 7685 ACT 51 M50 21:46 4:21
45. Charlotte Wall F19 F NZ 24 21:50 4:22
46. Amanda Walker F5864 F ACT 40 W40 21:51 4:22
47. Helen Larmour F16368 F ACT 48 W45 22:05 4:25
48. Murray Chalker 1226 ACT 40 M40 22:10 4:26
49. Scott Wright 31331 ACT 27 22:12 4:26
50. Peter Caley 28474 ACT 41 M40 22:20 4:28
51. Jessica Robson F42 F ACT 25 22:25 4:29
52. G Hardy 5 22:25 4:29
53. Brooke Donnelly F28478 F ACT 15 22:33 4:30
54. Nathan Sliwka 41 ACT 37 22:36 4:31
55. Michelle Elmitt F160 F ACT 46 W45 22:39 4:31
56. Lilith Mooney F ACT 14 22:45 4:33
57. Mark Mooney ACT 45 M45 22:51 4:34
58. Peter Truscott 18 NSW 39 22:56 4:35
59. Neil Boden 6380 ACT 57 M55 23:15 4:39
60. Tarlow Smith 13 NSW 12 23:26 4:41
61. Courtney Wilson 1034 ACT 18 23:33 4:42
62. Yasmin Smith F12 F NSW 12 23:38 4:43
63. Damian Smith 16 NSW 37 23:39 4:43
64. Jason Roberts 38 ACT 39 23:41 4:44
65. Catriona Bisset F31046 F ACT 14 23:54 4:46
66. Alison Moroney F26676 F ACT 27 24:00 4:48
67. Bonnie Andrews F28521 F ACT 12 24:52 4:58
68. Michael Torley 18068 ACT 13 25:05 5:01
69. Lauren Carroll F7 F NSW 16 25:06 5:01
70. Charlotte Adams F ACT 37 W35 25:20 5:04
71. Mark Purcell 24 ACT 41 M40 25:57 5:11
72. Fiona Blackwell F33 F ACT 50 W50 26:18 5:15
73. Michelle Croker F29680 F ACT 32 26:30 5:18
74. Alison East F25912 F ACT 35 W35 26:31 5:18
75. Kevin Chapman 6485 ACT 64 M60 26:32 5:18
76. Rebecca Peschla F25 F NSW 11 27:01 5:24
77. Lachlan Roberts 39 ACT 13 27:07 5:25
78. Emma Kennedy F30829 F ACT 31 27:14 5:26
79. Libby Hovasapian F NSW 39 W35 27:37 5:31
80. Vaughn Marshall 336 ACT 45 M45 27:38 5:31
81. Angus Roberts 36 ACT 12 27:58 5:35
82. Bethany Roberts F37 F ACT 17 28:13 5:38
83. Tegan Roberts F40 F ACT 15 28:19 5:39
84. Nerida Clarke F ACT 56 W55 28:27 5:41
85. Jeff Favaloro 34 ACT 28:48 5:45
86. Jane Burndred F23 F ACT 28 29:17 5:51
87. Elizabeth Hosking F12047 F ACT 12 29:51 5:58
88. Christine Hosking F5484 F ACT 51 W50 29:52 5:58
89. Kristen Germantse F28 F NSW 45 W45 30:03 6:00
90. Belinda Schippers F11 F ACT 35 W35 30:41 6:08
91. Bethany Chadwick-Ledger F4068 F ACT 53 W50 31:25 6:17
92. Shannon Griffiths F30 F ACT 23 31:55 6:23
93. Jan Marshall F20 F ACT 47 W45 32:36 6:31
94. Kate Columbine F15 F ACT 27 36:07 7:13
95. Regine Wong F35 F ACT 28 37:24 7:28
96. Josephine Kulesz F12465 F ACT 57 W55 39:33 7:54
97. Karen Corlis F10 F ACT 47 W45 39:52 7:58
98. Lyndal Andrew F ACT 56 W55 53:58 10:47
99. Adele Yates F ACT 31 53:58 10:47