Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:807)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 13th April 2008

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Mark Tucker VIC 28 2:53:47 3:28
2. David Criniti 7 NSW 29 2:58:21 3:34
3. Tim Cochrane ACT 27 3:13:16 3:51
4. Darren Moyle 58 NSW 35 3:18:59 3:58
5. Jackie Fairweather 1 F ACT 40 W40 3:19:12 3:59
6. Ewan Horsburgh 80 NSW 30 3:32:42 4:15
7. Steven Barker 84 VIC 49 M45 3:34:25 4:17
8. James Bradley 100 NSW 32 3:39:36 4:23
9. Piotr Uciechowski POL 3:41:54 4:26
10. Jasper Vallance 67 NSW 30 3:42:34 4:27
11. Paul O'Connor 69 NSW 33 3:42:34 4:27
12. Kelvin Marshall 44 QLD 43 M40 3:42:47 4:27
13. Chris Graham 55 NSW 36 3:42:54 4:27
14. Thomas Gilanyi 60 NSW 41 M40 3:47:07 4:32
15. Darren McClellan NSW 35 3:50:59 4:37
16. Greg Love NSW 53 M50 3:51:45 4:38
17. Trevor Fairhurst 35 ACT 37 3:52:21 4:38
18. Dean Dyer 160 VIC 37 3:53:41 4:40
19. Andrew Tracey 105 ACT 47 M45 3:53:54 4:40
20. Bruce Renwick 43 NSW 60 M60 3:56:41 4:44
21. Neil Anderson 110 NSW 43 M40 3:58:19 4:45
22. Michael Corlis 57 ACT 49 M45 3:58:57 4:46
23. Stephane Airiau 228 VIC 31 3:58:58 4:46
24. Adam Carter 170 NSW 35 4:00:46 4:48
25. Kerrie Bremner 24 F ACT 42 W40 4:01:16 4:49
26. Lisa-Anne Carey 14 F NSW 32 4:02:36 4:51
27. Gary Pickering 171 NSW 52 M50 4:03:06 4:51
28. Matt Hegarty 513 ACT 38 4:03:46 4:52
29. Glenn Lockwood 252 NSW 44 M40 4:04:10 4:53
30. Grant Czartowski 282 ACT 22 4:04:18 4:53
31. Gary Potter 818 ACT 39 4:04:23 4:53
32. Michael Kerr 253 NSW 43 M40 4:05:18 4:54
33. Joanne Barton 12 F NSW 41 W40 4:06:25 4:55
34. Otto Ruettinger NSW 33 4:08:15 4:57
35. Matthew Robbie NSW 23 4:09:15 4:59
36. Peter Clarke 59 ACT 57 M55 4:10:43 5:00
37. Ngoh Ngoh Nestor 38 F VIC 44 W40 4:10:43 5:00
38. Jennifer White 37 F NSW 35 W35 4:12:15 5:02
39. Vass Vassiliou 97 NSW 51 M50 4:12:22 5:02
40. Aaron James 334 NSW 27 4:13:01 5:03
41. Deanne Nobbs 22 F VIC 39 W35 4:13:11 5:03
42. Carrol Lapsys 28 F NSW 30 4:13:35 5:04
43. Sanjay Deva 145 QLD 32 4:13:40 5:04
44. Elizabeth Metcalfe 34 F NSW 26 4:13:47 5:04
45. Ian Boddy NSW 52 M50 4:13:49 5:04
46. Andrew Howes VIC 40 M40 4:14:58 5:05
47. Victoria Blades NSW 29 4:15:18 5:06
48. Sean Muller 362 NSW 29 4:15:47 5:06
49. Viviene Kartsounis 33 F NSW 43 W40 4:15:53 5:07
50. John Hill 83 NSW 50 M50 4:15:55 5:07
51. Mark Oh 187 NSW 32 4:17:20 5:08
52. Barry Rutter 124 NSW 56 M55 4:18:08 5:09
53. Lisa Carroli F NSW 42 W40 4:18:23 5:10
54. Wayne Moffitt ACT 51 M50 4:21:05 5:13
55. Garry Wise VIC 61 M60 4:21:53 5:14
56. Peter Field 48 VIC 50 M50 4:22:42 5:15
57. Bernie Norris 217 QLD 35 4:22:43 5:15
58. Paul Every NSW 43 M40 4:23:28 5:16
59. Graham Robertson QLD 53 M50 4:23:40 5:16
60. Chris Yates 203 NSW 32 4:24:26 5:17
61. Kim Cook NSW 52 M50 4:24:31 5:17
62. Edward Wilkinson ACT 30 4:26:14 5:19
63. Jiri Janicek 403 NSW 57 M55 4:29:24 5:23
64. Duane Rek 518 VIC 44 M40 4:29:53 5:23
65. Graham Ridley 144 NSW 46 M45 4:33:21 5:28
66. John Borg 435 QLD 59 M55 4:34:32 5:29
67. Emily Novak 72 F NSW 26 4:36:47 5:32
68. Sven Rees 517 NSW 27 4:36:57 5:32
69. Sebastian Warmerdam 346 NSW 47 M45 4:37:30 5:33
70. Philip Murphy 245 NSW 39 4:37:47 5:33
71. Caroline Jones 75 F NSW 30 4:39:39 5:35
72. Barry Golding NSW 55 M55 4:39:39 5:35
73. Luke Crozier 313 VIC 30 4:42:05 5:38
74. Sharon Callister F NSW 47 W45 4:42:57 5:39
75. Chris Huet 328 ACT 38 4:43:44 5:40
76. Shane Rickerby 381 VIC 31 4:47:34 5:45
77. Dean Harris 332 NSW 30 4:48:46 5:46
78. Doug Stokes 140 VIC 55 M55 4:49:41 5:47
79. Scott Williams 287 NSW 34 4:50:43 5:48
80. Robert Boyce 268 VIC 46 M45 4:50:46 5:48
81. Paul Ban 178 VIC 53 M50 4:50:57 5:49
82. Marlon De Silva 738 NSW 35 4:54:49 5:53
83. Laura Marshall 127 F ACT 31 4:56:36 5:55
84. Dee Duncan 142 F NSW 53 W50 4:56:42 5:56
85. Tony Shaw 81 NSW 37 4:57:05 5:56
86. Stephen Kibble NSW 44 M40 4:58:43 5:58
87. John Dean 511 NSW 63 M60 5:00:22 6:00
88. Olivia Collier F NSW 32 5:03:22 6:04
89. Richard Hillman 423 NSW 50 M50 5:07:11 6:08
90. Colin O'Donnell 814 NSW 37 5:09:37 6:11
91. Keith Hong 278 NSW 31 5:10:03 6:12
92. Matthew Toohey 448 ACT 32 5:12:23 6:14
93. Billy Pearce 349 ACT 43 M40 5:13:49 6:16
94. Kaye Ervin 110 F VIC 45 W45 5:15:38 6:18
95. John Fairhurst 451 UK 65 M65 5:16:19 6:19
96. Angela Grattan F QLD 59 W55 5:16:29 6:19
97. Stuart Price 364 NSW 32 5:19:19 6:23
98. Erin Kreiss 60 F NSW 29 5:19:19 6:23
99. Pria Crofskey 131 F NSW 28 5:27:11 6:32
100. Terry Maidment ACT 57 M55 5:30:16 6:36
101. Graham Osborn 438 NSW 61 M60 5:34:21 6:41
102. Stephen Reynolds ACT 55 M55 5:40:18 6:48
103. Glen Giddings 503 NSW 38 5:41:02 6:49
104. Trent Direen 267 NSW 45 M45 5:46:23 6:55
105. Ken Smith 454 VIC 48 M45 5:47:23 6:56
106. Michael Turnbull 108 HK 57 M55 5:50:31 7:00
107. Caroline Campbell 121 F ACT 65 W65 5:52:17 7:02
108. Nick Drayton 420 NSW 51 M50 5:53:47 7:04
109. James Doyle 431 VIC 63 M60 5:59:09 7:10
110. Lourdes Kellam NSW 40 M40 6:07:06 7:20
111. Julie Cole 226 F NSW 38 W35 6:13:39 7:28
112. Stuart Cole 378 NSW 41 M40 6:13:40 7:28
113. Sharene Hurnen 154 F ACT 38 W35 6:19:22 7:35
114. Geoff Russell NSW 56 M55 6:20:13 7:36
115. Lachlan Lewis 127 ACT 70 M70 6:52:42 8:15
116. Julie Colbran 147 F ACT 51 W50 dns
117. Stephen Laws 161 NSW 44 M40 dns
118. Kevin Heaton 211 NSW 44 M40 dns
119. Russell Johnson 221 NSW 42 M40 dns
120. Tim Deane 333 NSW 34 dns
121. Sara Jaques 136 F QLD 39 W35 dns
122. Roger Pilkington 202 ACT 49 M45 dns
123. Mick Regan 345 NSW 56 M55 dns
124. Noel Annett 70 NSW 43 M40 dns
125. Kelly Baker 206 F NSW 37 W35 dns
126. Trevor Jacobs 10 ACT 56 M55 dns
127. Anna Smith 123 F NSW 48 W45 dns
128. Tom Gleeson 27 NSW 36 dns
129. Neil Walsh 449 NSW 29 dns
130. Ray Jenkins 477 NSW 49 M45 dns
131. David Madden 505 NSW 36 dns
132. Brad Boyle 24 NSW 47 M45 dns
133. Graham Wye 224 NSW 46 M45 dns
134. Meredith Quinlan 82 F NSW 35 W35 dns
135. Michael Baer 310 NSW 36 dns
136. Jake Moller 473 VIC 22 dns
137. Stephen Barker 249 VIC 64 M60 dns
138. Pam Muston 29 F NSW 48 W45 dns
139. Dusan Hora 223 NSW 63 M60 dns
140. Anthony Bremner 350 NSW 55 M55 dns
141. Sharyn McIntyre 137 F QLD 48 W45 dns
142. Ron Day 510 NSW 52 M50 dns
143. Brendan Davies 172 NSW 31 dns
144. Mike Race 206 NSW 32 dns
145. Mark Causer 26 NSW 41 M40 dns
146. Nikolai Pitchforth 62 NSW 30 dns
147. Robert Nordon 813 NSW 29 dns
148. Rick Cross 112 VIC 42 M40 dns
149. Tim Turner 190 NSW 45 M45 dns
150. Brian Glover 491 VIC 65 M65 dns
151. Robert Osborne 18 NSW 52 M50 dns
152. Bert Sloan 481 NSW 69 M65 dns
153. Anne Crawford-Nutt 86 F QLD 52 W50 dns
154. Reg Longhurst 415 NSW 60 M60 dns
155. Alex Wilkinson 434 NSW 35 dns
156. Zed Zlotnick 266 NSW 43 M40 dns
157. Peter Hibberd 299 NSW 46 M45 dns
158. Geoff Evison 259 NSW 42 M40 dns
159. Garry Page 339 NSW 51 M50 dns
160. Theresa Fabian 32 F QLD 49 W45 dns
161. John Waddell 281 NSW 64 M60 dns
162. Jeff Morunga 488 NSW 48 M45 dns
163. Ann Owen 93 F NSW 52 W50 dns
164. Peter Lisle 232 ACT 30 dns
165. Anthony Courtney 303 NSW 28 dns
166. Suzanne Kelly 11 F NSW 42 W40 dns
167. Mark Dakin 326 NSW 37 dns
168. Paul Baker 707 ACT 37 dns
169. Luigi Criniti 288 NSW 61 M60 dns
170. Iain Martin 391 NSW 41 M40 dns
171. James Sweeney 82 NSW 38 dns
172. Tegwen Howell 36 F QLD 44 W40 dns