Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Woodford to Glenbrook (id:812)
Woodford to Glenbrook (25k)
Sunday, 22nd July 2001

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Dean Degan M3039 1:25:42 3:25
2. Ben Artup NSW 26 M2029 1:26:43 3:28
3. Jason Mayeroff M3039 1:30:19 3:36
4. Robert Spilling NSW 40 M4049 1:31:26 3:39
5. Glen Hasselman 1:32:42 3:42
6. Randy Brophy NSW 42 M4049 1:34:14 3:46
7. Matthew Fitzgerald 31 M3039 1:36:28 3:51
8. Greg Donovan NSW 39 M3039 1:36:33 3:51
9. Jonathan Worswick NSW 38 M3039 1:36:43 3:52
10. Kieron Thompson NSW 37 M3039 1:39:53 3:59
11. David Askin 1:41:04 4:02
12. Stephen Jackson NSW 43 M4049 1:41:20 4:03
13. Peter Goonpan NSW 42 M4049 1:42:35 4:06
14. David Loader NSW 37 M3039 1:43:12 4:07
15. Alan Watson NSW 48 M4049 1:43:40 4:08
16. Ken Read NSW 39 M3039 1:44:12 4:10
17. Stephen Urwin NSW 44 M4049 1:44:12 4:10
18. Chris Cook M3039 1:44:20 4:10
19. Eladio Garrido NSW 36 M3039 1:44:24 4:10
20. Ian McKendrick NSW 25 M2029 1:46:49 4:16
21. John Glen NSW 44 M4049 1:47:17 4:17
22. Steven Cannon M4049 1:47:17 4:17
23. Keith Bateman NSW 46 M4049 1:47:27 4:17
24. Kevin Collins NSW 41 M4049 1:47:45 4:18
25. Peter Nolan NSW 52 M5059 1:47:47 4:18
26. John Van Yzendoorn NSW 37 M3039 1:48:03 4:19
27. Adrian Spragg NSW 44 M4049 1:48:25 4:20
28. Louise McKenzie-Hicks F NSW 32 W3039 1:48:27 4:20
29. Kimito Kiyohara M4049 1:48:45 4:21
30. Wylie Breckenridge NSW 33 M3039 1:49:08 4:21
31. Brewster Boyd 1:49:55 4:23
32. Lindsay Ashby NSW 50 M5059 1:51:12 4:26
33. Andrew Wear NSW 26 M2029 1:52:07 4:29
34. Ian Kearns NSW M4049 1:52:25 4:29
35. Jan Phillips F NSW 44 W4049 1:52:39 4:30
36. Rebecca Stevens F NSW 32 W3039 1:52:40 4:30
37. Michael Halpin M3039 1:52:44 4:30
38. Brendan McClean NSW M3039 1:52:52 4:30
39. Phil Woodbell M3039 1:53:16 4:31
40. Anthony Donnelly NSW M3039 1:54:19 4:34
41. Bruce Craven NSW 36 M3039 1:54:26 4:34
42. John Hodges NSW 51 M5059 1:54:42 4:35
43. David King NSW 53 M5059 1:54:57 4:35
44. Kipling Walker NSW 33 M3039 1:55:32 4:37
45. Michael Clemey M4049 1:56:24 4:39
46. Ralph Melano NSW 47 M4049 1:56:51 4:40
47. Rodney Lovel NSW 50 M5059 1:57:20 4:41
48. John Spinney NSW 61 M6069 1:57:32 4:42
49. Peter Dennis M3039 1:57:56 4:43
50. John Fryberg M4049 1:59:06 4:45
51. Jane Rowse F NSW 30 W3039 1:59:10 4:46
52. Graham Davis NSW 49 M4049 1:59:12 4:46
53. Bruce Kaufmann M4049 1:59:13 4:46
54. Bernadette Berrell F W4049 1:59:48 4:47
55. Chris Knutsen NSW 43 M4049 2:00:32 4:49
56. Jason Luchi M3039 2:00:33 4:49
57. Guy Roberts ACT 34 M3039 2:00:34 4:49
58. Charles King NSW 42 M4049 2:00:54 4:50
59. Mark Schaefer 2:01:27 4:51
60. Christine Mc Brinerty F 2:01:52 4:52
61. Carl White NSW 40 M4049 2:02:13 4:53
62. Carl Wilken M3039 2:02:25 4:53
63. Jo Garey F NSW 27 W2029 2:02:44 4:54
64. Elizabeth Keen F NSW 31 W3039 2:02:51 4:54
65. George Herlsson M4049 2:03:03 4:55
66. Ben Berriman NSW 26 M2029 2:03:07 4:55
67. Bob Elliott NSW 54 M5059 2:03:47 4:57
68. Martin Stiles ACT 29 M2029 2:03:49 4:57
69. Sonia White F NSW 39 W3039 2:03:55 4:57
70. Deborah Fuller F NSW 38 W3039 2:04:04 4:57
71. Laima Wayne F NSW 50 W5059 2:04:34 4:58
72. Dot Stockwell F NSW 42 W4049 2:04:37 4:59
73. Geoff O'Hare M5059 2:05:20 5:00
74. Peter Diggerman M4049 2:05:33 5:01
75. Tina Campbell F NSW 54 W5059 2:05:46 5:01
76. Sandra Little F NSW 37 W3039 2:06:04 5:02
77. Elouise Peach F NSW 27 W2029 2:06:51 5:04
78. Kevin O'Kane NSW 49 M4049 2:07:08 5:05
79. Oona Devlin-Mahoney F NSW 40 W4049 2:07:16 5:05
80. Christine Neville F W4049 2:07:18 5:05
81. Yuka Obayashi F W3039 2:07:42 5:06
82. Richard Wassell NSW 35 M3039 2:08:30 5:08
83. John Dawson 47 M4049 2:08:31 5:08
84. Peter Croft M4049 2:09:33 5:10
85. Sam Leishman NSW 35 M3039 2:09:35 5:11
86. John Laurie M3039 2:10:38 5:13
87. Elanora Mahboab F W5059 2:10:46 5:13
88. Ricky Robinson F VIC 53 W5059 2:10:49 5:13
89. Kirsten Themsen F NSW 50 W5059 2:10:54 5:14
90. David Macsporran NSW 29 M2029 2:11:05 5:14
91. Robert Purse M4049 2:11:26 5:15
92. Liz Te Amio F W3039 2:11:27 5:15
93. Ian Morgan NSW 62 M6069 2:11:38 5:15
94. Brian Colwell NSW 52 M5059 2:11:51 5:16
95. Tina Baverstock F NSW 33 W3039 2:11:55 5:16
96. Joanne Robertson F 2:11:58 5:16
97. Perry White M4049 2:11:58 5:16
98. Ray Wales NSW 52 M5059 2:13:24 5:20
99. Vicki Arrowsmith F NSW 43 W4049 2:13:42 5:20
100. Janine Hall F W3039 2:14:00 5:21
101. Sharon Callister F NSW 40 W4049 2:14:09 5:21
102. Vivienne Vince F NSW 53 W5059 2:14:18 5:22
103. Graham Kearns M4049 2:14:20 5:22
104. Bill Tomiczek NSW 54 M5059 2:14:21 5:22
105. Manfred Fiedler NSW 66 M6069 2:14:58 5:23
106. Jane Sumner F W3039 2:15:10 5:24
107. Tony Arrowsmith NSW M4049 2:15:36 5:25
108. Keith Russell NSW 42 M4049 2:16:25 5:27
109. Max Crossley M5059 2:16:30 5:27
110. Rosemary Cross F W3039 2:17:32 5:30
111. Sarah Davidson F 2:17:39 5:30
112. Bee Thompson F W3039 2:17:42 5:30
113. Patrick Quinn M4049 2:18:18 5:31
114. Lisa Gallate F NSW 32 W3039 2:18:48 5:33
115. Gerry O'Hearn M3039 2:18:49 5:33
116. Julie Dawson F NSW 38 W3039 2:19:07 5:33
117. Kent Lipman M5059 2:19:58 5:35
118. Raymond Vardanega M3039 2:20:41 5:37
119. Rod Sayers M5059 2:20:55 5:38
120. Christine Hemphill F NSW 31 W3039 2:20:57 5:38
121. Simon Davis NSW 40 M4049 2:21:00 5:38
122. Elizabeth Woodgate F NSW 37 W3039 2:21:57 5:40
123. Eliza Rayward F NSW W3039 2:22:20 5:41
124. Gill Cavenagh F NSW 43 W4049 2:22:27 5:41
125. Julie Marsden F NSW W3039 2:22:40 5:42
126. Franz Wanderer NSW 59 M5059 2:23:31 5:44
127. Catherine Toby F NSW 38 W3039 2:24:46 5:47
128. David Upton M5059 2:25:10 5:48
129. Paul Brooks NSW M3039 2:25:10 5:48
130. Wendy Fuller F NSW 49 W4049 2:26:07 5:50
131. Geoff Walter NSW 60 M6069 2:26:39 5:51
132. Craig Miller NSW 29 M2029 2:28:48 5:57
133. Brad Renshaw NSW 54 M5059 2:28:50 5:57
134. David Dunstall NSW M6069 2:29:30 5:58
135. Helen Wilson F NSW 54 W5059 2:29:51 5:59
136. Jill Hennessy F W3039 2:29:55 5:59
137. Rebecca Baker F NSW 33 W3039 2:30:26 6:01
138. Michael Hickman NSW 67 M6069 2:30:53 6:02
139. Neil McPherson NSW M6069 2:31:49 6:04
140. Robi Hancock-Russell F NSW 52 W5059 2:31:50 6:04
141. Gavin Duffy NSW M3039 2:32:38 6:06
142. Alison Christie F 2:34:40 6:11
143. Michael Christie NSW 58 M5059 2:34:41 6:11
144. Lori Baldoni F NSW 43 W4049 2:36:53 6:16
145. Sandy Hickson F NSW 49 W4049 2:46:12 6:38