Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Woodford to Glenbrook (id:813)
Woodford to Glenbrook (25k)
Sunday, 25th June 2006

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Robert Spilling 181 NSW 44 M4049 1:29:12 3:34
2. David Criniti 27 NSW 28 M2029 1:31:42 3:40
3. Tom Gleeson 192 NSW 34 M3039 1:31:57 3:40
4. James Perrett 175 NSW 17 MU20 1:33:17 3:43
5. Keith Bateman 7 NSW 50 M5059 1:33:34 3:44
6. Richard Palmer 195 NSW 38 M3039 1:34:31 3:46
7. Gary Howard 177 NSW 32 M3039 1:36:02 3:50
8. Stephen Jackson 70 NSW 48 M4049 1:37:09 3:53
9. Michael Kammerer 74 NSW 37 M3039 1:37:37 3:54
10. Pete Conway 25 NSW 37 M3039 1:38:56 3:57
11. Minoru Sakai 134 NSW 51 M5059 1:39:49 3:59
12. Andrew Taylor 146 NSW 44 M4049 1:40:28 4:01
13. Dennis Wylie 166 NSW 53 M5059 1:42:15 4:05
14. Simon Wilson 162 NSW 33 M3039 1:42:22 4:05
15. Lyndon Orpwood 114 NSW 33 M3039 1:42:23 4:05
16. Lawrence Rushton 129 NSW 16 MU20 1:42:41 4:06
17. Shaun Atchison 4 NSW 37 M3039 1:43:02 4:07
18. Terry Meehan 100 NSW 34 M3039 1:44:12 4:10
19. Ian Sargent 135 NSW 46 M4049 1:44:41 4:11
20. Matt Hegarty 60 ACT 36 M3039 1:44:43 4:11
21. Earl O'Brien 108 NSW 20 M2029 1:44:54 4:11
22. Ron Schwebel 136 NSW 54 M5059 1:45:05 4:12
23. Jason Catania 20 NSW 34 M3039 1:45:06 4:12
24. Andrew Peters 119 NSW 26 M2029 1:45:09 4:12
25. Stephen Firth 43 NSW 48 M4049 1:45:16 4:12
26. Saul Moloney 102 NSW 35 M3039 1:47:16 4:17
27. Suzanne Kelly F76 F NSW 40 W4049 1:47:39 4:18
28. Stephen Laws 85 NSW 42 M4049 1:47:49 4:18
29. Oliver Weber 159 NSW 36 M3039 1:48:00 4:19
30. Andrew Lennox 86 NSW 42 M4049 1:48:02 4:19
31. Christopher Walsh 155 NSW 26 M2029 1:48:10 4:19
32. Vincent Touchard 151 NSW 31 M3039 1:48:23 4:20
33. David Gayford 47 NSW 46 M4049 1:48:26 4:20
34. Wayne Gregory 55 NSW 47 M4049 1:48:40 4:20
35. Adrian Camm 17 NSW 38 M3039 1:48:48 4:21
36. Martin Foulkes 44 NSW 32 M3039 1:49:37 4:23
37. Gary O'Loughlin 110 NSW 33 M3039 1:50:02 4:24
38. Johanna Parsons F116 F NSW 27 W2029 1:50:20 4:24
39. Luis Vazquez-Recio 154 NSW 43 M4049 1:50:46 4:25
40. Stephen Morris 104 NSW 42 M4049 1:50:57 4:26
41. Barry Rutter 132 NSW 55 M5059 1:51:06 4:26
42. Jenny McKenna F196 F NSW 33 W3039 1:51:14 4:26
43. Branden Haywood 59 NSW 33 M3039 1:51:25 4:27
44. Charles Coville 26 NSW 57 M5059 1:51:58 4:28
45. Martin Mood 103 NSW 34 M3039 1:52:02 4:28
46. Stephen Kibble 77 NSW 42 M4049 1:52:12 4:29
47. Lynda McKenzie-Hicks F99 F NSW 39 W3039 1:52:13 4:29
48. Philip Murphy 105 NSW 37 M3039 1:52:24 4:29
49. David Bray 11 NSW 39 M3039 1:52:40 4:30
50. Jenny Henville F168 F NSW 41 W4049 1:53:16 4:31
51. Ingrid Grace F51 F NSW 46 W4049 1:53:17 4:31
52. James Matthews 93 NSW 25 M2029 1:53:19 4:31
53. David Austin 5 NSW 44 M4049 1:53:59 4:33
54. Rodney Lovel 89 NSW 55 M5059 1:54:06 4:33
55. Andrew Meenahan 187 NSW 46 M4049 1:54:29 4:34
56. James Cryer 29 NSW 59 M5059 1:55:06 4:36
57. Lisa-Anne Carey F34 F NSW 30 W3039 1:55:10 4:36
58. Brian Pepper 118 NSW 64 M6069 1:55:14 4:36
59. Mika Tanaka F145 F NSW 35 W3039 1:55:38 4:37
60. Ryan Carr 18 NSW 34 M3039 1:55:46 4:37
61. Andrew Kitching 79 NSW 30 M3039 1:56:08 4:38
62. Christian Smith 141 NSW 37 M3039 1:56:30 4:39
63. Bruce Horsburgh 66 NSW 47 M4049 1:56:31 4:39
64. Michelle Beattie F9 F NSW 39 W3039 1:56:50 4:40
65. Peter Tilney 150 NSW 52 M5059 1:56:58 4:40
66. Rhona Maclean F91 F NSW 41 W4049 1:57:20 4:41
67. Lindsay Ashby 3 NSW 55 M5059 1:57:25 4:41
68. Kelly Clerke F22 F NSW 32 W3039 1:57:38 4:42
69. Edward O'Brien 178 NSW 20 M2029 1:57:49 4:42
70. John Van Yzendoorn 152 NSW 42 M4049 1:57:58 4:43
71. Jonathan Bird 191 NSW 47 M4049 1:58:35 4:44
72. Paul Every 41 NSW 42 M4049 1:58:45 4:45
73. Georgie King F78 F NSW 24 W2029 1:58:46 4:45
74. Richard Price 185 NSW 32 M3039 1:58:56 4:45
75. Tim Smith 188 NSW 33 M3039 1:58:57 4:45
76. Luigi Criniti 28 NSW 60 M6069 1:58:59 4:45
77. Paul Ryan 133 NSW 31 M3039 1:59:24 4:46
78. Andrew Jordan 197 NSW 36 M3039 1:59:34 4:46
79. Bill McKenna 186 NSW 44 M4049 1:59:40 4:47
80. Paul Bullas 14 ACT 51 M5059 1:59:55 4:47
81. David Henderson 62 NSW 49 M4049 2:00:24 4:48
82. Paul Barnett 6 NSW 41 M4049 2:00:39 4:49
83. Alex Wootton 165 NSW 30 M3039 2:00:43 4:49
84. David Elliot 182 NSW 58 M5059 2:00:43 4:49
85. Marty Carne 170 NSW 42 M4049 2:01:14 4:50
86. Alan Keenleside 75 NSW 38 M3039 2:01:15 4:51
87. Geoff Underwood 184 NSW 26 M2029 2:01:19 4:51
88. Russell Johnson 72 NSW 40 M4049 2:01:53 4:52
89. Andy Hulme 189 NSW 34 M3039 2:02:08 4:53
90. Sean Greenhill 199 NSW 27 M2029 2:02:22 4:53
91. Denis Sharrock 139 NSW 57 M5059 2:02:33 4:54
92. Peter Hibberd 63 NSW 44 M4049 2:02:50 4:54
93. Robert Wawrzyniak 158 NSW 49 M4049 2:02:59 4:55
94. Bradley Stretton 173 NSW 26 M2029 2:03:19 4:55
95. Robert Sharp 138 NSW 41 M4049 2:03:28 4:56
96. Elizabeth Stretton F172 F NSW 27 W2029 2:04:14 4:58
97. Fiona Collier F23 F NSW 22 W2029 2:04:24 4:58
98. Andrew Cameron 16 NSW 33 M3039 2:04:24 4:58
99. Marie O'Connell F109 F NSW 37 W3039 2:04:26 4:58
100. Steven Gray 52 NSW 56 M5059 2:04:27 4:58
101. Peter Sheridan 140 NSW 42 M4049 2:04:31 4:58
102. Keith Russell 131 NSW 47 M4049 2:05:09 5:00
103. Michael McGrath 97 NSW 41 M4049 2:05:35 5:01
104. Phillip Harding 58 NSW 40 M4049 2:05:57 5:02
105. Trevor Bayliss 8 NSW 48 M4049 2:06:17 5:03
106. Gary McCartney 193 NSW 45 M4049 2:06:27 5:03
107. Tony Roper 126 NSW 51 M5059 2:06:45 5:04
108. Sally Watts F157 F NSW 25 W2029 2:06:46 5:04
109. Kit Philp 120 NSW 35 M3039 2:06:54 5:04
110. Mitchell Sharp 137 NSW 36 M3039 2:07:42 5:06
111. John Spinnet 167 NSW 66 M6069 2:07:46 5:06
112. Gyan Spring 56 NSW 56 M5059 2:07:55 5:07
113. Geoff Evison 42 NSW 40 M4049 2:08:09 5:07
114. Tina McCarthy F95 F NSW 42 W4049 2:08:09 5:07
115. Glenn Ellis 39 NSW 38 M3039 2:08:11 5:07
116. Rod Cutler 31 NSW 39 M3039 2:08:44 5:08
117. EJ Davie 33 NSW 35 M3039 2:08:59 5:09
118. Mark Lawrence 84 NSW 52 M5059 2:09:03 5:09
119. Susan Login F88 F NSW 40 W4049 2:09:09 5:09
120. Rob Hemphill 61 NSW 36 M3039 2:09:17 5:10
121. Paul Greenhalgh 53 NSW 37 M3039 2:10:04 5:12
122. Karen Gillespie F49 F NSW 40 W4049 2:10:14 5:12
123. Stephen Bodnar 10 NSW 46 M4049 2:10:27 5:13
124. Sally Mckay F98 F NSW 43 W4049 2:10:58 5:14
125. Frank McClymont 96 NSW 27 M2029 2:11:11 5:14
126. Sean Rushton 130 NSW 16 MU20 2:11:36 5:15
127. Nick Earl 38 NSW 33 M3039 2:12:05 5:17
128. Dale Thompson F149 F NSW 53 W5059 2:12:12 5:17
129. Jennifer Collier F24 F NSW 25 W2029 2:12:23 5:17
130. Benjamin Allen 1 NSW 24 M2029 2:12:58 5:19
131. Andrew Burke 15 NSW 38 M3039 2:13:34 5:20
132. Dave Joseph 73 NSW 53 M5059 2:13:35 5:20
133. Whitney Hudson F67 F NSW 33 W3039 2:13:45 5:21
134. Bernadette Gregory F54 F NSW 32 W3039 2:13:55 5:21
135. Jason Veitch 169 NSW 41 M4049 2:14:05 5:21
136. Simon Peddle 117 NSW 36 M3039 2:14:49 5:23
137. Paula Geeves F48 F NSW 44 W4049 2:15:09 5:24
138. David Stirk 176 NSW 31 M3039 2:16:03 5:26
139. Chris Mills 101 NSW 45 M4049 2:16:27 5:27
140. Tim Furlan 45 NSW 32 M3039 2:17:27 5:29
141. Brian Ogilwy 112 NSW 63 M6069 2:18:17 5:31
142. Noel Hamill 57 NSW 37 M3039 2:18:46 5:33
143. Bernie McCarthy 94 NSW 40 M4049 2:19:32 5:34
144. Jacqueline Smith F142 F NSW 39 W3039 2:19:56 5:35
145. Lynne Pinsent F121 F NSW 43 W4049 2:20:01 5:36
146. Garry Page 174 NSW 50 M5059 2:21:44 5:40
147. Mark Gooch 50 NSW 51 M5059 2:22:02 5:40
148. Reg Longhurst 171 NSW 58 M5059 2:22:29 5:41
149. Ricardo Larriera 82 NSW 38 M3039 2:22:42 5:42
150. Stephen Taylor 147 NSW 39 M3039 2:23:19 5:43
151. Michael Jeremenko 71 ACT 30 M3039 2:24:04 5:45
152. Pauline Evans F40 F NSW 51 W5059 2:26:02 5:50
153. Yvonne Reilly F124 F NSW 33 W3039 2:27:35 5:54
154. Ellen Lynga F90 F NSW 40 W4049 2:27:50 5:54
155. Cheryl Nas F106 F NSW 33 W3039 2:29:39 5:59
156. Dan Carton 19 ACT 31 M3039 2:29:41 5:59
157. Housien Darwich 32 NSW 24 M2029 2:31:04 6:02
158. Janine Rose F127 F NSW 37 W3039 2:31:26 6:03
159. Christian O'Neill 111 NSW 32 M3039 2:31:39 6:03
160. John Manahan 92 NSW 58 M5059 2:31:39 6:03
161. Catherine Toby F179 F NSW 43 W4049 2:32:09 6:05
162. Susan Ingham F180 F NSW 59 W5059 2:32:11 6:05
163. Nawel Dawoud F36 F NSW 24 W2029 2:34:11 6:10
164. Anita Rossiter F128 F NSW 35 W3039 2:35:33 6:13
165. Youssef Dawoo 35 NSW 23 M2029 2:36:38 6:15
166. Bill Tomiczek 183 NSW 59 M5059 2:36:49 6:16
167. Bruce Inglis 69 NSW 50 M5059 2:41:07 6:26
168. Helen Lawrence F83 F NSW 53 W5059 2:41:54 6:28
169. Shane Mackean 198 NSW 47 M4049 2:41:56 6:28
170. Jennifer Brown F13 F NSW 31 W3039 2:44:07 6:33
171. Glenn Lockwood 87 NSW 43 M4049 2:44:07 6:33
172. Vanessa Richardson F125 F NSW 33 W3039 2:45:05 6:36
173. Julie Ong F113 F NSW 29 W2029 2:46:23 6:39
174. Ken Smith 894 NSW 54 M5059 3:00:26 7:13
175. Peter Allen 2 NSW 59 M5059 3:00:30 7:13
176. Cathryn Wallis F190 F NSW 42 W4049 3:04:19 7:22
177. Frederique McCartney F194 F NSW 44 W4049 3:04:21 7:22
178. Christine Cullen F30 F NSW 34 W3039 3:05:08 7:24
179. Sally-Anne Wong F163 F NSW 47 W4049 3:05:09 7:24
180. Darren Krajewski 81 NSW 33 M3039 3:05:14 7:24
181. Jason Charles 21 NSW 41 M4049 dns
182. Rebecca Wilkins F160 F NSW 31 W3039 dns
183. Nathan Hobbs 65 NSW 20 M2029 dns
184. Graham Hibbs 64 NSW 26 M2029 dns
185. Graham Osborn 115 NSW 59 M5059 dns
186. Belinda Soszyn F143 F NSW 52 W5059 dns
187. Megan Warman F156 F NSW 41 W4049 dns
188. Tony Gasparre 46 NSW 44 M4049 dns
189. Wayne Huggard 68 NSW 31 M3039 dns
190. Mark Vassallo 153 NSW 37 M3039 dns
191. Charmaine Nicholson F107 F NSW 33 W3039 dns
192. Trevor Raymond 123 NSW 39 M3039 dns
193. Geoff Raymond 122 NSW 34 M3039 dns
194. Jacqui Knox F80 F NSW 24 W2029 dns
195. Peter Woods 164 NSW 50 M5059 dns
196. Guy Williams 161 NSW 27 M2029 dns
197. Luke Thatcher 148 NSW 25 M2029 dns
198. Randy Brophy 12 NSW 47 M4049 dns
199. Mary Stringer F144 F NSW 49 W4049 dns
200. Erik Dupont 37 NSW 44 M4049 dns