Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Woodford to Glenbrook (id:818)
Woodford to Glenbrook (25k)
Sunday, 27th June 2004

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Robert Spilling 241 NSW 42 M4049 1:35:27 3:49
2. Yuki Takaama 94 1:35:48 3:49
3. Keith Bateman 42 NSW 48 M4049 1:35:59 3:50
4. Shane Hayes 172 NSW 35 M3039 1:37:07 3:53
5. Tom Gleeson 234 NSW 32 M3039 1:38:25 3:56
6. Michael Palmer 180 NSW 37 1:41:49 4:04
7. Pete Conway 78 NSW 35 M3039 1:44:17 4:10
8. Oliver Weber 183 NSW 34 M3039 1:44:41 4:11
9. Stephen Firth 173 NSW 46 M4049 1:47:48 4:18
10. Alan Watson 39 NSW 51 M5059 1:48:18 4:19
11. Ben Wearing 246 1:48:25 4:20
12. Wayne Gregory 48 NSW 45 M4049 1:48:28 4:20
13. Paul Coull 47 NSW 47 M4049 1:48:49 4:21
14. David Austin 40 NSW 42 M4049 1:48:54 4:21
15. Shane Simpson 132 NSW 32 1:49:35 4:23
16. Michelle Beattie F137 F NSW 37 W3039 1:49:50 4:23
17. Ian Sargent 60 NSW 44 M4049 1:50:01 4:24
18. Gary Howard 203 NSW 30 M3039 1:50:12 4:24
19. Peter Nolan 167 NSW 55 M5059 1:51:58 4:28
20. Stuart Baverstock 170 NSW 32 1:52:15 4:29
21. Heidi Rickard F244 F NSW 30 W3039 1:53:20 4:32
22. Terry Meehan 145 NSW 32 1:53:25 4:32
23. Jonathon Rainey 130 NSW 34 M3039 1:53:54 4:33
24. Robert Drysdale NSW 1:54:10 4:34
25. Glenn Dewhurst 178 NSW 45 M4049 1:55:36 4:37
26. Ryan Carr 118 NSW 32 M3039 1:56:13 4:38
27. Donald Cameron 110 1:57:44 4:42
28. Tony Gasparre 141 NSW 42 M4049 1:57:56 4:43
29. Brian Pepper 5 NSW 62 M6069 1:57:57 4:43
30. Derek Hamill 243 NSW 1:57:59 4:43
31. James Cryer 181 NSW 57 M5059 1:58:09 4:43
32. Paul Brooks 76 NSW 1:58:10 4:43
33. Bill Hick 174 NSW 1:58:25 4:44
34. Bill McNally 114 NSW 1:58:26 4:44
35. Philip Murphy 151 NSW 35 M3039 1:58:42 4:44
36. Wayne Jeff 182 NSW 39 M3039 1:58:45 4:45
37. Jeff Place 90 1:59:04 4:45
38. John Glen 169 NSW 47 M4049 1:59:08 4:45
39. Steve Jego 108 1:59:10 4:46
40. Peter Bennett 187 NSW 50 M5059 1:59:16 4:46
41. Keith Burns 77 NSW 1:59:44 4:47
42. Stephen Kibble 50 NSW 40 M4049 2:00:38 4:49
43. Trish Keating F177 F NSW 50 W5059 2:00:39 4:49
44. Chad Griffith 239 NSW 2:00:41 4:49
45. Andre Van Gelder 74 NSW 2:01:21 4:51
46. Steve Boyd 214 2:01:55 4:52
47. Phil Clarke 176 NSW 2:03:23 4:56
48. Peter Todd 73 NSW 2:05:01 5:00
49. Christine Ashcroft 100 F NSW 37 2:05:03 5:00
50. Dave Allen 109 NSW 51 M5059 2:05:05 5:00
51. Suzi Walter 96 F NSW 2:05:10 5:00
52. Martin Graham 80 NSW 2:05:25 5:01
53. Kipling Walker 85 NSW 36 M3039 2:06:29 5:03
54. Daniel Mellish 135 NSW 26 M2029 2:06:32 5:03
55. Lisa Carroli F106 F NSW 38 W3039 2:06:46 5:04
56. Meredith Quinlan F235 F NSW 2:07:01 5:04
57. Malcolm Ferguson 44 NSW 39 M3039 2:07:48 5:06
58. Sara Mcallister F105 F 2:07:51 5:06
59. Merv Curran 26 NSW 54 M50 2:08:01 5:07
60. Mark Gardiner 113 NSW 2:08:30 5:08
61. Helen Stanger F175 F NSW 54 W5059 2:08:32 5:08
62. Alan Heap 30 NSW 52 M5059 2:08:33 5:08
63. Paul Every NSW 40 M4049 2:08:44 5:08
64. Bill Tomiczek 190 NSW 57 M5059 2:08:50 5:09
65. Christine Cullen F136 F NSW 32 W3039 2:08:55 5:09
66. Michelle Carollo F101 2:09:09 5:09
67. Stephen Morris 54 NSW 40 M4049 2:09:09 5:09
68. Jonathan Scott 149 NSW 26 M2029 2:09:24 5:10
69. Jimmy Rich 146 2:09:30 5:10
70. David Harris 28 NSW 2:09:40 5:11
71. Margaret White 236 F ACT 50 W5059 2:10:01 5:12
72. Lori Baldoni 196 F NSW 45 W4049 2:10:05 5:12
73. Chris Knutsen 163 NSW 45 M45 2:10:11 5:12
74. Roger Cox 24 NSW 2:10:24 5:12
75. Meagan McQuillan F138 F 2:10:45 5:13
76. Lidya Sznoke F156 F 2:10:55 5:14
77. Alison Stephens F140 F NSW 2:11:11 5:14
78. Ben Dall'Amico 27 NSW 2:11:21 5:15
79. Robert Lay 82 NSW 2:11:21 5:15
80. Matt Olsen NSW 2:11:44 5:16
81. Wayne Donges 164 NSW 2:11:57 5:16
82. Allan Wareham 7 NSW 2:12:11 5:17
83. Tina Baverstock F171 F NSW 36 W35 2:12:32 5:18
84. Robert Amery 2 NSW 2:12:37 5:18
85. David Elliot 193 NSW 56 M5059 2:14:10 5:22
86. Ken McIlwain 185 NSW 2:14:46 5:23
87. John Trotter 162 NSW 2:14:46 5:23
88. Gregory Boot 117 NSW 36 M3039 2:15:06 5:24
89. Trevor Bayliss 41 NSW 46 M4049 2:15:22 5:24
90. Gary Leahey 199 NSW 2:15:23 5:24
91. Steve Fermio 46 NSW 41 M4049 2:15:29 5:25
92. Peter Kerr 165 NSW 36 M3039 2:15:40 5:25
93. Kevin Casey 43 NSW 2:18:41 5:32
94. Kaujun Huang 242 2:20:36 5:37
95. Keith White 237 NSW 2:20:50 5:38
96. John Morgan 143 NSW 2:20:54 5:38
97. Ron Lusk 240 NSW 2:21:03 5:38
98. Dean Simpson 131 NSW 2:21:06 5:38
99. John Spinney 160 NSW 64 M6069 2:22:11 5:41
100. Terrence Cunningham 25 2:23:07 5:43
101. Andrew Lay 81 NSW 2:25:07 5:48
102. Michael Seaton 38 NSW 2:25:08 5:48
103. Robo Woppo 2:26:11 5:50
104. James Bond 184 NSW 2:27:04 5:52
105. James Meade 115 NSW 40 M4049 2:27:05 5:53
106. Ray Carson 144 NSW 33 M3039 2:27:17 5:53
107. Michael Johnson 161 ACT 2:27:31 5:54
108. Jean Leviol 166 2:28:15 5:55
109. Sheryl Macrow-Cain F98 F NSW 2:28:16 5:55
110. Andrew Korompay 128 NSW 2:35:09 6:12
111. Andrew Stobo 192 2:35:42 6:13
112. Stephen Coffey 23 2:38:56 6:21
113. Karen Lethlean-turner F97 F 2:38:57 6:21
114. Steve Burnette 238 2:40:19 6:24
115. David Indge 2:44:31 6:34
116. Fiona Clarke F186 F 2:51:19 6:51
117. Patrick Quinn 55 3:00:09 7:12
118. Robet Brown 168 3:01:35 7:15
119. Raye Taylor 150 F NSW 3:03:35 7:20
120. Sue Davies 222 F 3:03:38 7:20
121. Georgina Jonas 191 F 3:03:41 7:20
122. Peter Allen 15 NSW 57 M5059 3:03:43 7:20
123. Rod Sayers 36 3:03:50 7:21
124. Rosemary Cross F103 F 3:03:56 7:21