Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Bush Capital - 25k (id:825)
Bush Capital Bush Marathon - 25k (25k)
Saturday, 26th July 2008

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gavin Keating 317 ACT 34 M30 1:40:53 4:02
2. Alex Miller 316 ACT 33 M30 1:43:41 4:08
3. Trevor Jacobs 372 ACT 56 M55 1:47:01 4:16
4. Greg Regester 303 ACT 46 M45 1:48:49 4:21
5. Brett Schumacher 373 ACT 35 M35 1:51:17 4:27
6. Ben Trevaskis 348 ACT 37 M35 1:52:22 4:29
7. Richard Faulks 329 ACT 49 M45 1:52:31 4:30
8. Elizabeth Bennett F375 F ACT 45 W45 1:53:32 4:32
9. Arvid Streimann 368 NSW 31 M30 1:55:58 4:38
10. Rob Owers 308 NSW 37 M35 1:56:25 4:39
11. Robert Wallace 366 NSW 33 M30 1:56:29 4:39
12. Patrick Kluth 324 ACT 39 M35 1:56:45 4:40
13. Steven McCullagh 337 NSW 31 M30 1:57:30 4:42
14. Simon Geach 306 ACT 45 M45 1:57:40 4:42
15. Glenn Sansom 356 NSW 48 M45 1:58:04 4:43
16. Manuel Sendon-smith 346 ACT 39 M35 2:00:25 4:49
17. Peter Russell 307 NSW 39 M35 2:01:43 4:52
18. Peter Fogarty 327 ACT 55 M55 2:03:04 4:55
19. Geoff Moore 355 ACT 60 M60 2:03:25 4:56
20. Lee Rice 328 ACT 27 2:04:12 4:58
21. Rommel Mangulabnan 312 NSW 38 M35 2:04:23 4:58
22. Cathy Crompton F336 F ACT 51 W50 2:04:25 4:58
23. Sandra Oliver F320 F ACT 29 2:05:34 5:01
24. Steven McKenzie 358 NSW 36 M35 2:07:00 5:04
25. Katherine Lonngren F367 F NSW 27 2:07:37 5:06
26. Emma Adams F310 F ACT 39 W35 2:08:46 5:09
27. Sue Douglas F370 F ACT 47 W45 2:11:49 5:16
28. Angus Campbell 357 ACT 45 M45 2:13:03 5:19
29. Doug Taupin 376 ACT 48 M45 2:13:20 5:20
30. Susan Archer F377 F ACT 59 W55 2:13:51 5:21
31. Don Roach 326 ACT 51 M50 2:15:33 5:25
32. Arik Frenkental 352 NSW 35 M35 2:16:17 5:27
33. Tobias Seldon 353 ACT 34 M30 2:16:23 5:27
34. Greg Lane 333 ACT 38 M35 2:17:58 5:31
35. Reiner Mangulabnan 322 NSW 35 M35 2:18:20 5:32
36. David Watt 309 ACT 48 M45 2:18:25 5:32
37. Matthew Day 350 NSW 44 M40 2:18:47 5:33
38. Elle Knight F304 F ACT 39 W35 2:18:56 5:33
39. Brendan Egan 365 ACT 32 M30 2:19:07 5:33
40. Graeme Cross 313 VIC 41 M40 2:19:09 5:33
41. Michelle Greenwood F340 F ACT 47 W45 2:19:19 5:34
42. Cathy Newman F335 F ACT 47 W45 2:22:28 5:41
43. Bjorn Tibell 137 ACT 32 M30 2:23:26 5:44
44. Neil Bradbury 301 ACT 31 M30 2:23:48 5:45
45. Shane Wegener 354 ACT 40 M40 2:25:17 5:48
46. Sonya O'Shea F364 F ACT 27 2:26:19 5:51
47. Sally Faulks F330 F ACT 26 2:28:22 5:56
48. Don Macintyre 339 NSW 61 M60 2:28:45 5:57
49. Nick Blackaby 331 ACT 54 M50 2:28:56 5:57
50. Dan Carton 359 ACT 33 M30 2:29:04 5:57
51. Jeremy Rhind 321 ACT 24 2:30:28 6:01
52. Cindy Daley F362 F ACT 29 2:30:50 6:02
53. Sarah Olesen F351 F ACT 27 2:30:50 6:02
54. Mark Dockrill 302 VIC 43 M40 2:34:16 6:10
55. Alison Kirkby F342 F ACT 24 2:36:56 6:16
56. Lindsay Stokes F347 F NSW 28 2:37:56 6:19
57. Rachel Craig F305 F NSW 35 W35 2:40:08 6:24
58. Carinna Tong F325 F ACT 39 W35 2:42:06 6:29
59. Rob Hennessy 369 ACT 29 2:44:06 6:33
60. Matt Thompson 371 ACT 37 M35 2:44:06 6:33
61. Timothy Thorne 343 ACT 26 2:44:37 6:35
62. Kieran MacGillicuddy 374 ACT 22 2:49:16 6:46
63. Jessica Faulks F334 F ACT 25 2:49:37 6:47
64. Jonathon Wright 360 NSW 28 2:50:00 6:48
65. Justin Mayfield 361 ACT 31 M30 2:50:18 6:48
66. Shane Wright 363 ACT 37 M35 2:51:12 6:50
67. Bill Arthur 349 ACT 57 M55 3:06:28 7:27
68. Mario Larocca 318 NSW 58 M55 3:14:43 7:47
69. Mariacristina Merlo F315 F NSW 29 3:22:20 8:05
70. Stewart Stockwell 344 ACT 55 M55 3:32:03 8:28
71. Colleen Mock F332 F ACT 57 W55 3:36:21 8:39
72. Steven Barry 323 ACT 42 M40 dns
73. Chris Helliwell 345 ACT 38 M35 dns
74. Chris Chapman 314 ACT 23 dns