Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (id:838)
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (42.19k)
Saturday, 27th September 2008

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Tim Cochrane 29 ACT 28 3:04:42 4:22
2. Jonathan Blake 72 NSW 43 M40 3:04:58 4:23
3. Brendan Davies 20 NSW 31 3:07:37 4:26
4. Terence Bell 68 NSW 29 3:17:14 4:40
5. Philip Whitten 35 NSW 34 3:24:44 4:51
6. Kate Hodson F106 F ACT 32 3:24:51 4:51
7. Eamo Kenihan 67 NSW 32 3:28:53 4:57
8. Peter Fitzpatrick 58 NSW 61 M60 3:32:33 5:02
9. Damian Smith 74 NSW 37 3:33:57 5:04
10. Tim Britton 55 ACT 23 3:38:06 5:10
11. Andrew Williams 105 ACT 22 3:38:49 5:11
12. Adam Carter 42 NSW 36 3:40:34 5:13
13. Paul Every 86 NSW 44 M40 3:42:49 5:16
14. Kerrie Bremner F33 F ACT 42 W40 3:45:49 5:21
15. David Vlotman 34 NSW 40 M40 3:47:07 5:22
16. Wayne Gregory 76 NSW 50 M50 3:48:33 5:25
17. Andrew Dodd 47 NSW 46 M45 3:49:34 5:26
18. Joe Gaudiosi 44 NSW 42 M40 3:49:46 5:26
19. James Savill 32 ACT 37 3:55:13 5:34
20. Rick Patzold 60 NSW 43 M40 3:55:13 5:34
21. Michael Corlis 24 ACT 49 M45 3:58:35 5:39
22. Sarah Leal F48 F NSW 27 3:58:58 5:39
23. Ian Sargent 2 NSW 48 M45 3:59:43 5:40
24. Rodney Cutler 4 NSW 41 M40 4:01:23 5:43
25. Gareth Parker 83 NSW 30 4:01:31 5:43
26. Viviene Kartsounis F7 F NSW 44 W40 4:03:07 5:45
27. Roland Wood 38 ACT 26 4:04:55 5:48
28. Michael Baer 21 NSW 37 4:04:57 5:48
29. Tim Turner 88 NSW 45 M45 4:05:54 5:49
30. David Austin 75 NSW 46 M45 4:07:06 5:51
31. Alison Wemyss F90 F NSW 33 4:09:36 5:54
32. Ben Howard 94 NSW 27 4:09:46 5:55
33. Bob McNaught 53 QLD 60 M60 4:11:54 5:58
34. Kevin Anthony 54 NSW 44 M40 4:13:40 6:00
35. Natalie Watson F77 F NSW 39 W35 4:14:49 6:02
36. Martin Price 64 NSW 56 M55 4:17:34 6:06
37. Ray James 80 NSW 59 M55 4:17:41 6:06
38. Wayne Donges 14 NSW 49 M45 4:19:04 6:08
39. David Stikk 102 NSW 34 4:19:15 6:08
40. Sharon Callister F100 F NSW 47 W45 4:19:44 6:09
41. Russell Trotter 89 NSW 55 M55 4:20:04 6:09
42. Marcus Worner 101 NSW 37 4:20:04 6:09
43. Denis Martin 13 NSW 38 4:20:53 6:11
44. Gregory Manning 79 ACT 34 4:21:17 6:11
45. Pawel Wagner 37 NSW 39 4:21:21 6:11
46. Robert Breukers 36 NSW 24 4:21:22 6:11
47. Stephen Craft 57 NSW 42 M40 4:22:04 6:12
48. Andrew Crowley 61 NSW 45 M45 4:25:00 6:16
49. Darrel Robins 5 NSW 46 M45 4:29:48 6:23
50. Geoff Evison 92 NSW 42 M40 4:31:13 6:25
51. Karolyn Joseph F10 F NSW 29 4:31:26 6:26
52. Andrew Burke 107 NSW 41 M40 4:33:21 6:28
53. Cathy Donnet F25 F NSW 43 W40 4:33:26 6:28
54. Markus Schar 12 NSW 48 M45 4:33:36 6:29
55. Meredith Quinlan F6 F NSW 36 W35 4:34:12 6:29
56. Tina McCarthy F18 F NSW 44 W40 4:35:04 6:31
57. Tracy Collett F52 F NSW 46 W45 4:35:05 6:31
58. Don Roach 11 ACT 51 M50 4:35:55 6:32
59. Geoff Ledger 3 ACT 55 M55 4:35:56 6:32
60. Brad Boyle 26 NSW 48 M45 4:36:41 6:33
61. Stephen Kibble 16 NSW 45 M45 4:37:01 6:33
62. Lee Fanning 23 NSW 41 M40 4:39:43 6:37
63. Steven Gray 49 NSW 58 M55 4:40:53 6:39
64. Jane Trumper F62 F NSW 47 W45 4:42:07 6:41
65. Gary Smith 46 NSW 33 4:42:08 6:41
66. Fleur Harmelin F78 F NSW 37 W35 4:45:24 6:45
67. Stephen English 40 NSW 54 M50 4:46:50 6:47
68. Bethany McCarthy Hall F63 F NSW 31 4:47:50 6:49
69. Scott Williams 45 NSW 35 4:51:10 6:54
70. Zac Gazzard 59 NSW 19 4:52:30 6:55
71. Elizabeth Woodgate F71 F NSW 44 W40 4:54:41 6:59
72. Neil Harper 81 NSW 40 M40 5:01:23 7:08
73. David Fowler 65 NSW 29 5:01:59 7:09
74. Peter Sorrenson 66 NSW 34 5:02:00 7:09
75. Michael Hahn 82 NSW 36 5:03:18 7:11
76. Michael McGrath 28 NSW 43 M40 5:03:28 7:11
77. Neil Peace 109 NSW 59 M55 5:07:53 7:17
78. Don Macintyre 43 NSW 61 M60 5:11:16 7:22
79. Michelle Lee F17 F NSW 46 W45 5:13:44 7:26
80. Paul Craft 41 NSW 42 M40 5:16:47 7:30
81. Harry Newman 22 NSW 52 M50 5:25:10 7:42
82. John Hanna 87 NSW 47 M45 5:28:28 7:47
83. Diana Schneider F15 F ACT 62 W60 5:34:53 7:56
84. Marie-Claire Kurt F108 F NSW 49 W45 5:36:36 7:58
85. Martin Dugdale 56 NSW 59 M55 5:36:36 7:58
86. Vic Anderson 1 NSW 55 M55 5:37:14 7:59
87. Natalie Barr F39 F NSW 30 5:40:31 8:04
88. Gerry Quinn 73 NSW 49 M45 5:46:31 8:12
89. Rachel Gentle F31 F ACT 26 5:54:07 8:23
90. Belinda Lockwood F103 F NSW 44 W40 5:54:17 8:23
91. Nick Drayton 8 NSW 51 M50 6:10:47 8:47
92. Lynda Van Dyk F50 F NSW 41 W40 6:20:19 9:00
93. John Nelson 84 NSW 30 6:39:32 9:28
94. Peter Allen 51 NSW 61 M60 6:39:32 9:28
95. Dave Hromow 30 ACT 40 M40 dnf
96. Renae Conneeley F93 F NSW 31 dnf
97. Elizabeth Humphries F104 F ACT 22 dnf