Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Olympic Way Marathon (id:841)
Wagga Wagga Trail Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 17th August 2008

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Wayne Heath 43 NSW 32 M3039 3:00:44 4:17
2. David Graham 21 NSW M4049 3:02:18 4:19
3. Neil Measday 8 NSW 50 M5059 3:08:24 4:27
4. Trevor Fairhurst 26 ACT 37 M3039 3:10:46 4:31
5. Nikolai Pitchforth 34 NSW M3039 3:13:07 4:34
6. Michael Bohnke 48 NSW 44 M4049 3:13:41 4:35
7. Michael Corlis 38 ACT 49 M4049 3:15:57 4:38
8. Andrew Creek 22 NSW 3:16:37 4:39
9. Keith Collin 27 NSW 55 M5059 3:22:00 4:47
10. Kristy Radnidge F51 F NSW 3:23:21 4:49
11. Jason Cummings 37 NSW M3039 3:31:42 5:01
12. Alan Pearce 42 NSW 32 M3039 3:32:05 5:01
13. Kerrie Bremner F32 F ACT 42 W4049 3:32:42 5:02
14. Peter Clarke 49 ACT 57 M5059 3:32:48 5:02
15. James Savill 31 ACT 37 M3039 3:33:15 5:03
16. Anthony Courtney 39 NSW M2029 3:34:26 5:04
17. Rick Patzold 14 NSW 43 M4049 3:37:36 5:09
18. Daniel Bleakman 29 NSW 30 M3039 3:37:57 5:09
19. Ray James 16 NSW 59 M5059 3:38:32 5:10
20. Sandra Oliver F7 F ACT 29 W2029 3:39:18 5:11
21. Bert Culpitt 50 NSW 3:44:40 5:19
22. Lester Smith 19 SA M5059 3:45:04 5:20
23. Rob Owers 11 NSW 37 M3039 3:48:49 5:25
24. Bruce Linsell 5 NSW 53 M5059 3:55:05 5:34
25. Pam Muston F35 F NSW 48 W4049 3:55:39 5:35
26. Giles Lamb 20 ACT 35 M3039 4:02:08 5:44
27. Julia Thorn F10 F VIC 50 W5059 4:03:41 5:46
28. Peter Russell 26 NSW 39 M3039 4:05:58 5:49
29. Genevieve Thompson F47 F NSW 4:06:21 5:50
30. Chris Gamble 9 ACT 56 M5059 4:07:18 5:51
31. David Styles 52 VIC 58 M5059 4:11:11 5:57
32. Cerina Meredith F30 F NSW 50 W5059 4:17:18 6:05
33. Sharon McLay F46 F NSW W4049 4:21:49 6:12
34. Peter Bourke 40 VIC 4:26:41 6:19
35. Mark Fenton 13 NSW 27 M2029 4:27:20 6:20
36. Don Macintyre 4 NSW 61 M6069 4:32:59 6:28
37. Trisha Donnelly F24 F NSW 49 W4049 4:36:16 6:32
38. Bob Fickel 28 NSW 56 M5059 4:48:21 6:50
39. Rene Kaerstov 12 USA M4049 4:58:27 7:04
40. Shane Wright 41 ACT 38 M3039 4:58:28 7:04
41. Steve Ayton 6 VIC 4:58:38 7:04
42. Brian Glover 301 VIC 65 M6069 5:08:47 7:19
43. Graham Spokes 18 NSW 53 M5059 5:11:12 7:22
44. Geoff Breese 306 NSW M4049 5:18:54 7:33
45. Noel Eguia 53 NSW 5:19:39 7:34
46. Raiman Dilag 3 CAN 5:22:55 7:39
47. Ian Newnham 33 VIC 62 M6069 5:30:23 7:49
48. Peter Gray 302 VIC 43 M4049 5:55:59 8:26
49. Duncan Farquar 44 NSW 5:57:35 8:28
50. Rohan Brill 45 dnf
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. WORKOUT WARRIERS MIXED 2:57:18 4:12
2. AWESOME ARMY M ARMY 3:09:12 4:29
3. WORKOUT WANKERS M 3:11:23 4:32
4. GIRL POWER F 3:13:33 4:35
5. OVER FIFTIES M 3:16:06 4:38
6. THE OUTCASTS MIXED 3:16:20 4:39
7. WWRR 2 MIXED 3:20:36 4:45
8. RTA 3 MIXED 3:22:55 4:48
9. BEERS NUTS MIXED 3:24:48 4:51
10. WWRR 1 M 3:26:04 4:53
11. PROCRASTINATORS MIXED 3:31:20 5:00
12. AIR FORCE ONE MIXED 3:37:09 5:08
13. BOOTCAMP XCELER8 M 3:40:22 5:13
14. WORKOUT BOMBERS MIXED 3:44:17 5:18
15. FOR PETES SAKE 5 MIXED 3:48:27 5:24
16. RTA 1 M 3:52:02 5:29
17. FOR PETES SAKE 3 MIXED 3:53:45 5:32
18. FOR PETES SAKE 4 MIXED 3:55:19 5:34
19. FIONA STUART F 3:57:32 5:37
20. FOR PETES SAKE 1 MIXED 4:02:33 5:44
21. FOR PETES SAKE 2 M 4:06:54 5:51
22. SUPERSKINS M 4:08:54 5:53
23. P SQUARED M 4:13:00 5:59
24. 3 HERS AND A HIM MIXED 4:14:36 6:02
25. RTA 2 MIXED 4:15:57 6:03
26. XCELER8 GIRLS F 4:36:18 6:32
27. THE COACH AND ME F 4:57:06 7:02