Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:86)
Brindabella Classic (53.8k)
Sunday, 14th November 1999

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Trevor Jacobs 1 ACT 47 M45 3:51:10 4:17
2. Greg Love 67 NSW 45 M45 4:03:30 4:31
3. Nicholas Adams 82 NSW 28 4:04:48 4:33
4. David Turner 59 NSW 36 M35 4:13:04 4:42
5. Alan Kaplan 32 NSW 35 M35 4:16:53 4:46
6. Kelvin Marshall 20 QLD 35 4:18:15 4:48
7. Peter Goonpan 41 NSW 40 M40 4:29:42 5:00
8. Pip Thorn F34 F NSW 39 W35 4:30:23 5:01
9. Danny Moore 77 NSW 42 M40 4:34:29 5:06
10. Shane Whalen 87 ACT 31 M30 4:40:08 5:12
11. Ian Wright 75 ACT 45 M45 4:40:41 5:13
12. Paul Stein 58 NSW 32 M30 4:44:32 5:17
13. Steve Appleby 42 ACT 46 M45 4:47:59 5:21
14. David Styles 31 VIC 49 M45 4:51:17 5:24
15. Peter Clarke 66 ACT 49 M45 5:06:37 5:41
16. Dave Gilbert 11 NSW 39 M35 5:08:20 5:43
17. Gregory Osborne 89 NSW 35 M35 5:11:19 5:47
18. Guy Griffin 24 NSW 40 M40 5:13:46 5:49
19. Kath Bergkvist F78 F NSW 50 W50 5:14:53 5:51
20. Mel Robbie 76 NSW 5:16:52 5:53
21. Jonathan Papalia 71 NSW 30 M30 5:19:24 5:56
22. Philip Clarke 80 NSW 47 M45 5:21:25 5:58
23. Alan Watson 52 NSW 46 M45 5:21:25 5:58
24. Nadene Sermon F81 F NSW 27 5:22:28 5:59
25. Josep Cufi 40 NSW 42 M40 5:23:57 6:01
26. Lawrence Mead 22 NSW 31 M30 5:25:44 6:03
27. Ian Green 69 NSW 54 M50 5:35:35 6:14
28. Judd Boeker 27 ACT 30 M30 5:36:48 6:15
29. Dave Hromow 43 ACT 31 5:39:00 6:18
30. Gary Pickering 72 NSW 44 M40 5:44:12 6:23
31. Ludwig Herpich 21 NSW 64 M60 5:44:20 6:24
32. Mike Ward 4 NSW 46 M45 5:46:00 6:25
33. Ray Goymer 13 NSW 60 M60 5:48:40 6:28
34. Ian Garrett 60 NSW 36 M35 5:49:05 6:29
35. Steve Jago 19 NSW 55 M55 5:52:05 6:32
36. Susan Ingham F88 F NSW 53 W50 5:54:26 6:35
37. Jim Screen 47 NSW 57 M55 5:54:35 6:35
38. Ian Kenny 70 NSW 60 M60 5:55:35 6:36
39. Joanne Barton F10 F NSW 32 5:56:10 6:37
40. Mick Kilham 50 NSW 43 M40 5:58:19 6:39
41. Laima Wayne F51 F NSW 48 W45 6:00:04 6:41
42. Graham Willis 86 NSW 50 M50 6:03:07 6:44
43. David Hessell 45 ACT 22 6:04:04 6:46
44. Michael Wilson 17 NSW 53 M50 6:04:07 6:46
45. Andrew Watt 84 ACT 38 M35 6:08:24 6:50
46. Allen Hilton 74 NSW 49 M45 6:09:04 6:51
47. Jennifer Kiss F85 F NSW 43 W40 6:09:50 6:52
48. Robert Miller 35 ACT 39 M35 6:11:27 6:54
49. Peter Forbes 83 ACT 35 M35 6:12:10 6:55
50. David Harris NSW 46 M45 6:13:51 6:56
51. Vic Anderson 14 NSW 46 M45 6:14:09 6:57
52. Pierre Van Heerden 73 NSW 41 M40 6:14:09 6:57
53. Gordon Forsyth 30 NSW 51 M50 6:16:56 7:00
54. Kevin Tiller 29 NSW 33 6:17:52 7:01
55. Derek Smith 23 NSW 58 M55 6:18:45 7:02
56. Joseph Thompson 55 VIC 37 M35 6:26:21 7:10
57. Kirsten Themsen F26 F NSW 49 W45 6:26:30 7:11
58. Carl Simpson 15 NSW 45 M45 6:30:25 7:15
59. Phil Coggins 53 ACT 34 M30 6:36:36 7:22
60. Warren Hughes 16 NSW 44 M40 6:42:29 7:28
61. Bill Rannard 6 NSW 46 M45 6:43:16 7:29
62. Bruce Hall 37 NSW 44 M40 6:49:39 7:36
63. Brad Renshaw 38 NSW 53 M50 6:49:40 7:36
64. Nicolas Bendeli 49 ACT 47 M45 6:50:51 7:38
65. Victor Hessell 46 ACT 41 M40 6:55:29 7:43
66. John Brett 7 NSW 67 M65 6:57:18 7:45
67. Ron Blanche 64 NSW 63 M60 6:58:44 7:46
68. Roger Rigby 9 NSW 56 M55 7:01:54 7:50
69. Alan McLucas 44 ACT 48 M45 7:02:33 7:51
70. Chris Gamble 8 ACT 48 M45 7:02:33 7:51
71. Jann Barry F18 F NSW 40 W40 7:04:30 7:53
72. Lynne Barry F39 F NSW 31 W30 7:04:30 7:53
73. Graham Butler 61 NSW 51 M50 7:06:30 7:55
74. Dick Bartlett 48 NSW 53 M50 7:06:30 7:55
75. Alec Gray 62 ACT 49 M45 7:18:36 8:09
76. Grahame Kerruish 5 NSW 60 M60 7:22:17 8:13
77. Imogen Fullagar F57 F ACT 27 dnf
78. Brian Cowell 2 dnf
79. Nick Themsen 25 NSW 45 M45 dnf
80. Les Bryce 54 NSW 54 M50 dnf
81. Brent Waters 33 NSW 51 M50 dnf
82. John McLeish 68 NSW 51 M50 dnf
83. Alan Duus 28 ACT 53 M50 dnf
84. Ted Lilliss 3 NSW 57 M55 dnf
85. Alan O'Toole 65 NSW 56 M55 dnf
86. Sean Greenhill 56 NSW 21 dns
87. David Smith 63 NSW 32 M30 dns
88. Prachar Stegemann 79 ACT 38 M35 dns
89. Peter Spehr 12 NSW 37 M35 dns
90. Martin Fryer 36 ACT 38 M35 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. GO GORDIE GO MM 3:48:33 4:14
  Gordon Holgate M35 3:48:33  
  Craig Wisdom 3:48:33