Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
North Canberra Two Peaks Challenge (id:865)
Mt Majura Vineyard Three Peaks Challenge (26k)
Saturday, 8th November 2008

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Julian Dent 317 NSW 23 1:48:51 4:11
2. Will Smith 320 NSW 26 1:51:39 4:17
3. Rob Walter 325 ACT 32 1:52:55 4:20
4. James Minto 322 ACT 28 1:53:31 4:21
5. Trevor Jacobs 353 ACT 56 M55 2:01:48 4:41
6. Damian Green 344 ACT 43 M40 2:03:15 4:44
7. Tony Hrstic 328 ACT 33 2:04:37 4:47
8. Andy Hogg F331 ACT 43 M40 2:05:33 4:49
9. Travis Haslam 324 ACT 32 2:05:34 4:49
10. Oskar Booth 318 NSW 25 2:05:41 4:50
11. Andrew Williams 316 ACT 22 2:07:13 4:53
12. Shannon Jones F303 F ACT 29 2:12:37 5:06
13. Kate Hodson F360 F ACT 32 2:13:08 5:07
14. Adrian James 321 TAS 28 2:13:23 5:07
15. Chris Helliwell 357 ACT 39 M35 2:14:08 5:09
16. Sandra Oliver F356 F ACT 30 2:15:33 5:12
17. Patrick Kluth 340 ACT 40 M40 2:16:50 5:15
18. Aidan Morrison 359 ACT 21 2:19:24 5:21
19. Dennis Haines 327 ACT 33 2:20:16 5:23
20. Jason McCrae 336 ACT 36 M35 2:20:24 5:24
21. Ian McKendrick 326 NSW 32 2:21:25 5:26
22. Graham Atkins 342 ACT 42 M40 2:24:54 5:34
23. Peter Fogarty 352 ACT 55 M55 2:25:05 5:34
24. Allison Jones F306 F ACT 32 2:26:46 5:38
25. Michael Corlis 349 ACT 49 M45 2:27:45 5:40
26. Peter Thomson 348 ACT 48 M45 2:28:36 5:42
27. Cathy Crompton F312 F ACT 51 W50 2:29:05 5:44
28. Felicity Brown F301 F NSW 24 2:29:08 5:44
29. Matthew Hole 330 ACT 35 M35 2:36:25 6:00
30. Pam Muston F311 F NSW 48 W45 2:36:48 6:01
31. Charles Brewer 329 NSW 33 2:37:37 6:03
32. Luke McKinnon 332 ACT 35 M35 2:37:54 6:04
33. Anthony Farry 333 ACT 35 M35 2:37:54 6:04
34. Mick Horan 350 ACT 49 M45 2:38:01 6:04
35. Shona Stephenson F304 F NSW 30 2:40:43 6:10
36. Mike Hobbins 341 ACT 41 M40 2:41:08 6:11
37. Bill Henderson 346 ACT 46 M45 2:41:42 6:13
38. Susan Archer F313 F ACT 60 W60 2:41:54 6:13
39. Kristy Clarke F309 F ACT 42 W40 2:44:10 6:18
40. Andrew Sayers 351 ACT 51 M50 2:45:30 6:21
41. Steven Arney 323 NSW 32 2:46:00 6:23
42. Alison Winsbury F307 F ACT 33 2:46:38 6:24
43. Brad Boyle 347 NSW 48 M45 2:52:00 6:36
44. Elle Knight F308 F ACT 39 W35 2:53:40 6:40
45. Chris Huet 337 ACT 39 M35 2:53:58 6:41
46. Karel Dubsky 334 NSW 36 M35 2:55:35 6:45
47. Greg Lane 338 ACT 39 M35 2:57:54 6:50
48. Olivia Trim F302 F ACT 25 3:00:55 6:57
49. Paul Klitscher 343 ACT 43 M40 3:05:59 7:09
50. Terry Maidment 354 ACT 58 M55 3:32:29 8:10
51. Jeff Cumpston 319 ACT 26 dns
52. Greg Regester 345 ACT 46 M45 dns
53. Andrew Johnson 339 ACT 40 M40 dns
54. Charles Prestige-King 315 ACT 21 dns
55. Vanessa Haverd F305 F ACT 31 dns
56. Elizabeth Bennett F310 F ACT 45 W45 dns
57. Daniel Munro 335 ACT 36 M35 dns