Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:875)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 14th December 2008

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Dean Cavuoto 98 ACT 33 18:03 3:36
2. Mark Bourne 55 ACT 25 18:25 3:41
3. Bruce Graham 102 NSW 46 M45 19:51 3:58
4. Stuart Doyle 65 ACT 42 M40 20:07 4:01
5. James Minto 34 ACT 28 20:27 4:05
6. Trevor Jacobs ACT 56 M55 20:47 4:09
7. Jessamy Hosking F97 F ACT 25 20:57 4:11
8. Sam Nelson 5 ACT 36 21:15 4:15
9. Charles Brooks 68 NSW 16 U18 21:15 4:15
10. Vanessa Haverd F66 F ACT 31 21:39 4:19
11. Lachlan Dow 118 ACT 17 U18 21:50 4:22
12. Tony Hrstic 47 ACT 33 22:31 4:30
13. Dennis Haines 58 ACT 33 22:44 4:32
14. Simeon Hearnshaw 62 ACT 21 22:53 4:34
15. Steve Nolan 63 ACT 41 M40 22:57 4:35
16. Peter Clarke 72 ACT 58 M55 23:00 4:36
17. Steve Karvelas 18 ACT 41 M40 23:12 4:38
18. Kate Hodson F110 F ACT 32 23:32 4:42
19. Jordan Reynolds 14 ACT 15 U16 23:40 4:44
20. Ross Gregg 69 ACT 47 M45 23:48 4:45
21. Kent Williams 129 ACT 64 M60 23:55 4:47
22. John Kennedy 20 ACT 58 M55 24:01 4:48
23. Naomi Stewart F6 F ACT 12 U14 24:04 4:48
24. Steven Mackenzie 95 NSW 37 24:22 4:52
25. Zoe Hearnshaw F105 F ACT 30 24:25 4:53
26. Eu Ho Siew 125 ACT 31 24:29 4:53
27. Hugh Jorgensen 103 ACT 43 M40 24:39 4:55
28. Michael Corlis 51 ACT 49 M45 24:46 4:57
29. Peter Thomson 108 ACT 48 M45 24:48 4:57
30. Paul Trumble 1 ACT 22 24:59 4:59
31. Fiona Jorgensen F124 F ACT 50 W50 25:02 5:00
32. Gordon McGurk ACT 43 M40 25:08 5:01
33. Mick Horan 75 ACT 49 M45 25:09 5:01
34. Kym Chisholm F74 F ACT 27 25:13 5:02
35. Hugh Moore 57 ACT 60 M60 25:16 5:03
36. Richard White 10 ACT 24 25:20 5:04
37. Bob Harlow 120 ACT 61 M60 25:22 5:04
38. Zoe Cameron F80 F NSW 31 25:37 5:07
39. Steven Boyt 40 NSW 34 25:46 5:09
40. Noivedya Juddery 119 ACT 37 26:00 5:12
41. Carol Masters F101 F ACT 47 W45 26:08 5:13
42. Jessica Robson F99 F ACT 25 26:15 5:15
43. Ryan Gibson 13 ACT 14 U16 26:20 5:16
44. Roger Pilkington 7 ACT 49 M45 26:27 5:17
45. Rebekah Sawkins F25 F NSW 11 U12 26:29 5:17
46. Tim Sawkins 26 NSW 44 M40 26:32 5:18
47. Max Graham ACT 9 U10 26:42 5:20
48. Matthew Hole 111 ACT 35 26:50 5:22
49. Susan Archer F93 F ACT 60 W60 26:53 5:22
50. Heath Pearce 100 ACT 35 26:59 5:23
51. Ian Tucker 39 ACT 49 M45 27:19 5:27
52. Russell Wenholz 19 ACT 67 M65 27:23 5:28
53. Jim White 8 ACT 59 M55 27:40 5:32
54. Tyson Self 109 ACT 27 27:45 5:33
55. Don Roach 60 ACT 51 M50 27:48 5:33
56. Greg Lane 54 ACT 39 27:49 5:33
57. Bronwyn Calver F30 F ACT 39 27:52 5:34
58. Sam Reinhardt F76 F ACT 36 28:00 5:36
59. Linda Gray F112 F ACT 23 28:02 5:36
60. Kerri Louttit F77 F ACT 38 28:12 5:38
61. Elle Knight F35 F ACT 40 W40 28:19 5:39
62. Michael Griffiths 70 ACT 47 M45 28:24 5:40
63. Brian Wenn 31 ACT 59 M55 28:27 5:41
64. Amanda Walker F121 F ACT 41 W40 28:28 5:41
65. Dylan Griffiths 71 NSW 9 U10 28:31 5:42
66. Mark Kethro 61 ACT 48 M45 29:10 5:50
67. Geoff Barker 22 ACT 64 M60 29:22 5:52
68. Geoff Herring 59 ACT 56 M55 29:31 5:54
69. Diana Schneider F21 F ACT 62 W60 29:35 5:55
70. Peter Hogan 38 ACT 61 M60 29:35 5:55
71. Richard Hilhorst 28 ACT 67 M65 29:36 5:55
72. David Appleby 64 ACT 49 M45 29:45 5:57
73. Krisztina Mohacsi F11 F ACT 33 29:45 5:57
74. Clive Glover 94 ACT 68 M65 29:49 5:57
75. Michael Reid 96 ACT 44 M40 29:49 5:57
76. Bronwyn Wiseman F4 F ACT 36 30:20 6:04
77. Kathleen Bleakley F12 F ACT 37 30:22 6:04
78. Lucy McGarva 126 F ACT 25 30:24 6:04
79. Gwilym Beech 67 ACT 41 M40 30:35 6:07
80. Nigel Coldrick 2 ACT 50 M50 30:45 6:09
81. Roger Abbott 116 ACT 71 M70 30:48 6:09
82. Anne Napier F127 F ACT 38 30:58 6:11
83. Nick Blackaby 107 ACT 54 M50 31:18 6:15
84. Maree Coldrick F3 F ACT 49 W45 31:28 6:17
85. Charmaine Knobel F17 F ACT 56 W55 31:31 6:18
86. Michael Burt 44 ACT 50 M50 31:39 6:19
87. Jenny Hefford F36 F ACT 57 W55 31:53 6:22
88. Caroline Campbell F106 F ACT 66 W65 31:57 6:23
89. Kevin Chapman 49 ACT 64 M60 32:04 6:24
90. Allison Duncan F45 F ACT 43 W40 32:30 6:30
91. Katherine Sheppard F29 F ACT 38 32:36 6:31
92. Ruth Hearnshaw F15 F NSW 60 W60 33:11 6:38
93. Maria White F9 F ACT 56 W55 33:42 6:44
94. Anne McNeill F56 F ACT 56 W55 34:24 6:52
95. Rathin Boulton 73 ACT 35 34:50 6:58
96. Ray Bramwell 115 ACT 73 M70 34:52 6:58
97. Caitlin Rowe F123 F ACT 8 U10 35:36 7:07
98. Alison Rowe F122 F ACT 33 35:36 7:07
99. Hannah Sawkins F23 F NSW 14 U16 36:56 7:23
100. Emma Friend F42 F NSW 17 U18 37:30 7:30
101. James Graham ACT 53 M50 37:41 7:32
102. Jenny Sawkins F24 F NSW 43 W40 38:02 7:36
103. Leonie Smith F79 F ACT 39 38:13 7:38
104. Roxarne Paton F32 F ACT 36 38:22 7:40
105. Gary Armstrong 33 ACT 44 M40 38:36 7:43
106. Tom van Gerwen 46 ACT 73 M70 38:40 7:44
107. Jenny Walton F117 F ACT 43 W40 39:09 7:49
108. Joy Hilhorst F27 F ACT 64 W60 40:11 8:02
109. Ian Kennedy 128 ACT 41 M40 42:59 8:35
110. Karen Kennedy F78 F ACT 43 W40 42:59 8:35
111. Lucy Gray F113 F ACT 55 W55 45:31 9:06
112. Bernie Rogers 50 ACT 66 M65 45:39 9:07
113. Diann Bramwell F114 F ACT 62 W60 47:06 9:25
114. Lachlan Lewis ACT 71 M70 50:13 10:02
115. Julie Bell F ACT 58 W55 dnf
116. Michael Brown 16 ACT 48 M45 dns
117. Judi Edwards F37 F ACT 61 W60 dns
118. Kerrie Friend F41 F NSW 44 W40 dns
119. Sam Friend F43 F NSW 15 U16 dns
120. Robbie Costmeyer 48 ACT 61 M60 dns