Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:88)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 13th December 1998

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Paul Crake ACT 22 17:46 3:33
2. Grant Bluett ACT 26 18:13 3:38
3. Ben Crabb ACT 24 19:23 3:52
4. Andy Weir NSW 25 19:38 3:55
5. Colin Neave ACT 41 M40 19:57 3:59
6. Anthony Scott ACT 36 M35 19:58 3:59
7. Stuart Doyle ACT 32 M30 20:07 4:01
8. Rob Walter ACT 22 20:22 4:04
9. Geoff Monro NSW 33 20:23 4:04
10. Stephen Nelson ACT 28 20:26 4:05
11. Shane McCabe 20:38 4:07
12. Michael Derlacki ACT 25 20:42 4:08
13. Jason McCrae ACT 26 20:42 4:08
14. Eamonn Moloney ACT 49 M45 20:47 4:09
15. John Wiggins ACT 33 M30 20:58 4:11
16. Tom Walter NSW 21:21 4:16
17. Scott Imhoff ACT 20 21:26 4:17
18. Michael Corlis ACT 39 21:35 4:19
19. Joy Terry F NSW 30 W30 21:39 4:19
20. Kent Williams ACT 54 M50 21:45 4:21
21. Wayne Corlis ACT 17 U18 21:48 4:21
22. Bob Harlow ACT 51 M50 21:57 4:23
23. Andrew Blakers ACT 22:08 4:25
24. Hugh Moore ACT 50 M50 22:11 4:26
25. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 40 W40 22:19 4:27
26. Brian Weiss ACT 40 M40 22:22 4:28
27. Todd Berry ACT 14 U16 22:31 4:30
28. Nils-Henrik Laugesen ACT 22:33 4:30
29. Hugh Jorgensen ACT 33 22:40 4:32
30. Michael Watson ACT 22:49 4:33
31. Ian Wright ACT 44 M40 22:58 4:35
32. Richard Game ACT 51 M50 23:01 4:36
33. Prachar Stegemann ACT 37 M35 23:03 4:36
34. Rod Lynch ACT 39 M35 23:23 4:40
35. Graham Burke ACT 52 M50 23:38 4:43
36. Andrew Gardner ACT 34 M30 23:46 4:45
37. Steve Appleby ACT 45 M45 23:48 4:45
38. Tracey van Hoorn F ACT 33 W30 23:49 4:45
39. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 47 W45 23:51 4:46
40. Stuart Reid ACT 45 M45 24:01 4:48
41. Noivedya Juddery ACT 27 24:09 4:49
42. Tony Harber ACT 44 M40 24:12 4:50
43. Mick Konemann NSW 33 M30 24:13 4:50
44. Gordon Nightingale ACT 51 M50 24:23 4:52
45. Brian Wenn ACT 49 M45 24:43 4:56
46. Mike Aylott ACT 24:50 4:58
47. Jim White ACT 49 M45 24:53 4:58
48. Tracy Harwood F ACT 30 W30 24:55 4:59
49. Clive Glover ACT 58 M55 25:01 5:00
50. Clive Catton ACT 48 M45 25:11 5:02
51. Carol Harding F ACT 38 25:14 5:02
52. Ian Hore ACT 39 M35 25:19 5:03
53. Matt Boulton ACT 25:20 5:04
54. Peta Leach F ACT 17 U18 25:22 5:04
55. Richard White ACT 14 U16 25:29 5:05
56. Jim Sawkins ACT 58 M55 25:30 5:06
57. John Scown ACT 61 M60 25:48 5:09
58. Chris Gamble ACT 47 M45 25:56 5:11
59. Lanette Gauran F ACT 26:05 5:13
60. Vanda Quinn F ACT 43 W40 26:27 5:17
61. David Hogg ACT 55 M55 26:29 5:17
62. Peter Davis ACT 43 M40 26:34 5:18
63. Corey Middleton NSW 26:36 5:19
64. Nigel Coldrick ACT 40 M40 26:40 5:20
65. Jane Badenoch-Jones F ACT 45 W45 26:49 5:21
66. Rick Hatcher ACT 50 M50 26:52 5:22
67. Russell Lutton ACT 51 M50 26:54 5:22
68. David Leach ACT 45 M45 27:00 5:24
69. Tony Booth ACT 60 M60 27:05 5:25
70. Mick Charlton ACT 46 M45 27:10 5:26
71. Michelle Davis F ACT 42 W40 27:20 5:28
72. Phillip Corlis ACT 15 27:29 5:29
73. Ron Weir ACT 61 M60 27:31 5:30
74. Jo Obertell F ACT 35 W35 27:37 5:31
75. Chris Donohue ACT 27:48 5:33
76. Tom van Gerwen ACT 63 M60 27:50 5:34
77. Christine Pauling F ACT 37 W35 27:54 5:34
78. Hillory Davis F ACT 10 U12 28:00 5:36
79. David Shore ACT 43 M40 28:04 5:36
80. Rod Gilchrist ACT 53 M50 28:10 5:38
81. Michael Ward-Pearson ACT 37 M35 28:16 5:39
82. James Moore NSW 14 U16 28:40 5:44
83. Ben Davis ACT 14 U16 28:41 5:44
84. Matthew Carton ACT 28:46 5:45
85. Roger Abbott ACT 61 M60 28:47 5:45
86. Bill Jones ACT 48 M45 28:54 5:46
87. Philip Brown ACT 29 28:55 5:47
88. Imogen Fullagar F ACT 29:03 5:48
89. Anne McNeill F ACT 46 W45 29:09 5:49
90. Belinda Allison F ACT 25 29:11 5:50
91. Don Cumming ACT 50 M50 29:44 5:56
92. Vone Phimphrachanh ACT 46 M45 29:48 5:57
93. Anne Young F ACT 63 W60 29:53 5:58
94. Lauren Williams F ACT 20 30:16 6:03
95. Robyn Cleland F ACT 30:24 6:04
96. Jennifer Amyx F ACT 28 30:38 6:07
97. Stephen Kellett ACT 44 M40 30:54 6:10
98. John Tait ACT 50 M50 30:55 6:11
99. Cathy Hogg F ACT 22 31:00 6:12
100. Maree Coldrick F ACT 39 W35 31:03 6:12
101. David Cook ACT 42 M40 31:07 6:13
102. Sue Counsel F ACT 58 W55 31:12 6:14
103. Delwyn Sela 31:16 6:15
104. John Miller ACT 53 M50 31:18 6:15
105. Mons Navarro F 31:33 6:18
106. Thomas White ACT 14 U16 31:45 6:21
107. Grant Morey ACT 32:17 6:27
108. Edward Lang ACT 32:19 6:27
109. Christopher Lang ACT 47 M45 32:20 6:28
110. Doug Fry ACT 59 M55 32:23 6:28
111. lan Gray 32:38 6:31
112. Katira Davis F ACT 12 U14 32:58 6:35
113. Ruth McTaggart F ACT 17 U18 32:59 6:35
114. Luke Davis ACT 8 U10 33:00 6:36
115. Maria White F ACT 46 W45 33:23 6:40
116. Norma Lindemann F ACT 57 W55 33:29 6:41
117. Phil Toomey ACT 52 M50 34:15 6:51
118. Benjamin Morey ACT 35:08 7:01
119. Judith McNeil F ACT 17 U18 35:34 7:06
120. Rob Ginnivan ACT 33 35:38 7:07
121. Jim Efkarpidis 35:40 7:08
122. Jenny Gerste F ACT 35:40 7:08
123. Warren Craik NSW 35:48 7:09
124. Lyn Gamble F ACT 45 W45 36:51 7:22
125. Robyne Kellett F ACT 44 W40 37:07 7:25
126. Michael Burt ACT 40 M40 37:30 7:30
127. Chris Booth F ACT 46 W45 38:18 7:39
128. Sandra Hogg F 53 W50 38:50 7:46
129. Mary Pekin F ACT 44 W40 38:54 7:46
130. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 34 W30 40:28 8:05
131. Eric Lindemann ACT 59 M55 40:32 8:06
132. lan Morey ACT 41:24 8:16
133. Toni Brennan F ACT 31 W30 41:43 8:20
134. Grant Stecum ACT 41:44 8:20
135. John van Gerwen ACT 61 M60 41:58 8:23
136. Jennifer Morey F ACT 43:31 8:42
137. Carolyn Behm F ACT 50 W50 43:41 8:44
138. Wendy Cook F ACT 44 W40 44:00 8:48
139. Nola de Chazal F NSW 59 W55 44:08 8:49
140. Ruth Birt F ACT 45:14 9:02
141. Mary McKeown F ACT 45:14 9:02
142. Helen Blake F ACT 45:14 9:02
143. Roxanne Lambre F 45:14 9:02