Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:884)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 24th August 2008

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Stuart Doyle ACT 41 M40 1:13:50 3:30
2. Scott Imhoff ACT 30 M30 1:16:06 3:36
3. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 40 W40 1:19:10 3:45
4. Alex Miller ACT 33 M30 1:20:03 3:47
5. Gavin Williams ACT 37 M35 1:20:50 3:49
6. Trevor Jacobs ACT 56 M55 1:20:52 3:50
7. Greg Regester ACT 46 M45 1:21:27 3:51
8. Steve Nolan ACT 41 M40 1:22:16 3:54
9. Anthony Kennedy ACT 38 M35 1:22:42 3:55
10. Peter Zygadlo ACT 41 M40 1:23:43 3:58
11. George Mason ACT 47 M45 1:24:18 3:59
12. Geoff Monro NSW 43 M40 1:24:43 4:01
13. Paco Iglesias ACT 37 M35 1:24:46 4:01
14. Anthony Walker ACT 31 M30 1:25:06 4:02
15. Kent Williams ACT 63 M60 1:25:17 4:02
16. Michael Corlis ACT 49 M45 1:25:47 4:04
17. Peter Clarke ACT 57 M55 1:26:07 4:04
18. Brett Schumacher ACT 35 M35 1:27:00 4:07
19. Arvid Streimann NSW 31 M30 1:27:11 4:08
20. Gordon McGurk ACT 42 M40 1:27:30 4:08
21. Richard Faulks ACT 49 M45 1:27:44 4:09
22. Des Brown ACT 61 M60 1:27:46 4:09
23. Dave Berg ACT 34 M30 1:28:09 4:10
24. Scott Irons ACT 45 M45 1:28:19 4:11
25. Nick Mesher ACT 48 M45 1:28:38 4:12
26. Sven Wittchen ACT 32 M30 1:29:44 4:15
27. Mark Fountain NSW 52 M50 1:30:15 4:16
28. Ka Cheung ACT 33 M30 1:31:00 4:18
29. Dan Shillington ACT 38 M35 1:31:22 4:19
30. Michael McGrath 39 M35 1:31:55 4:21
31. Peter Cullen ACT 45 M45 1:32:07 4:22
32. Graham Burke ACT 62 M60 1:32:11 4:22
33. Cathy Crompton F ACT 51 W50 1:32:20 4:22
34. Peter Thomson ACT 47 M45 1:33:21 4:25
35. Paul Lees ACT 52 M50 1:33:41 4:26
36. Steven Mackenzie NSW 36 M35 1:34:31 4:28
37. Gary Bowen ACT 51 M50 1:35:21 4:31
38. Ross Gregg ACT 47 M45 1:36:20 4:34
39. Peter Fogarty ACT 55 M55 1:36:21 4:34
40. David Webster ACT 56 M55 1:37:07 4:36
41. Bernie Millett NSW 66 M65 1:37:52 4:38
42. Geoff Moore ACT 60 M60 1:38:16 4:39
43. Jim White ACT 59 M55 1:38:23 4:39
44. Greg Hollis ACT 49 M45 1:38:27 4:40
45. Helen Larmour F ACT 49 W45 1:38:27 4:40
46. Diego Hernandez ACT 39 M35 1:38:36 4:40
47. Graeme O'Rourke ACT 40 M40 1:38:51 4:41
48. Kevin O'Keeffe NSW 60 M60 1:39:23 4:42
49. Stephen O'Hearn ACT 46 M45 1:39:48 4:43
50. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 52 W50 1:40:14 4:45
51. Melvyn James 62 M60 1:40:30 4:45
52. Phillip Katen 44 M40 1:40:34 4:46
53. Claudine Galvin F NSW 40 W40 1:40:36 4:46
54. Martin Pogson ACT 47 M45 1:41:33 4:48
55. Don Roach ACT 51 M50 1:41:44 4:49
56. Kate Whitton F 31 W30 1:41:49 4:49
57. Nadine Thomlinson F ACT 39 W35 1:41:54 4:49
58. Scott Pittard ACT 47 M45 1:42:06 4:50
59. Peter Docwra NSW 45 M45 1:42:23 4:51
60. Kate Palisi F ACT 40 W40 1:42:39 4:52
61. Ian Tucker ACT 49 M45 1:42:45 4:52
62. Steven Barry ACT 42 M40 1:42:55 4:52
63. Anita Scherrer F ACT 41 W40 1:43:39 4:54
64. Stephen Peacock 47 M45 1:44:04 4:56
65. Pam Muston F NSW 48 W45 1:44:13 4:56
66. Andrew Sayers ACT 51 M50 1:44:29 4:57
67. Sarah Anson F 37 W35 1:44:33 4:57
68. Nigel Coldrick ACT 49 M45 1:44:55 4:58
69. Britta Forster F ACT 40 W40 1:45:10 4:59
70. Grant Smith 37 M35 1:45:23 4:59
71. Tim Beard ACT 32 M30 1:45:26 4:59
72. Catherine Moore F ACT 40 W40 1:45:30 5:00
73. Masami Kinefuchi ACT 49 M45 1:45:51 5:01
74. Catherine Clegg F ACT 45 W45 1:46:18 5:02
75. David Carpenter NSW 38 M35 1:46:21 5:02
76. Stephen Hunter NSW 55 M55 1:46:30 5:02
77. Elle Knight F ACT 39 W35 1:46:40 5:03
78. Mick Horan ACT 49 M45 1:46:41 5:03
79. Kelley Horan F ACT 47 W45 1:46:41 5:03
80. Michelle Elmitt F ACT 47 W45 1:46:53 5:04
81. Nick Blackaby ACT 54 M50 1:47:28 5:05
82. John Alcock ACT 62 M60 1:47:30 5:05
83. Craig Davis ACT 39 M35 1:47:45 5:06
84. Alan Duus ACT 62 M60 1:48:08 5:07
85. Rae Palmer F ACT 61 W60 1:48:28 5:08
86. Gil Buerdlmeyer 52 M50 1:49:22 5:11
87. Peter Sinfield ACT 48 M45 1:49:26 5:11
88. Tony Haycraft ACT 34 M30 1:49:35 5:11
89. Neil Collie 44 M40 1:49:55 5:12
90. George Quarmby ACT 53 M50 1:50:27 5:14
91. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 56 W55 1:51:33 5:17
92. Richard Hilhorst ACT 67 M65 1:52:08 5:19
93. Ken Eynon ACT 62 M60 1:53:22 5:22
94. Susan Antcliff F ACT 50 W50 1:53:36 5:23
95. Cahit Yalcin 46 M45 1:53:52 5:23
96. Paul Shaw 48 M45 1:53:54 5:24
97. Christine McLaughlin F ACT 52 W50 1:54:08 5:24
98. Judith Pogson F ACT 46 W45 1:54:15 5:25
99. Ian Harris ACT 53 M50 1:54:52 5:26
100. Robyn McClelland F ACT 54 W50 1:55:10 5:27
101. Roger Abbott ACT 71 M70 1:55:12 5:27
102. Grant Pettrie 54 M50 1:55:19 5:28
103. Hugh Crawley ACT 65 M65 1:55:31 5:28
104. Roger Fisher ACT 52 M50 1:55:40 5:29
105. Martin Butterfield NSW 60 M60 1:55:50 5:29
106. Bryan Thomas ACT 67 M65 1:56:13 5:30
107. Wendy Barry F ACT 31 W30 1:56:44 5:32
108. Cathy Hogg F ACT 32 W30 1:56:58 5:32
109. Ross King ACT 30 M30 1:57:24 5:33
110. Luisa Ryan F ACT 37 W35 1:57:36 5:34
111. Terry Maidment ACT 58 M55 1:57:59 5:35
112. Ian Kenny NSW 69 M65 1:59:02 5:38
113. Margaret Kidd F ACT 45 W45 1:59:12 5:39
114. Natasha Parker F ACT 33 W30 1:59:22 5:39
115. Helen McAuley F ACT 62 W60 1:59:25 5:39
116. Giulina Baggoley F 32 W30 1:59:38 5:40
117. Andrea Arnold F NSW 38 W35 2:00:12 5:41
118. Ann Dawson F ACT 50 W50 2:00:38 5:43
119. Bryan McCarthy ACT 63 M60 2:01:46 5:46
120. Christine Nuttall F ACT 39 W35 2:01:47 5:46
121. Jayne Crossling F ACT 37 W35 2:01:49 5:46
122. Maria White F ACT 56 W55 2:01:59 5:47
123. Karen Daniels F ACT 47 W45 2:03:17 5:50
124. Megan Haylock F ACT 43 W40 2:03:17 5:50
125. Jennie Blake F ACT 51 W50 2:03:30 5:51
126. Regina Neary F ACT 42 W40 2:03:49 5:52
127. Greg Sweeney 42 M40 2:04:00 5:52
128. Peter Hogan ACT 61 M60 2:04:04 5:52
129. John Hannon 52 M50 2:04:17 5:53
130. Rae Wells F ACT 55 W55 2:05:06 5:55
131. Margaret Wilson F ACT 62 W60 2:05:51 5:58
132. Lorraine Allen F VIC 53 W50 2:05:53 5:58
133. Kyle Horner 32 M30 2:05:55 5:58
134. John Crommie ACT 54 M50 2:06:10 5:58
135. Norma Lindemann F ACT 67 W65 2:06:15 5:59
136. Sue Crommie F ACT 47 W45 2:07:15 6:02
137. Adam Robinson ACT 35 M35 2:07:30 6:02
138. Jacki Reichelt F ACT 41 W40 2:07:43 6:03
139. Allison Duncan F ACT 43 W40 2:08:01 6:04
140. Lynne McDonald F ACT 57 W55 2:08:07 6:04
141. Jill Naidoo-Lees F ACT 44 W40 2:08:46 6:06
142. Kim Sweeney F ACT 43 W40 2:08:54 6:06
143. Stephen Gray ACT 52 M50 2:10:23 6:10
144. Polly Templeton F ACT 44 W40 2:10:45 6:11
145. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 61 W60 2:11:06 6:12
146. Sue Counsel F ACT 68 W65 2:11:12 6:13
147. Peter Trotter ACT 72 M70 2:11:29 6:14
148. Theresa Smith F 36 W35 2:11:45 6:14
149. Jane Smith F ACT 50 W50 2:11:48 6:14
150. Charles Burne NSW 55 M55 2:12:57 6:18
151. Megan McIntyre F ACT 37 W35 2:14:02 6:21
152. Peter Kallio ACT 72 M70 2:14:47 6:23
153. Chris Hill F ACT 49 W45 2:15:08 6:24
154. David Moore 50 M50 2:16:16 6:27
155. Martine Taylor F ACT 49 W45 2:16:54 6:29
156. Ali Bainbridge F 40 W40 2:17:30 6:31
157. Daniel Buckley ACT 53 M50 2:17:34 6:31
158. Nicole Wilson F ACT 30 W30 2:21:31 6:42
159. Kittie Lai F 34 W30 2:21:31 6:42
160. Erin Maulday NSW 31 M30 2:21:31 6:42
161. Lachlan Lewis ACT 71 M70 2:23:43 6:48
162. Linda Crebbin F NSW 51 W50 2:25:58 6:55
163. Steve Lovegrove 48 M45 2:26:33 6:56
164. Sam Skrzypek ACT 56 M55 2:27:50 7:00
165. Monika Short F ACT 60 W60 2:28:21 7:02
166. Derek Robinson NSW 73 M70 2:28:21 7:02
167. Rosita Deck F NSW 45 W45 2:28:57 7:03
168. Julie Colbran F ACT 52 W50 2:30:08 7:07
169. John Wells ACT 60 M60 2:30:39 7:08
170. Rad Leovic ACT 80 M80 2:36:34 7:25
171. Norma Wallett F NSW 78 W75 2:36:47 7:26
172. Terri Jones F ACT 70 W70 2:38:03 7:29
173. Carmel Lynch F ACT 57 W55 2:46:09 7:52
174. Diann Bramwell F ACT 62 W60 2:51:51 8:08
175. Joan Mallory F ACT 76 W75 2:52:47 8:11
176. Bernie Rogers ACT 66 M65 3:03:58 8:43