Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:885)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 8th March 2009

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Erwin McRae 1 ACT 32 1:06:34 3:09
2. Matthew Riches 165 ACT 38 1:14:41 3:32
3. Chris Macdonald 111 ACT 40 M40 1:14:56 3:33
4. Simon Coates 236 WA 39 1:15:12 3:33
5. Stephen Isbel 84 ACT 36 1:16:07 3:36
6. Mustafa Takieddine 256 NSW 36 1:17:07 3:39
7. Lazhar Hamadi 235 NSW 34 1:17:39 3:40
8. Laurie Cullen 45 ACT 39 1:18:11 3:42
9. Adam Clark 31 VIC 34 1:18:49 3:44
10. Craig Benson 12 ACT 37 1:19:35 3:46
11. Carl Fellows 244 ACT 34 1:19:55 3:47
12. Brad Hetharia 246 ACT 33 1:20:18 3:48
13. Stephen Gurr 68 ACT 34 1:20:36 3:49
14. Ben Crabb 40 ACT 35 1:21:04 3:50
15. Greg Regester 163 ACT 46 M45 1:21:07 3:50
16. Anthony Kennedy 92 ACT 39 1:21:16 3:51
17. Rob Ginnivan 255 ACT 43 M40 1:22:01 3:53
18. Geoff Hawke 73 ACT 50 M50 1:23:05 3:56
19. Anthony Walker 218 ACT 32 1:23:11 3:56
20. Steve Nolan 145 ACT 41 M40 1:23:33 3:57
21. Ashley Colquhoun 35 ACT 22 1:23:46 3:58
22. Daniel Striegl 191 ACT 28 1:23:57 3:58
23. Nicolas Remires 164 ACT 27 1:24:27 4:00
24. Warren Thorne 196 WA 35 1:24:47 4:01
25. Michael Martin 118 ACT 43 M40 1:25:01 4:01
26. Steve Johnstone 233 ACT 44 M40 1:25:02 4:01
27. Jackie Fairweather F252 F ACT 41 W40 1:26:19 4:05
28. Simon Fairweather 253 ACT 39 1:26:19 4:05
29. Des Brown 19 ACT 62 M60 1:26:28 4:05
30. Ian McDonald 125 ACT 46 M45 1:26:29 4:06
31. Richard Faulks 59 ACT 49 M45 1:26:35 4:06
32. Warren Matulick 120 ACT 48 M45 1:27:00 4:07
33. Stephen Kovacs 99 NSW 46 M45 1:27:01 4:07
34. Kent Williams 208 ACT 64 M60 1:27:17 4:08
35. Jim Owens 149 NSW 51 M50 1:27:23 4:08
36. Adam Bolay 17 ACT 21 1:27:40 4:09
37. Cameron Mackintosh 229 ACT 31 1:27:45 4:09
38. Dave Campbell 25 ACT 39 1:27:53 4:10
39. Duncan Mitchell 133 NSW 27 1:27:56 4:10
40. Kate Molineaux F136 F ACT 26 1:28:43 4:12
41. Peter Kenna 91 ACT 33 1:28:47 4:12
42. Glenn Sansom 169 NSW 49 M45 1:29:35 4:14
43. Brett Schumacher 172 ACT 35 1:30:08 4:16
44. Robbie Costmeyer 38 ACT 62 M60 1:30:22 4:17
45. Adam Lanson 104 NSW 28 1:30:26 4:17
46. Martin Hoenig 77 ACT 21 1:31:34 4:20
47. Craig O'Neil 148 ACT 38 1:31:46 4:21
48. Peter Thomson 195 ACT 48 M45 1:31:53 4:21
49. Michael Corlis 37 ACT 49 M45 1:32:22 4:22
50. Ben Trevaskis 197 ACT 38 1:32:25 4:22
51. Wayne Strudwick 239 ACT 37 1:32:29 4:23
52. Jason Kozica 100 VIC 22 1:32:48 4:24
53. Matthew Cramer 41 ACT 27 1:32:49 4:24
54. Philip Coote 36 NSW 34 1:32:55 4:24
55. Cathy Crompton F43 F ACT 51 W50 1:33:35 4:26
56. Simon Wall 203 ACT 42 M40 1:33:41 4:26
57. Matthew Morrison 140 ACT 26 1:33:58 4:27
58. Bruce Driscoll 52 NSW 48 M45 1:34:07 4:27
59. James Savill 170 ACT 38 1:34:20 4:28
60. Geoff Moore 137 ACT 60 M60 1:34:33 4:28
61. Stephen Finnigan 60 ACT 26 1:35:29 4:31
62. Mark Seymour 178 ACT 26 1:35:36 4:31
63. Colin Akers 3 NSW 56 M55 1:36:06 4:33
64. Laurie Irvine 83 ACT 53 M50 1:37:06 4:36
65. Matt McKerrow 129 ACT 30 1:37:23 4:37
66. Michelle Wells F205 F ACT 37 1:37:23 4:37
67. Gary Potter 156 ACT 40 M40 1:37:26 4:37
68. Bill Agnew 3 NSW 56 M55 1:37:30 4:37
69. Danny Byrnes 22 VIC 37 1:37:33 4:37
70. Scott Pittard 155 ACT 48 M45 1:37:35 4:37
71. Sandra Oliver F147 F ACT 30 1:37:39 4:37
72. Nicholas Scott 174 VIC 19 U20 1:38:08 4:39
73. Kate Agnew F2 F ACT 28 1:38:19 4:39
74. Patrick Magee 113 ACT 44 M40 1:38:30 4:40
75. Julia Reed F161 F ACT 29 1:38:37 4:40
76. Robert Mudford 141 ACT 35 1:38:44 4:40
77. Steven Mackenzie 112 NSW 37 1:38:51 4:41
78. Graham Burke 212 ACT 62 M60 1:39:05 4:41
79. Gordon McGurk 127 ACT 43 M40 1:39:06 4:41
80. Miriam McCarthy F123 F ACT 52 W50 1:39:07 4:41
81. Michael Davidson 48 ACT 31 1:39:08 4:42
82. Susan Archer F4 F ACT 60 W60 1:39:10 4:42
83. Brett Ballard 226 55 M55 1:39:18 4:42
84. Dan Fasch 223 NSW 34 1:39:27 4:42
85. Cassandra Carey F28 F ACT 36 1:39:40 4:43
86. Myall Hingee 228 ACT 22 1:40:00 4:44
87. Sebastian Allocca 219 ACT 26 1:40:01 4:44
88. Ned McRae 131 ACT 32 1:40:08 4:44
89. Darren Leseberg 108 ACT 40 M40 1:40:15 4:45
90. Bart Cupitt 214 NSW 36 1:40:25 4:45
91. Luke Kay 90 ACT 26 1:40:27 4:45
92. Joel Kitto 216 NSW 30 1:40:52 4:46
93. Trina Fuller F64 F NSW 32 1:41:06 4:47
94. Jim White 206 ACT 59 M55 1:41:10 4:47
95. Alana Martin F117 F NSW 27 1:41:21 4:48
96. Elle Knight F98 F ACT 40 W40 1:41:38 4:49
97. Mick Horan 80 ACT 49 M45 1:41:39 4:49
98. Barry Stanton 189 ACT 47 M45 1:42:00 4:50
99. Susie Kluth F97 F ACT 36 1:42:08 4:50
100. Denise Driscoll F53 F NSW 50 W50 1:42:10 4:50
101. Aparna Nanayakkara F143 F ACT 22 1:42:14 4:50
102. Samuel Scott 175 VOC 14 U16 1:42:33 4:51
103. Kieran Tapley 237 SA 38 1:42:43 4:52
104. Michael Rahilly 158 ACT 29 1:42:44 4:52
105. David Haddad 69 ACT 35 1:42:45 4:52
106. Tyson Self 176 ACT 27 1:42:48 4:52
107. Kate Palisi F150 F ACT 40 W40 1:42:53 4:52
108. Masami Kinefuchi 95 ACT 50 M50 1:42:56 4:52
109. John Dryzek 54 ACT 55 M55 1:42:59 4:52
110. Andrew Gardner 66 ACT 44 M40 1:43:08 4:53
111. Catarina Axelsson F6 F ACT 32 1:43:16 4:53
112. Fleur Hamilton F71 F ACT 28 1:43:39 4:54
113. Daniel Tynan 200 NSW 32 1:43:40 4:54
114. George Masri 119 ACT 49 M45 1:43:56 4:55
115. Paul Lambert 221 ACT 35 1:44:03 4:56
116. Bronwyn Calver F23 F ACT 39 1:44:05 4:56
117. Peter Docwra 222 NSW 45 M45 1:44:06 4:56
118. Andrew Daly 46 ACT 32 1:44:15 4:56
119. Tom Varendorff 202 ACT 26 1:44:22 4:56
120. Roger Pilkington 154 ACT 50 M50 1:44:25 4:57
121. Debbie Cowell F39 F ACT 49 W45 1:44:28 4:57
122. Ben Sleep 185 NSW 34 1:44:32 4:57
123. Natalie Pastro F153 F ACT 22 1:44:33 4:57
124. Mark Kethro 94 ACT 48 M45 1:44:36 4:57
125. Greg Lane 103 ACT 39 1:44:42 4:57
126. Carol Ey F57 F ACT 49 W45 1:44:49 4:58
127. Robert Ey 58 ACT 49 M45 1:44:52 4:58
128. Brendan Egan 56 ACT 33 1:45:07 4:59
129. Skye Cappuccio F26 F ACT 29 1:45:18 4:59
130. Kelley Horan F63 F ACT 48 W45 1:45:36 5:00
131. Alison Moroney F138 F ACT 28 1:45:40 5:00
132. Leo Savin 248 ACT 40 M40 1:45:46 5:00
133. Renee Cologna F33 F NSW 30 1:45:49 5:01
134. Eric Moeller-Duhme 134 NSW 62 M60 1:45:50 5:01
135. Alison Senti F177 F ACT 34 1:46:40 5:03
136. Brett Morrison 139 ACT 40 M40 1:46:57 5:04
137. Aaron Kerr 93 ACT 35 1:47:00 5:04
138. Hilton Fletcher 62 ACT 49 M45 1:47:15 5:05
139. Gwilym Beech 11 ACT 42 M40 1:47:26 5:05
140. Donald Snow 188 ACT 31 1:47:28 5:05
141. Andrew Witheford 210 ACT 42 M40 1:47:31 5:05
142. Gina Jessop F88 F NSW 54 W50 1:48:17 5:08
143. Bill Jessop 87 NSW 57 M55 1:48:18 5:08
144. Peter Stevenson 190 NSW 42 M40 1:48:34 5:08
145. Mark Hollow 79 ACT 48 M45 1:48:38 5:09
146. Kylie Malone F114 F ACT 36 1:48:45 5:09
147. Jadon Radcliffe 157 NSW 25 1:48:51 5:09
148. Jari Thorp F245 F ACT 27 1:49:13 5:10
149. Eddie Sherwood 182 ACT 63 M60 1:49:14 5:10
150. Andrew Heathcote 75 VIC 33 1:49:17 5:10
151. Ben Tulk 199 NSW 28 1:49:22 5:11
152. Jean-Jacques David 86 ACT 49 M45 1:49:27 5:11
153. Jennifer Cooke F251 F ACT 47 W45 1:49:40 5:11
154. Gil Buerdlmayer 21 ACT 52 M50 1:49:45 5:12
155. Rae Palmer F151 F ACT 61 W60 1:49:58 5:12
156. Laurene Stanners F215 F ACT 43 W40 1:50:02 5:13
157. Jo Vaile F201 F ACT 27 1:50:21 5:13
158. Fabian Harding 72 ACT 37 1:50:59 5:15
159. Stephanie Siebert F254 F NSW 33 1:50:59 5:15
160. Keri Vaughan F213 F ACT 47 W45 1:51:11 5:16
161. Paul Furlong 65 ACT 61 M60 1:51:20 5:16
162. Lisa La Rance F102 F ACT 36 1:51:22 5:16
163. Alan Duus 55 ACT 63 M60 1:51:29 5:17
164. Emily Cameron F24 F ACT 36 1:51:29 5:17
165. Nick Blackaby 14 ACT 54 M50 1:51:43 5:17
166. David Carew 27 ACT 33 1:51:49 5:18
167. Ming Leung 109 NSW 41 M40 1:51:53 5:18
168. Emma Dasey F47 F ACT 23 1:51:55 5:18
169. Steve Cologna 34 NSW 34 1:52:25 5:19
170. Erin Smeaton F186 F ACT 25 1:52:44 5:20
171. Mark Kraljevic 101 NSW 43 M40 1:52:57 5:21
172. Amanda McCormack F13 F ACT 26 1:53:07 5:21
173. David Scott 173 VIC 48 M45 1:53:12 5:22
174. Steve Smith 187 ACT 33 1:53:33 5:23
175. Shane Wegener 204 ACT 40 M40 1:53:53 5:23
176. Erica Reeve F243 F ACT 28 1:54:04 5:24
177. Diwa Hopkins F227 F ACT 22 1:54:31 5:25
178. Kevin Chapman 30 ACT 65 M65 1:54:31 5:25
179. Tarina Russell F167 F ACT 31 1:54:49 5:26
180. Emily Jackson F85 F VIC 33 1:55:24 5:28
181. Jason Lee 106 ACT 37 1:56:00 5:30
182. Catherine Blair F16 F ACT 27 1:56:14 5:30
183. Daniel Bernard 232 NSW 31 1:56:15 5:30
184. Caroline Blair F15 F ACT 26 1:56:16 5:30
185. Helen McAuley F122 F ACT 62 W60 1:56:37 5:31
186. Scott Wilson 249 ACT 38 1:56:46 5:32
187. Lara Herrero F217 F ACT 28 1:56:59 5:32
188. Ross King 96 ACT 30 1:57:13 5:33
189. Hugh Crawley 42 ACT 66 M65 1:57:30 5:34
190. Robyn McClelland F124 F ACT 55 W55 1:57:41 5:34
191. Nathan Brown 20 ACT 33 1:58:02 5:35
192. Shane Hemsworth 76 ACT 38 1:58:21 5:36
193. Jen Burmester F220 F ACT 32 1:58:22 5:36
194. Ken Fitzgerald 61 NSW 58 M55 1:58:29 5:37
195. Warrick Howieson 224 ACT 38 1:58:57 5:38
196. Tiffany Reedy F162 F ACT 39 1:59:18 5:39
197. Cathy Hogg F78 F ACT 33 1:59:31 5:40
198. Emma Gaudry F234 F ACT 32 1:59:33 5:40
199. Ruth Baussmann F9 F ACT 58 W55 2:00:17 5:42
200. John Hawkins 74 ACT 50 M50 2:00:25 5:42
201. John Hunt 81 ACT 34 2:00:27 5:42
202. Guri Singh 183 ACT 43 M40 2:00:52 5:43
203. Peter Dinn 225 ACT 43 M40 2:01:14 5:44
204. Amanda Joford F230 F ACT 28 2:01:48 5:46
205. Anita Doughty F50 F NSW 45 W45 2:02:14 5:47
206. Katherine Sheppard F181 F ACT 38 2:02:42 5:49
207. Laura Taylor F192 F ACT 32 2:03:04 5:50
208. Bill Arthur 5 ACT 58 M55 2:03:42 5:51
209. Natika Barnes F7 F NSW 35 2:04:01 5:52
210. Hilary Dingjan F238 F ACT 45 W45 2:04:36 5:54
211. David Williams 207 ACT 60 M60 2:05:53 5:58
212. Graeme Schippers 171 NSW 43 M40 2:06:15 5:59
213. Len Hallett 70 VIC 59 M55 2:06:27 5:59
214. Ann Dawson F49 F ACT 50 W50 2:06:37 6:00
215. Hayley Kain F89 F ACT 27 2:07:52 6:03
216. Joanne Ramadge F159 F ACT 57 W55 2:08:38 6:05
217. Peter Shaw 179 NSW 60 M60 2:08:53 6:06
218. Jess Markewicz F115 F VIC 25 2:09:36 6:08
219. Deborah Sansom F168 F NSW 49 W45 2:10:04 6:10
220. Ben Mclean 130 ACT 34 2:10:45 6:11
221. Andrew Reed 160 ACT 51 M50 2:11:00 6:12
222. Stuart Hardy 250 ACT 35 2:11:30 6:14
223. Cydelle Czerwonka-Ledez F240 F ACT 32 2:11:41 6:14
224. Amy Quinn F242 F ACT 25 2:11:41 6:14
225. Stephen McDonald 231 ACT 51 M50 2:12:39 6:17
226. Colwyn Thomas 194 ACT 51 M50 2:12:55 6:18
227. Janette Parks F152 F ACT 47 W45 2:13:17 6:19
228. Lachlan Lewis 110 ACT 71 M70 2:15:21 6:25
229. Christine Dragisic F51 F ACT 39 2:15:30 6:25
230. Vaughn Marshall 116 ACT 46 M45 2:15:31 6:25
231. Margaret Wilson F209 F ACT 63 W60 2:15:54 6:26
232. David Wright 241 ACT 44 M40 2:17:40 6:31
233. Martine Taylor F193 F ACT 49 W45 2:19:07 6:35
234. Patrick Carey 29 ACT 68 M65 2:19:32 6:36
235. Eva-Maria Moeller-Duhme F135 F NSW 59 W55 2:20:00 6:38
236. Sharyn Huang F247 F ACT 26 2:23:01 6:46
237. Anna Learmonth F105 F NSW 38 2:27:17 6:59
238. Heather McIntyre F128 F NSW 25 2:30:57 7:09
239. Catherine McAlpine F121 F NSW 45 W45 2:43:54 7:46
240. Bernie Rogers 166 ACT 66 M65 2:48:32 7:59
241. Rad Leovic 107 ACT 81 M80 2:52:16 8:10
242. Diann Bramwell F18 F ACT 62 W60 3:00:47 8:34
243. Paul Trumble 198 ACT 22 dnf
244. Anne I'ons F82 F ACT 71 W70 dns
245. Scott Gledhill 67 ACT 41 M40 dns
246. John Neal 144 ACT 57 M55 dns
247. Jeff Crumpston 44 ACT 27 dns
248. Christine O'Connor F146 F ACT 40 W40 dns
249. Brett McRitchie 132 ACT 27 dns
250. Margot McGuinness F126 F ACT 42 W40 dns
251. Pam Muston F142 F NSW 49 W45 dns
252. Peter Clarke 32 ACT 58 M55 dns
253. Lauren Shelley F180 F WA 32 dns
254. Walled Basyoni 8 ACT 35 dns
255. Luke Yeaman 211 ACT 31 dns
256. Christine Beasley F10 F NSW 44 W40 dns
257. Sam Skrzypek 184 ACT 56 M55 unk
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. RUN FATBOY RUN MFF 1:35:46 4:32
  Ken White M55 1:35:46  
  Katie Forestier W40 1:35:46  
  Amanda Walker W40 1:35:46  
2. TRACK STARS MF 1:41:48 4:49
  Lee Evans 1:41:48  
  Lisa DiPaolo 1:41:48  
3. TG 1 FM 1:42:28 4:51
  Sarah Jane McDonnell 1:42:28  
  Tony Mason 1:42:28  
4. ROD AND THE RIGOS MF 1:45:11 4:59
  Aimee de Pass 1:45:11  
  Rodrigo Hellebuyck 1:45:11  
5. 60+70 MM 1:46:38 5:03
  Roy Jones M65 1:46:38  
  Ray Bramwell M70 1:46:38  
6. SISTER ACT FF 1:47:42 5:06
  Alice Broughton 1:47:42  
  Danielle Broughton 1:47:42  
7. THE WESTONHART'S FF 1:48:19 5:08
  Sharon Hart W40 1:48:19  
  Cilla Weston 1:48:19  
8. THE SEXY CHICKS FFF 1:49:48 5:12
  Linda Mackay W50 1:49:48  
  Betsy Smith W50 1:49:48  
  Josephine Farrugia W50 1:49:48  
9. M&M FF 1:51:06 5:16
  Nina Maguire 1:51:06  
  Michelle Morgan 1:51:06  
10. MAC ATTACK FF 1:53:17 5:22
  Carolyn McLaren 1:53:17  
  Susan McMaster 1:53:17  
11. THE PURCELL-BURNDREDS MF 1:56:07 5:30
  Mark Purcell M40 1:56:07  
  Jane Burndred 1:56:07  
12. A TO Z FF 2:00:06 5:41
  Alison East 2:00:06  
  Zoe Pleasants 2:00:06  
13. TWO MMS FF 2:00:09 5:41
  Marian Blake W50 2:00:09  
  Maria White W55 2:00:09  
14. HAPPY WANDERERS FF 2:01:58 5:46
  Caroline Campbell W65 2:01:58  
  Margaret McSpadden W60 2:01:58  
15. TG 2 MF 2:02:13 5:47
  Maurie Daly M55 2:02:13  
  Sandy Cain W45 2:02:13  
16. TANK TOPS FFF 2:02:53 5:49
  Jacqueline Millard W55 2:02:53  
  Brenda Ford W60 2:02:53  
  Suzie Gye 2:02:53  
17. PINK ARROW DUO FF 2:03:19 5:50
  Norma Lindemann W65 2:03:19  
  Penny Warwick 2:03:19  
18. PINKETTES FF 2:03:26 5:51
  Margaret Van Belkom W55 2:03:26  
  Natasha Cole W40 2:03:26  
19. RYBINSKI RUNNERS MF 2:09:08 6:07
  Kim Rybinski 2:09:08  
  Michael Rybinski 2:09:08  
20. RUNNING BUDDIES FF 2:10:42 6:11
  Anna Damiano W45 2:10:42  
  Lorraine Jansen W55 2:10:42  
21. TG 4 FFF 2:16:14 6:27
  Anna Byrne 2:16:14  
  Emily Whitten 2:16:14  
22. WANDA AND DIANA FF 2:19:11 6:35
  Wanda Stewart W55 2:19:11  
  Diana Terry W45 2:19:11  
23. EL-GATTO FFM 2:20:51 6:40
  Katrin Wenn 2:20:51  
  Lauren Carroll U18 2:20:51  
24. KIRST & LISE FF 2:22:50 6:46
  Kirsten Law 2:22:50  
  Lisa O'Connell 2:22:50  
25. TRIPLE 7 JETS FMF 2:28:52 7:03
  Jenny Odgers W70 2:28:52  
  Eric Lindemann M70 2:28:52  
  Terri Jones W70 2:28:52  
26. TG 3 MM dnf
  Andrew Blyton dnf  
  Brian Jones M45 dnf