Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
(id:894)
Stromlo Stomp (10.5k)
Sunday, 8th February 2009

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. John Winsbury ACT 33 40:05 3:49
2. Stuart Doyle ACT 42 M40 41:26 3:56
3. David Hosking ACT 41 M40 44:03 4:11
4. Grant Bluett ACT 36 45:01 4:17
5. Trevor Jacobs ACT 57 M55 45:14 4:18
6. Angela Bateup F NSW 39 W35 45:17 4:18
7. Vanessa Haverd F ACT 31 45:30 4:20
8. Fleur Flannery F NSW 39 W35 45:43 4:21
9. Simon Claringbold ACT 49 M45 46:27 4:25
10. Steve Nolan ACT 41 M40 47:36 4:32
11. Peter Johnson ACT 42 M40 47:58 4:34
12. Shannon Jones F ACT 29 48:11 4:35
13. Anthony Kennedy ACT 39 48:18 4:36
14. Peter Clarke ACT 58 M55 48:45 4:38
15. Stephen Bradford ACT 54 M50 49:26 4:42
16. Kathy Southgate F ACT 52 W50 52:03 4:57
17. Simon Tuan ACT 40 M40 52:19 4:58
18. Gareth Smith ACT 35 52:39 5:00
19. Philip Walker ACT M50 52:59 5:02
20. Dan Shillington ACT 39 53:21 5:04
21. Anthony Olliffe ACT 54 M50 53:45 5:07
22. Nick Mesher ACT 48 M45 54:13 5:09
23. Steve Appleby ACT 55 M55 54:25 5:10
24. Mick Horan ACT 49 M45 54:40 5:12
25. Cathy Crompton F ACT 51 W50 55:11 5:15
26. Christine Lalor F NSW W45 55:21 5:16
27. Matthew Hole ACT 35 55:54 5:19
28. Michael Corlis ACT 49 M45 55:57 5:19
29. Hugh Moore ACT 60 M60 56:30 5:22
30. Paul Archer ACT 59 M55 57:33 5:28
31. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 48 W45 57:57 5:31
32. Cathy Newman F ACT 47 W45 59:14 5:38
33. Alison Winsbury F ACT 33 1:00:07 5:43
34. Jim White ACT 59 M55 1:01:33 5:51
35. Rod Harrod ACT 56 M55 1:01:39 5:52
36. Elle Knight F ACT 40 W40 1:01:48 5:53
37. Kelley Horan F ACT 48 W45 1:01:49 5:53
38. Bronwyn Calver F ACT 39 W35 1:03:43 6:04
39. Eddie Sherwood ACT 63 M60 1:04:34 6:08
40. Tony Beasley ACT 54 M50 1:04:54 6:10
41. Geoff Barker ACT 64 M60 1:05:51 6:16
42. Richard Hilhorst ACT 67 M65 1:06:20 6:19
43. Bob Chapman ACT 74 M70 1:07:14 6:24
44. Nick Blackaby ACT 54 M50 1:07:22 6:24
45. Robyn McClelland F ACT 55 W55 1:08:10 6:29
46. Adam Robinson ACT 35 1:09:34 6:37
47. Caroline Campbell F ACT 66 W65 1:13:05 6:57
48. Sam Skrzypek ACT 56 M55 1:13:28 6:59
49. Maria White F ACT 56 W55 1:13:38 7:00
50. Anne McNeill F ACT 56 W55 1:14:03 7:03
51. Ray Bramwell ACT 73 M70 1:14:31 7:05
52. Stephen Gray ACT 53 M50 1:14:38 7:06
53. Prue Bradford F ACT 49 W45 1:14:38 7:06
54. Michael Burt ACT 50 M50 1:16:01 7:14
55. Norma Lindemann F ACT 67 W65 1:17:24 7:22
56. Lachlan Lewis ACT 71 M70 1:29:22 8:30
57. Joy Hilhorst F ACT 64 W60 1:35:58 9:08
58. Bernie Rogers ACT 66 M65 1:38:32 9:23
59. Eric Lindemann ACT 69 M65 1:44:54 9:59