Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:9)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 12th March 1995

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Paul Arthur NSW 27 1:06:30 3:09
2. Peter Brett NSW 32 1:08:29 3:14
3. Daniel Abotomey NSW 29 1:08:33 3:15
4. Colin Neave ACT 38 M35 1:08:49 3:15
5. Gerard Barrett ACT 38 M35 1:08:58 3:16
6. Louis Young ACT 29 1:10:40 3:21
7. Stephen Beaumont ACT 27 1:10:50 3:21
8. John Muir ACT 30 M30 1:11:09 3:22
9. John Hambleton 1:11:15 3:22
10. Cade McTaggart ACT 19 U20 1:12:28 3:26
11. Trevor Jacobs ACT 43 M40 1:12:32 3:26
12. Glenn Paterson ACT 27 1:13:06 3:27
13. Laurie Cullen ACT 25 1:13:36 3:29
14. Anthony Perry ACT 30 M30 1:14:41 3:32
15. Peter Spehr NSW 33 M30 1:14:41 3:32
16. Justin Winton ACT 26 1:15:13 3:33
17. Chris Truscott NSW 20 1:15:54 3:35
18. Lorraine Davis F NSW 26 1:15:56 3:36
19. Darren Benson NSW 20 1:16:16 3:36
20. Peter Allen NSW 26 1:17:32 3:40
21. Pat Thomas VIC 33 1:18:23 3:42
22. Geoff Monro NSW 29 1:18:35 3:43
23. Robert Ey ACT 35 1:18:59 3:44
24. Sue Mahony F NSW 1:19:07 3:45
25. John Neil VIC 42 M40 1:19:07 3:45
26. Peter Kallio ACT 58 M55 1:19:28 3:46
27. Sylvia Rose F 28 1:19:43 3:46
28. Kevin Bonnett ACT 33 M30 1:20:13 3:48
29. Liam Hanna VIC 50 M50 1:20:20 3:48
30. Craig Wisdom ACT 35 1:20:29 3:48
31. Kent Williams ACT 50 M50 1:20:31 3:49
32. John Howell ACT 1:20:43 3:49
33. David Austin NSW 28 1:21:11 3:50
34. Alistair Buchan NSW 41 M40 1:21:12 3:51
35. Peter Clarke ACT 44 M40 1:21:37 3:52
36. Amalendu Edelsten ACT 34 M30 1:22:11 3:53
37. Geoff Moore ACT 46 M45 1:22:20 3:54
38. David Martin NSW 30 M30 1:22:46 3:55
39. Tony Cavuoto ACT 44 M40 1:22:47 3:55
40. Roy Daniell ACT 29 1:22:57 3:55
41. Ted Harrison ACT 47 M45 1:23:18 3:56
42. Bernie Millett NSW 53 M50 1:23:21 3:57
43. Andrew Gardner ACT 30 M30 1:23:40 3:58
44. Gavin Keating ACT 21 1:23:50 3:58
45. Bruce Cowled 43 M40 1:23:52 3:58
46. Ian Colquhoun ACT 40 M40 1:23:57 3:58
47. Alex Tandy ACT 44 M40 1:24:14 3:59
48. Spiros Floudiotis ACT 37 M35 1:24:18 3:59
49. Graham Burke ACT 48 M45 1:24:20 3:59
50. Paul Sutcliffe ACT 34 M30 1:24:25 4:00
51. Michael Whipp ACT 42 M40 1:24:40 4:00
52. Bob Harlow ACT 47 M45 1:24:56 4:01
53. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 36 W35 1:25:25 4:03
54. Steve Appleby ACT 41 M40 1:25:39 4:03
55. Pauline Vea F 39 W35 1:25:40 4:03
56. Doug Limbrick ACT 51 M50 1:25:52 4:04
57. John Casey NSW 46 M45 1:26:01 4:04
58. John Stewart ACT 43 M40 1:26:08 4:05
59. Michael Corlis 25 ACT 35 1:26:25 4:05
60. Garry Rose ACT 35 M35 1:26:29 4:06
61. Bob Chapman ACT 60 M60 1:27:10 4:07
62. Alan Williams ACT 47 M45 1:27:22 4:08
63. Bryan Harper ACT 40 M40 1:27:30 4:08
64. Matt Spencer NSW 35 M35 1:27:37 4:09
65. Gordon Nightingale ACT 47 M45 1:27:48 4:09
66. John Wells ACT 46 M45 1:27:52 4:09
67. John Henderson ACT 50 M50 1:27:53 4:10
68. Ivan Junakovic ACT 31 M30 1:27:56 4:10
69. David Hobson ACT 46 M45 1:28:06 4:10
70. Keri Vaughan F ACT 33 1:28:12 4:10
71. Charlie Robinson NSW 40 M40 1:28:21 4:11
72. Danny Ramsden ACT 28 1:28:28 4:11
73. Allan Owen ACT 47 M45 1:28:29 4:11
74. Kevin Chamberlain NSW 48 M45 1:28:52 4:12
75. Mark O'Keeffe NSW 32 M30 1:28:57 4:13
76. Mark Tesseyman ACT 28 1:28:59 4:13
77. Chris Gamble ACT 43 M40 1:29:09 4:13
78. Owain Tilley ACT 38 M35 1:29:09 4:13
79. Jim White 45 M45 1:29:10 4:13
80. Bryan Thomas ACT 53 M50 1:29:12 4:13
81. Daniel Wittwer 1:29:29 4:14
82. Richard Morcom ACT 44 M40 1:29:42 4:15
83. Rob Thorpe ACT 40 M40 1:29:43 4:15
84. Geoff Bruce ACT 32 M30 1:29:56 4:15
85. Rohan Lowry ACT 21 1:31:14 4:19
86. Kevin Allen NSW 54 M50 1:31:37 4:20
87. Peter Keast ACT 41 M40 1:31:44 4:20
88. Graeme Wood ACT 45 M45 1:31:52 4:21
89. Debbie Colwell F 1:31:59 4:21
90. Steve Crane ACT 42 M40 1:32:36 4:23
91. Michael Smith NSW 36 M35 1:32:40 4:23
92. Garry Muir ACT 37 M35 1:32:46 4:23
93. Terry Ballantyne ACT 49 M45 1:33:03 4:24
94. Hugh Crawley ACT 52 M50 1:33:27 4:25
95. Lee Bilbin 1:33:28 4:25
96. Greg Simms NSW 33 M30 1:33:32 4:26
97. John Ludwig ACT 53 M50 1:33:55 4:27
98. Bob Watkin ACT 55 M55 1:34:11 4:27
99. Peter Hughes ACT 37 M35 1:34:12 4:27
100. Stuart Reid ACT 42 M40 1:34:17 4:28
101. Dwayne Currie ACT 30 1:34:19 4:28
102. Carol Harding F ACT 35 W35 1:34:31 4:28
103. Howard Girvan ACT 40 M40 1:34:34 4:29
104. Steve Nichols ACT 47 M45 1:34:38 4:29
105. Rod Gilchrist ACT 49 M45 1:34:39 4:29
106. Andrew Endall ACT 33 M30 1:34:43 4:29
107. Norm Cooper NSW 60 M60 1:34:53 4:29
108. Ross Gregg ACT 34 1:34:57 4:30
109. Julia Keith F ACT 25 1:35:03 4:30
110. Bruce Goodspeed ACT 32 M30 1:35:06 4:30
111. Nigel Coldrick ACT 36 M35 1:35:22 4:31
112. Geoff Herring ACT 42 M40 1:35:27 4:31
113. Andrew Allen NSW 27 1:35:48 4:32
114. John McDonogh NSW 38 M35 1:35:53 4:32
115. Cameron Colquhoun ACT 43 M40 1:36:14 4:33
116. Mick Charlton ACT 43 M40 1:36:24 4:34
117. Graeme Small ACT 53 M50 1:36:27 4:34
118. John Smith NSW 41 M40 1:36:38 4:34
119. Ken Saunders NSW 62 M60 1:36:43 4:35
120. John Gilbert ACT 46 M45 1:36:48 4:35
121. Bob Hunter ACT 45 M45 1:36:56 4:35
122. John Montgomery ACT 17 U18 1:36:59 4:35
123. Steven Scally 30 M30 1:37:01 4:36
124. Don Mackay 1:37:11 4:36
125. Lynn Howard F 1:37:12 4:36
126. Jo Cullen F ACT 46 W45 1:37:19 4:36
127. Bryan McCarthy ACT 49 M45 1:37:42 4:37
128. Ray Blackmore ACT 59 M55 1:37:43 4:37
129. Anna Dyason F ACT 29 1:37:46 4:38
130. Jim White ACT 45 M45 1:37:54 4:38
131. Michael Freer ACT 65 M65 1:37:57 4:38
132. Glen Rosevear ACT 30 1:38:20 4:39
133. John Cook NSW 1:38:35 4:40
134. Lloyd Donnelly ACT 42 M40 1:38:36 4:40
135. Dave Cundy NSW 46 M45 1:38:39 4:40
136. Serge Staraj NSW 48 M45 1:38:43 4:40
137. Peter Smith ACT 44 M40 1:39:12 4:42
138. Marianne Willen F 1:39:28 4:42
139. Judi Edwards F ACT 47 W45 1:39:29 4:43
140. Ian Crabb ACT 40 M40 1:39:32 4:43
141. Lisa Montagner F ACT 25 1:39:38 4:43
142. Laura Smit F NSW 18 U20 1:39:41 4:43
143. Peter R. Smith SA 57 M55 1:39:57 4:44
144. Bill Horne 40 M40 1:39:58 4:44
145. James Griffiths ACT 43 M40 1:40:05 4:44
146. Theresa Thorogood F ACT 34 W30 1:40:28 4:45
147. Mick Dando ACT 61 M60 1:41:11 4:47
148. Marco Falzarano ACT 59 M55 1:41:35 4:48
149. Arnie Campbell 44 M40 1:41:39 4:49
150. Ray Comer ACT 52 M50 1:42:04 4:50
151. Gordon Fyfe ACT 38 M35 1:42:26 4:51
152. Laurie Robinson ACT 46 M45 1:42:32 4:51
153. Graham Moloney 1:42:43 4:52
154. Warren Whisson NSW 34 M30 1:42:44 4:52
155. Owen Hammond ACT 1:42:45 4:52
156. David Stockdale 40 M40 1:42:45 4:52
157. Steve Richardson ACT 28 1:43:01 4:53
158. Brigit Cassells F 1:43:03 4:53
159. Geoffrey Thomas 1:43:10 4:53
160. Terry Giesecke ACT 49 M45 1:43:15 4:53
161. Peter Davies ACT 47 M45 1:43:28 4:54
162. Owen Millard ACT 38 M35 1:44:26 4:57
163. Deb Germscheid F 1:44:41 4:57
164. Jenny Hefford F ACT 43 W40 1:44:58 4:58
165. Duane Lowry ACT 62 M60 1:45:31 5:00
166. Miriam De Rignes F ACT 40 W40 1:45:37 5:00
167. John McMillan ACT 45 M45 1:45:55 5:01
168. Romano Gasparois 1:46:01 5:01
169. Colin Smith NSW 1:46:31 5:03
170. Dave Archer ACT 49 M45 1:46:47 5:03
171. Jim McLean ACT 36 M35 1:47:27 5:05
172. Rick Hatcher ACT 46 M45 1:47:33 5:05
173. Wayne Riley 1:48:10 5:07
174. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 42 W40 1:48:21 5:08
175. Peter McNeile 1:48:21 5:08
176. Deborah Hedges F QLD 36 W35 1:49:12 5:10
177. Naomi Macfarlane F NSW 1:49:24 5:11
178. Greg Reading ACT 41 M40 1:49:49 5:12
179. Naoni Ngenda F 1:51:22 5:16
180. Steve Clark 1:51:40 5:17
181. Roy Edwards 48 M45 1:51:45 5:17
182. Tony Langer ACT 52 M50 1:51:59 5:18
183. Nick Fisher ACT 46 M45 1:52:09 5:19
184. Lachlan Lewis ACT 57 M55 1:53:21 5:22
185. Anne Young F ACT 59 W55 1:53:55 5:24
186. Alan Barter ACT 1:54:09 5:24
187. Kelvin Inslay ACT 39 M35 1:54:10 5:24
188. Murray Phillips 1:55:26 5:28
189. Ian Fletcher ACT 30 1:55:27 5:28
190. Kon Sotiropoulos ACT 62 M60 1:55:59 5:29
191. Nick Blackaby ACT 40 M40 1:56:02 5:30
192. Alan Norden ACT 50 M50 1:56:12 5:30
193. Greg Mahony ACT 47 M45 1:56:56 5:32
194. Alice Scott-Larocca F NSW 49 W45 1:57:16 5:33
195. Patrick McNeile ACT 57 M55 1:57:36 5:34
196. Judith Mikus F 40 W40 1:58:05 5:35
197. Stuart Hodge ACT 31 M30 1:58:05 5:35
198. Morgan Morgan F 1:58:11 5:36
199. David Gould 57 M55 1:58:14 5:36
200. Hal Dalheim NSW 77 M75 1:58:58 5:38
201. Raymond Hutt VIC 46 M45 1:59:22 5:39
202. Pamela Weiss F ACT 56 W55 1:59:22 5:39
203. Chilla Bulbeck F 1:59:26 5:39
204. Robert Webb ACT 43 M40 1:59:34 5:40
205. Steve Satchell NSW 1:59:43 5:40
206. Manuel Palma 38 M35 1:59:51 5:40
207. Tony Saunders NSW 2:01:05 5:44
208. Jenny Davies F ACT 38 W35 2:01:32 5:45
209. Anna Farnham F ACT 33 W30 2:04:35 5:54
210. Rosemary McNeice F 49 W45 2:05:38 5:57
211. Andrea Cullen F ACT 2:06:08 5:58
212. Robert Marsh ACT 2:06:08 5:58
213. Dorothy Seedsman F ACT 59 W55 2:06:33 6:00
214. Julian Slater ACT 29 2:06:59 6:01
215. Greg Brown ACT 32 M30 2:07:09 6:01
216. Hilary Fletcher F 33 W30 2:07:09 6:01
217. Neil McLeod ACT 51 M50 2:13:05 6:18
218. Maria White F ACT 42 W40 2:13:05 6:18
219. Lyn Gamble F ACT 41 W40 2:15:50 6:26
220. Val Chesterton F ACT 54 W50 2:17:04 6:29
221. Dot Waldren F 2:19:35 6:37
222. Andrina Norden F ACT 44 W40 2:21:42 6:43
223. Petri Laajoki 30 ACT 29 2:38:22 7:30