Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:90)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 15th December 1996

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gerard Ryan ACT 36 M35 17:03 3:24
2. Chris Cook NSW 38 M35 17:09 3:25
3. David Osmond ACT 22 18:10 3:38
4. Michael Derlacki ACT 23 19:56 3:59
5. Anthony Scott ACT 34 M30 20:13 4:02
6. Eamonn Moloney ACT 47 M45 20:27 4:05
7. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 38 20:46 4:09
8. Hugh Jorgensen ACT 31 21:08 4:13
9. Michael Corlis ACT 37 21:22 4:16
10. Justin O'Dea ACT 37 M35 21:39 4:19
11. Michael McCamley 17 U18 21:45 4:21
12. Andrew Blakey 21:45 4:21
13. Hugh Moore ACT 48 M45 21:56 4:23
14. Nicki Taws F ACT 31 W30 22:07 4:25
15. Peter Davis ACT 41 M40 22:26 4:29
16. Mick Konemann NSW 31 M30 22:28 4:29
17. Charlie Modrak ACT 47 M45 22:39 4:31
18. Mike Aylott ACT 22:41 4:32
19. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 45 W45 22:42 4:32
20. Clive Glover ACT 56 M55 22:50 4:34
21. Ken White ACT 43 M40 22:58 4:35
22. Craig Wisdom ACT 36 23:11 4:38
23. Michelle Davis F ACT 40 W40 23:16 4:39
24. Wayne Corlis ACT 15 U16 23:18 4:39
25. Richard White ACT 12 U14 23:28 4:41
26. Nigel Coldrick ACT 38 M35 23:37 4:43
27. Mike Worsley ACT 54 M50 23:38 4:43
28. Matt Hegarty ACT 27 23:43 4:44
29. David Korson 14 U16 23:44 4:44
30. Michael Day ACT 47 M45 23:45 4:45
31. Carol Harding F ACT 36 23:48 4:45
32. Pat Fisher ACT 48 M45 23:56 4:47
33. Keri Vaughan F ACT 35 24:01 4:48
34. John McLelland 48 M45 24:11 4:50
35. Clive Catton ACT 46 M45 24:26 4:53
36. Stuart Reid ACT 62 M60 24:27 4:53
37. Jim White ACT 47 M45 24:36 4:55
38. Debbi Hoare F VIC 31 W30 24:40 4:56
39. Peter Davies ACT 49 M45 24:57 4:59
40. Ron Weir ACT 59 M55 24:59 4:59
41. Martyn Carne 25:11 5:02
42. John Scown ACT 59 M55 25:17 5:03
43. Greg Norman ACT 41 M40 25:34 5:06
44. Joel Pearson 25:42 5:08
45. Theresa Thorogood F ACT 35 W35 25:49 5:09
46. Roger Abbott ACT 59 M55 25:55 5:11
47. Rick Hatcher ACT 48 M45 26:08 5:13
48. Adam Robinson ACT 23 26:30 5:18
49. Tom van Gerwen ACT 61 M60 27:02 5:24
50. Don Cumming ACT 48 M45 27:12 5:26
51. Jim Armstrong 49 M45 27:16 5:27
52. Jenny Hefford F ACT 45 W45 27:27 5:29
53. Michael Burt ACT 38 M35 27:42 5:32
54. Graeme Small ACT 55 M55 27:45 5:33
55. Gwen Vines F ACT 49 W45 27:46 5:33
56. Nicolas Bendeli ACT 44 M40 27:50 5:34
57. Caroline Menzel F ACT 30 W30 27:52 5:34
58. Geoff Lawrence NSW 44 M40 28:02 5:36
59. David McCamley 53 M50 28:04 5:36
60. Eloise Kelley F ACT 14 U16 28:10 5:38
61. Ken Dowling 28:18 5:39
62. Catherine Williams F 43 W40 28:30 5:42
63. Anne Young F ACT 61 W60 28:33 5:42
64. Thomas White ACT 12 U14 28:36 5:43
65. James Moore NSW 12 U14 28:37 5:43
66. Christine Forostenko F ACT 28:42 5:44
67. Ben Davis ACT 12 U14 28:45 5:45
68. Rohan Coleman ACT 15 U16 28:46 5:45
69. Pamela Weiss F ACT 58 W55 28:59 5:47
70. Barry Seedsman ACT 64 M60 29:12 5:50
71. Simon Day 29:13 5:50
72. Sue Counsel F ACT 56 W55 29:22 5:52
73. Doug Fry ACT 57 M55 29:30 5:54
74. Matt Lamb 15 U16 29:31 5:54
75. Maree Coldrick F ACT 37 W35 29:34 5:54
76. John Tait ACT 48 M45 29:44 5:56
77. Alan Burdon ACT 59 M55 29:56 5:59
78. Thaene Siharath 45 M45 30:06 6:01
79. Katira Davis F ACT 10 U12 30:15 6:03
80. Anne McNeill F ACT 44 W40 30:43 6:08
81. Nick Blackaby ACT 42 M40 30:58 6:11
82. Brenda Day F ACT 47 W45 31:02 6:12
83. John Dimitriou ACT 52 M50 31:42 6:20
84. Peter Sydney ACT 50 M50 32:17 6:27
85. Jeff O'Brien NSW 45 M45 32:22 6:28
86. Margot Hurrell F 32:43 6:32
87. John Miller ACT 51 M50 33:14 6:38
88. Gillian Bubb F 33:42 6:44
89. Robyn Cavuoto F ACT 33:52 6:46
90. Lynn Williams F ACT 50 W50 33:58 6:47
91. Maria White F ACT 44 W40 34:00 6:48
92. Herman Wehner 72 M70 34:18 6:51
93. Antony Lamb 35:06 7:01
94. Phil McGuinness ACT 42 M40 35:08 7:01
95. Georgina Lamb F 23 36:11 7:14
96. Val Chesterton F ACT 56 W55 36:27 7:17
97. Hillory Davis F ACT 8 36:36 7:19
98. Luke Davis ACT 6 U8 37:15 7:27
99. Deborah Knox F 37:16 7:27
100. Fay Choukairi F 38:00 7:36
101. Vicky Godwin F 38:00 7:36
102. Carolyn Behm F ACT 48 W45 38:41 7:44
103. Nola de Chazal F NSW 57 W55 38:47 7:45
104. Lorna Burdon F 60 W60 38:52 7:46
105. Fiona O'Donnell F 42:15 8:27
106. Gina Harris F 42:15 8:27
107. Karen Hickey F 47:26 9:29
108. Simon Wear 51:00 10:12