Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:907)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 19th April 2009

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. David Criniti 8 NSW 30 2:57:42 3:33
2. Anthony Farrugia 12 NSW 34 3:05:07 3:42
3. Tim Mckenzie 996 NSW 25 3:12:14 3:50
4. Bert Pelgrim 19 VIC 52 M50 3:26:28 4:07
5. Mike Le Roux 584 QLD 33 3:27:16 4:08
6. Carl Barker 677 NSW 49 M45 3:29:16 4:11
7. Brendan Davies 49 NSW 32 3:30:41 4:12
8. Chris Graham 75 NSW 37 3:31:22 4:13
9. Peter Johnson 34 ACT 42 M40 3:32:35 4:15
10. Andrew Letherby 675 ACT 35 3:33:47 4:16
11. James Bradley 103 NSW 33 3:34:13 4:17
12. Steve Nolan 85 ACT 41 M40 3:36:50 4:20
13. Terence Bell 684 NSW 30 3:37:07 4:20
14. Chris Brown 162 VIC 61 M60 3:38:17 4:21
15. Verity Tolhurst F2228 F NSW 42 W40 3:39:00 4:22
16. Eric Louw 676 VIC 45 M45 3:43:59 4:28
17. Greg Love 585 NSW 54 M50 3:44:05 4:28
18. June Petrie F2004 F VIC 45 W45 3:46:41 4:32
19. Peter Ramsay 32 VIC 45 M45 3:47:25 4:32
20. Paul Gillan 51 NSW 37 3:49:18 4:35
21. Keith McKay 120 QLD 58 M55 3:50:50 4:37
22. Niall Raeside 167 NSW 33 3:52:08 4:38
23. Eamo Kenihan 671 NSW 32 3:55:05 4:42
24. Matt Hegarty 486 ACT 39 3:55:26 4:42
25. Grant Czartowski 492 ACT 23 3:56:59 4:44
26. Julie Quinn F2025 F ACT 36 W35 4:02:29 4:50
27. Tristan Miller 268 VIC 32 4:03:08 4:51
28. Brian Groot 44 23 4:05:49 4:54
29. Nicolas Marie 170 VIC 30 4:06:52 4:56
30. Kerrie Bremner F2024 F ACT 43 W40 4:06:55 4:56
31. Sean Muller 199 NSW 30 4:08:44 4:58
32. Patrick Hodgens 682 NSW 44 M40 4:08:50 4:58
33. Peter Clarke 78 ACT 58 M55 4:10:27 5:00
34. Jessica Robson F2219 F ACT 25 4:10:39 5:00
35. Michael Corlis 76 ACT 50 M50 4:12:30 5:03
36. David Cannings 669 NSW 48 M45 4:14:11 5:05
37. Nick Mesher 129 ACT 48 M45 4:14:18 5:05
38. Barry Rutter 133 NSW 57 M55 4:20:54 5:13
39. Max Carson 27 VIC 60 M60 4:22:48 5:15
40. Paul Higginbotham 315 ACT 33 4:22:59 5:15
41. Kevin Lieberthal 295 VIC 29 4:23:04 5:15
42. Graham Ridley 160 NSW 47 M45 4:24:46 5:17
43. Ngoh Ngoh Nestor F2048 F VIC 45 W45 4:25:08 5:18
44. Pam Muston F2038 F NSW 49 W45 4:27:29 5:20
45. Natalie Watson F2053 F NSW 39 W35 4:28:38 5:22
46. April Palmerlee F2108 F NSW 41 W40 4:29:41 5:23
47. Jiri Janicek 376 NSW 52 M50 4:31:52 5:26
48. Mat Scott 184 QLD 30 4:32:41 5:27
49. Kevin Heaton 231 NSW 45 M45 4:33:32 5:28
50. Kurt Blessing 382 NSW 27 4:35:54 5:31
51. Nev Besant 427 QLD 50 M50 4:38:08 5:33
52. Eoin Loftus 800 SA 36 4:38:28 5:34
53. Robert Joscelyne 695 NSW 34 4:39:12 5:35
54. Natalie Best F2117 F NSW 27 4:39:22 5:35
55. Damian Goodwin 582 NSW 27 4:40:25 5:36
56. Glenn Lockwood 220 NSW 45 M45 4:42:26 5:38
57. Robert Osborne 17 NSW 53 M50 4:42:35 5:39
58. Mick Regan 342 NSW 57 M55 4:42:42 5:39
59. James Riddett 465 NSW 30 4:44:05 5:40
60. Carol Wingreen F2068 F QLD 47 W45 4:44:22 5:41
61. Bethany McCarthy Hall F2208 F NSW 32 4:45:49 5:42
62. Steve Holm 599 NSW 47 M45 4:46:27 5:43
63. Olivia Collier F2212 F NSW 33 4:46:29 5:43
64. Michelle Manning F2092 F NSW 29 4:46:32 5:43
65. Clare Voitin F2209 F VIC 39 W35 4:49:20 5:47
66. Ali Holmes F2157 F VIC 30 4:51:08 5:49
67. Meredith Quinlan F2107 F NSW 37 W35 4:52:31 5:51
68. Keith Hong 213 NSW 32 4:53:58 5:52
69. Glen Morris 607 NSW 42 M40 4:56:10 5:55
70. Zoe Howard F2167 F NSW 38 W35 4:57:03 5:56
71. Clare Matthews F2093 F NSW 36 W35 4:57:08 5:56
72. Arnold Cohen 336 NSW 52 M50 4:57:26 5:56
73. Stephane Moulin 365 NSW 38 4:57:27 5:56
74. John Bussey 522 NSW 44 M40 4:58:12 5:57
75. Peter Lisle 264 ACT 31 4:58:43 5:58
76. Alejandro Rico 179 46 M45 4:59:49 5:59
77. Keri Vaughan F2015 F ACT 47 W45 5:02:33 6:03
78. Mark Redding 651 NSW 49 M45 5:04:46 6:05
79. John Waddell 314 NSW 66 M65 5:09:51 6:11
80. Blair Venn 499 QLD 33 5:09:55 6:11
81. Mirco Hering 662 ACT 29 5:10:38 6:12
82. Graham Osborn 473 NSW 62 M60 5:10:44 6:12
83. Angela Grattan F2197 F QLD 60 W60 5:11:08 6:13
84. Lisa Harvey-smith F2163 F NSW 29 5:13:04 6:15
85. Shaun Blankfield 558 NSW 26 5:15:43 6:18
86. Chantel De Abreu F2174 F NSW 24 5:15:43 6:18
87. Lynne Moeser F2109 F QLD 53 W50 5:17:27 6:20
88. Diane Dixon F2134 F QLD 38 W35 5:18:08 6:21
89. Ken Smith 525 VIC 49 M45 5:30:00 6:36
90. Paul Every 55 NSW 44 M40 5:37:26 6:44
91. Ibrahim Unat 544 NSW 44 M40 5:37:28 6:44
92. Billy Pearce 380 ACT 44 M40 5:40:31 6:48
93. Jeff Morunga 464 NSW 50 M50 5:40:45 6:48
94. Eliza Leung F2198 F NSW 41 W40 5:44:58 6:53
95. Alexandra Ho F2146 SA 37 5:45:23 6:54
96. James Doyle 665 VIC 64 M60 5:53:24 7:04
97. Jude Quinn 520 NSW 30 5:53:25 7:04
98. Nick Drayton 395 NSW 52 M50 6:05:56 7:19
99. Viviene Kartsounis F2205 F NSW 44 W40 6:05:56 7:19
100. Lachlan Lewis 136 ACT 71 M70 7:05:03 8:30
101. Rod Rutherford 549 QLD 57 M55 7:05:03 8:30