Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:91)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 10th December 1995

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gerard Ryan ACT 35 M35 17:35 3:31
2. Rodney Higgins ACT 28 17:55 3:35
3. David Osmond ACT 21 18:14 3:38
4. Paul Crake ACT 19 U20 18:30 3:42
5. Colin Neave ACT 38 M35 18:40 3:44
6. Anthony Scott ACT 33 M30 18:52 3:46
7. Grant Bluett ACT 23 19:26 3:53
8. Craig Pollard 24 19:48 3:57
9. Geoff Monro NSW 30 20:11 4:02
10. Rob Walter ACT 19 20:18 4:03
11. Eamonn Moloney ACT 46 M45 20:24 4:04
12. Hugh Jorgensen ACT 30 21:05 4:13
13. Peter Clarke ACT 45 M45 21:13 4:14
14. Bob Harlow ACT 48 M45 21:19 4:15
15. Roy Daniell ACT 30 M30 21:22 4:16
16. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 37 21:26 4:17
17. Michael Davis 21:44 4:20
18. Brian Wenn ACT 46 M45 22:13 4:26
19. Colin Bridge QLD 50 M50 22:20 4:28
20. Michael Derlacki ACT 22 22:27 4:29
21. Peter Davis ACT 40 M40 22:30 4:30
22. Andrew Gardner ACT 31 M30 22:47 4:33
23. Michael McCamley 16 U18 22:56 4:35
24. Ken White ACT 42 M40 23:03 4:36
25. Nicki Taws F ACT 30 W30 23:21 4:40
26. Mike Aylott ACT 23:33 4:42
27. David Korson 13 U14 23:39 4:43
28. Michael Day ACT 46 M45 23:47 4:45
29. Michael Dupe ACT 42 M40 23:50 4:46
30. Susie Kluth F ACT 23 23:51 4:46
31. Garry Muir ACT 37 M35 24:02 4:48
32. Jim White ACT 46 M45 24:10 4:50
33. Scott Caldwell 24:15 4:51
34. John Henry 41 M40 24:20 4:52
35. Greg Norman ACT 40 M40 24:34 4:54
36. Michael Henry 13 U14 24:44 4:56
37. Keri Vaughan F ACT 34 24:52 4:58
38. Michelle Davis F ACT 39 24:56 4:59
39. Mick Konemann NSW 30 M30 24:59 4:59
40. Carol Harding F ACT 35 25:09 5:01
41. Rick Hatcher ACT 47 M45 25:22 5:04
42. Richard White ACT 11 U12 25:34 5:06
43. Nigel Coldrick ACT 37 M35 25:34 5:06
44. Jill Reich F NSW 33 26:13 5:14
45. Belinda Allison F ACT 22 27:10 5:26
46. Geoff Lawrence NSW 43 M40 27:11 5:26
47. Rory Sutherland 27:17 5:27
48. Mark Henry 7 U8 27:26 5:29
49. Keith Joliffe ACT 48 M45 27:31 5:30
50. Gwilym Beech ACT 28 28:04 5:36
51. Stuart Reid ACT 61 M60 28:06 5:37
52. Amanda Ozolins F ACT 17 U18 28:27 5:41
53. Allan Eeles ACT 47 M45 28:30 5:42
54. Ben Davis ACT 11 U12 28:51 5:46
55. Eloise Kelley F ACT 13 U14 28:57 5:47
56. Jenny Hefford F ACT 44 W40 29:01 5:48
57. Caroline Menzel F ACT 29 29:02 5:48
58. Philip Kershaw 29:22 5:52
59. David McCamley 52 M50 29:23 5:52
60. John Godwin 29:43 5:56
61. Christopher Varley ACT 34 29:43 5:56
62. Mark Jensen 35 M35 30:24 6:04
63. Anna Sutherland F 46 W45 30:24 6:04
64. Maree Coldrick F ACT 36 W35 30:31 6:06
65. John Sanderson ACT 47 M45 30:45 6:09
66. Beverley Henry F 43 W40 30:47 6:09
67. Thomas White ACT 11 U12 31:11 6:14
68. David McGuinness 31:12 6:14
69. Alan Burdon ACT 58 M55 31:38 6:19
70. Christine Henry F ACT 16 U18 31:38 6:19
71. Tom van Gerwen ACT 60 M60 31:41 6:20
72. Tom O'Brien 31:55 6:23
73. Mark Sproat ACT 39 M35 32:01 6:24
74. Katira Davis F ACT 9 U10 32:20 6:28
75. John Dimitriou ACT 51 M50 32:35 6:31
76. Natalie Adam F ACT 32:43 6:32
77. Peter Clayden ACT 34 M30 32:44 6:32
78. Jenny Budd-Clayden F ACT 32 32:44 6:32
79. Maria White F ACT 43 W40 33:28 6:41
80. Therese Cahill F 34:02 6:48
81. Ray Bramwell ACT 60 M60 34:02 6:48
82. Chris Day 34:04 6:48
83. Kate Lundy F 34:10 6:50
84. Robyn Cavuoto F ACT 34:12 6:50
85. Hillory Davis F ACT 7 34:26 6:53
86. Nicola Sheehan F 34:46 6:57
87. Val Chesterton F ACT 55 W55 35:09 7:01
88. Fay Choukairi F 36:56 7:23
89. Christine Bennett F 37:36 7:31
90. Lorna Burdon F 59 W55 37:51 7:34
91. Vicky Godwin F 40:48 8:09
92. Sandra Smith F 41:14 8:14
93. Tara McCamley F NSW 14 U16 41:14 8:14
94. Stephanie Day F 43:56 8:47
95. Dallas Lamson ACT 38 M35 44:18 8:51
96. Brett Lamson 44:18 8:51
97. Sharmeen Hossain F 45:31 9:06