Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Sri Chinmoy Half Marathon (id:912)
Sri Chinmoy Half Marathon (21.09k)
Monday, 8th June 2009

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Scott Baxter 15 ACT 22 1:18:13 3:42
2. Alex Miller 27 ACT 34 1:19:34 3:46
3. Aaron Woolley 18 1:20:28 3:48
4. Anthony Kennedy 32 ACT 39 1:20:31 3:49
5. Peter Johnson 6 ACT 42 1:20:36 3:49
6. Ben Wisbey 36 ACT 31 1:23:09 3:56
7. Greg Regester 2 ACT 47 1:23:23 3:57
8. Dean Chiron 25 1:25:35 4:03
9. Geoff Monro 30 NSW 44 1:26:22 4:05
10. Michael Corlis 105 ACT 50 M5059 1:27:17 4:08
11. Luke Schofield 14 ACT 25 1:27:18 4:08
12. Natalie Wood F216 F ACT 34 1:27:34 4:09
13. Richard Faulks 1 ACT 49 1:27:36 4:09
14. Ben Trevaskis 28 ACT 38 1:30:22 4:17
15. Elizabeth Bennett F201 F ACT 46 1:30:30 4:17
16. Ben Turner 23 ACT 18 1:31:28 4:20
17. Jeremy Reading 29 ACT 23 1:31:37 4:20
18. Andrew Seymour 19 ACT 20 1:32:01 4:21
19. Stephen Finnigan 11 ACT 27 1:32:20 4:22
20. Craig George 31 ACT 33 1:34:38 4:29
21. Ben Kuchel 22 ACT 19 1:35:10 4:30
22. Matthew Morrison 12 ACT 27 1:35:26 4:31
23. Lance Purdon 10 ACT 36 1:35:29 4:31
24. James Swann 37 ACT 36 1:35:33 4:31
25. Ross Gregg 42 ACT 48 1:35:36 4:31
26. Carl Allars 26 ACT 33 1:35:41 4:32
27. Graham Burke 162 ACT 62 M6069 1:35:49 4:32
28. Steve Darragh 38 ACT 27 1:36:16 4:33
29. Andrew Howes 41 VIC 42 1:38:57 4:41
30. Kyle Rensford 21 ACT 19 1:40:16 4:45
31. Terence Harch 20 1:40:21 4:45
32. Alexander Barbaro 17 1:41:29 4:48
33. Jim White 161 ACT 60 M6069 1:42:28 4:51
34. Fleur Hamilton F206 F ACT 29 1:42:30 4:51
35. Susie Kluth F219 F ACT 37 1:42:59 4:52
36. Thea Zimpel F208 F ACT 26 1:45:34 5:00
37. Amanda McCormack F217 F ACT 27 1:48:18 5:08
38. Gil Buerdlmayer 101 ACT 52 M5059 1:49:33 5:11
39. Julia Nikolic F214 F ACT 20 1:50:18 5:13
40. Don Roach 102 ACT 51 M5059 1:51:33 5:17
41. Michelle Jackson F213 F 25 1:51:46 5:17
42. Jock Murdoch 4 1:51:56 5:18
43. Paul Grafen 3 1:52:21 5:19
44. Peter Foster 34 ACT 48 1:53:10 5:21
45. Kathy Williams F203 F 1:53:39 5:23
46. Tom Stevens 16 1:54:22 5:25
47. Allan Johnson 103 ACT 51 M5059 1:54:29 5:25
48. Scott Yates 9 ACT 39 1:54:39 5:26
49. Jessica Faulks F210 F ACT 26 1:55:17 5:27
50. Steven Dennett 104 1:55:47 5:29
51. Andrew Cullens 13 ACT 26 1:56:12 5:30
52. Sonja McKenna F218 F 1:56:51 5:32
53. John Hawkins 107 ACT 50 M5059 1:57:16 5:33
54. Kaaren Sutcliffe F302 F NSW 52 W5059 1:57:55 5:35
55. Katherine May F205 F ACT 29 1:58:25 5:36
56. Rowena Sinclair-Smith F215 F ACT 1:58:29 5:37
57. Freya Fitzwarryne F220 F 2:01:03 5:44
58. Fergus Fitzwarryne 39 2:01:08 5:44
59. Alan Newton 163 ACT 67 M6069 2:01:29 5:45
60. Mark Purcell 35 ACT 42 2:01:44 5:46
61. Noel Quanchi 40 ACT 44 2:04:13 5:53
62. Doug Fulford 108 NSW 54 M5059 2:04:42 5:54
63. Catherine Molan F310 F ACT 55 W5059 2:05:50 5:57
64. Agnes Mok F204 F ACT 30 2:07:00 6:01
65. Andrew Sutcliffe 106 NSW 55 M5059 2:08:25 6:05
66. Erin Quirk F207 F 2:10:08 6:10
67. Murray Bruce 33 ACT 42 2:12:05 6:15
68. Catherine Byrne F221 F 2:12:25 6:16
69. Jessica Andrew F211 F 2:17:48 6:32
70. Laura Taylor F202 F ACT 33 dnf