Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:93)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 3rd November 1991

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Louis Young ACT 26 18:28 3:41
2. Peter Moore ACT 25 19:27 3:53
3. Prachar Stegemann ACT 30 M30 19:35 3:55
4. David Osmond ACT 17 U18 19:38 3:55
5. Paul Gray ACT 19:54 3:58
6. Dean Grayt 20:07 4:01
7. John Muir ACT 26 20:59 4:11
8. Brian Wenn ACT 42 M40 21:20 4:16
9. Paul Crake ACT 14 U16 21:26 4:17
10. Krishna Stanton F 25 21:28 4:17
11. Bob Harlow ACT 44 M40 21:28 4:17
12. Neville Potter NSW 39 M35 21:47 4:21
13. James Bromhead ACT 31 M30 21:58 4:23
14. Geoff Monro NSW 26 22:36 4:31
15. Terry Scott ACT 44 M40 22:39 4:31
16. John Harding ACT 38 22:55 4:35
17. Stuart Reid ACT 57 M55 22:59 4:35
18. Gavin Godkin ACT 15 U16 23:32 4:42
19. Stephen Mullins 23:43 4:44
20. John Ludwig ACT 49 M45 23:51 4:46
21. Miriam Harding F ACT 23:58 4:47
22. Roger Abbott ACT 54 M50 24:10 4:50
23. Brian Lenton ACT 42 M40 24:38 4:55
24. Michael Dupe ACT 37 M35 25:02 5:00
25. Jim White ACT 42 M40 25:08 5:01
26. John Ashley NSW 37 M35 25:08 5:01
27. Michael Doggett 18 U20 25:26 5:05
28. Trent Liang ACT 23 25:27 5:05
29. Linda Lenton F ACT 42 W40 25:30 5:06
30. Neil McKenzie 25:43 5:08
31. Nigel Coldrick ACT 33 M30 25:50 5:10
32. Ron Moloney ACT 45 M45 26:09 5:13
33. Adair Ferguson F ACT 36 W35 26:20 5:16
34. Geoffrey Morrison ACT 41 M40 26:29 5:17
35. Peter Eisenhauer 26:48 5:21
36. Laurie Ritzen 26:54 5:22
37. Trevor Vogler ACT 44 M40 27:02 5:24
38. Rob Blount ACT 19 27:05 5:25
39. Lachlan Fairburn 27:08 5:25
40. Lee Price 27:08 5:25
41. Helena Winson F ACT 38 W35 27:19 5:27
42. Diane Walker F NSW 26 27:26 5:29
43. Gillian Boyd F ACT 39 W35 28:00 5:36
44. Tom van Gerwen ACT 55 M55 28:29 5:41
45. Nick Blackaby ACT 37 29:42 5:56
46. Nigel Harding 37 M35 29:51 5:58
47. Robert Morrison 29:58 5:59
48. Hamish Podger 30:07 6:01
49. Melissa Podger F 16 U18 31:26 6:17
50. Michelle Hoy F 31:26 6:17
51. John Dimitriou ACT 47 M45 32:04 6:24
52. Peter McKenzie QLD 32:12 6:26
53. Peter Davis ACT 36 M35 32:37 6:31
54. Bradley Morrison 32:52 6:34
55. Michael Wiggins 32:58 6:35
56. Mark Dalziel 33:14 6:38
57. Chris Bach 33:47 6:45
58. Bill Bach 33:47 6:45
59. Jane Dupe F 33:56 6:47
60. Robert Coen 33:57 6:47
61. Mark McCarthy 34:05 6:49
62. Chris Moloney 37:07 7:25
63. Matthew Hoy 37:37 7:31
64. Rosalyn Morrison F ACT 39 W35 37:42 7:32
65. Belinda Kennedy F 37:42 7:32
66. Chris Fitzpatrick 39:37 7:55
67. Dianne Coates F 44:55 8:59
68. Chris Coates 45:14 9:02
69. Anna Dupe F 45:30 9:06