Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:932)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 23rd August 2009

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Laurie Cullen ACT 40 M40 1:17:37 3:40
2. Craig Benson ACT 38 M35 1:19:04 3:44
3. Anthony Kennedy ACT 39 M35 1:19:58 3:47
4. Alex Miller ACT 34 M30 1:20:26 3:48
5. Geoff Hawke ACT 51 M50 1:20:42 3:49
6. Greg Regester ACT 47 M45 1:20:57 3:50
7. Bill Bennett ACT 42 M40 1:22:51 3:55
8. Ben Wisbey ACT 32 M30 1:23:40 3:58
9. Steve Nolan ACT 42 M40 1:24:21 3:59
10. Gordon McGurk ACT 43 M40 1:24:51 4:01
11. Michael McGrath 40 M40 1:26:08 4:05
12. Geoff Monro NSW 44 M40 1:26:21 4:05
13. Andrew Macpherson 39 M35 1:26:24 4:05
14. Neil Smith ACT 47 M45 1:26:48 4:06
15. Matt Craft ACT 39 M35 1:26:53 4:07
16. Kent Williams ACT 64 M60 1:27:16 4:08
17. David Beaven ACT 37 M35 1:27:47 4:09
18. Symeko Jochinke F ACT 35 W35 1:29:18 4:14
19. Daniel Cross ACT 36 M35 1:29:37 4:14
20. Ben Trevaskis ACT 38 M35 1:30:50 4:18
21. David Webster ACT 57 M55 1:30:52 4:18
22. Nick Mesher ACT 49 M45 1:31:20 4:19
23. Des Brown ACT 62 M60 1:32:23 4:22
24. Claudine Galvin F NSW 41 W40 1:33:07 4:24
25. Sarah Fien F NSW 41 W40 1:34:18 4:28
26. Scott Gledhill ACT 41 M40 1:34:32 4:28
27. Dave Trudigan NSW 53 M50 1:35:10 4:30
28. Peter Cullen ACT 46 M45 1:35:15 4:30
29. Craig Wisdom ACT 49 M45 1:35:17 4:31
30. Bernie Millett NSW 67 M65 1:35:33 4:31
31. Peter Clarke ACT 58 M55 1:35:50 4:32
32. Rod Duncan ACT 51 M50 1:36:12 4:33
33. Lee Jones 31 M30 1:36:22 4:34
34. Renee Hiskins F ACT 33 W30 1:36:25 4:34
35. Michael Corlis ACT 50 M50 1:36:33 4:34
36. Robbie Costmeyer ACT 62 M60 1:36:53 4:35
37. Cathy Crompton F ACT 52 W50 1:37:08 4:36
38. Kate Fuller F ACT 35 W35 1:37:29 4:37
39. Damien Kennedy ACT 42 M40 1:37:39 4:37
40. Julia Reed F ACT 30 W30 1:38:04 4:38
41. Peter Fogarty ACT 56 M55 1:38:36 4:40
42. Kate Whitton F 31 W30 1:39:02 4:41
43. Lyndall Lotze F NSW 39 W35 1:39:14 4:42
44. Andina Faragher F ACT 48 W45 1:39:32 4:43
45. Simon Scarano ACT 32 M30 1:39:44 4:43
46. Kevin O'Keeffe NSW 61 M60 1:40:26 4:45
47. Mark Salter 37 M35 1:41:02 4:47
48. Joanna Fletcher F 35 W35 1:41:10 4:47
49. Paul Irvine 40 M40 1:41:18 4:48
50. Carl Allars ACT 33 M30 1:41:34 4:48
51. Tim Burns ACT 42 M40 1:42:01 4:50
52. Roger Pilkington ACT 50 M50 1:42:37 4:51
53. Geoff Moore ACT 61 M60 1:43:33 4:54
54. Gary Bowen ACT 52 M50 1:43:43 4:55
55. Michael Sykes ACT 40 M40 1:44:03 4:56
56. Debbie Cowell F ACT 49 W45 1:44:13 4:56
57. Helen Larmour F ACT 50 W50 1:44:20 4:56
58. Cathy Young F 34 W30 1:44:29 4:57
59. Kate Palisi F ACT 41 W40 1:44:38 4:57
60. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 49 W45 1:44:52 4:58
61. Peter Pommer ACT 50 M50 1:44:58 4:58
62. Ewen Thompson ACT 52 M50 1:45:18 4:59
63. Greg Hollis ACT 50 M50 1:45:20 4:59
64. Stephen Crowe ACT 49 M45 1:45:23 4:59
65. Mark Hollow ACT 49 M45 1:45:29 5:00
66. Megan Emmett F 35 W35 1:45:33 5:00
67. Catherine Clegg F ACT 46 W45 1:45:38 5:00
68. David Watt ACT 49 M45 1:46:00 5:01
69. Gary Williams NSW 41 M40 1:46:08 5:01
70. Rajan Venkataraman ACT 38 M35 1:46:15 5:02
71. Andrew Sayers ACT 52 M50 1:46:38 5:03
72. Rob Elliott NSW 46 M45 1:46:43 5:03
73. Peter Bilos ACT 44 M40 1:46:47 5:03
74. Stephen O'Hearn ACT 47 M45 1:46:51 5:03
75. Kylie Malone F ACT 36 W35 1:47:00 5:04
76. Brett Morrison ACT 40 M40 1:47:29 5:05
77. Andrew Kay ACT 43 M40 1:47:30 5:05
78. Jayne Crossling F ACT 38 W35 1:48:17 5:08
79. Britta Forster F ACT 41 W40 1:48:19 5:08
80. Gareth Holdom 30 M30 1:48:21 5:08
81. Ken Eynon ACT 63 M60 1:48:28 5:08
82. Elle Knight F ACT 40 W40 1:48:40 5:09
83. George Masri ACT 49 M45 1:49:14 5:10
84. Francine Austin F ACT 41 W40 1:49:28 5:11
85. Ken Smith ACT 53 M50 1:50:09 5:13
86. Craig Davis ACT 40 M40 1:50:17 5:13
87. Michael Duncan ACT 34 M30 1:50:34 5:14
88. Peter Docwra NSW 46 M45 1:50:37 5:14
89. Suzie Gye F ACT 33 W30 1:51:50 5:18
90. Bob Chapman ACT 75 M75 1:51:54 5:18
91. Rae Palmer F ACT 62 W60 1:52:26 5:19
92. Arnulf Riedl ACT 39 M35 1:52:47 5:20
93. John Alcock ACT 63 M60 1:53:15 5:22
94. Janene Kingston F ACT 45 W45 1:53:29 5:22
95. Peter Neil ACT 43 M40 1:53:32 5:22
96. Peter Foster ACT 49 M45 1:53:39 5:23
97. Malcolm Christie 45 M45 1:53:50 5:23
98. Joanne Chilver F 40 W40 1:53:53 5:23
99. Nigel Coldrick ACT 50 M50 1:53:57 5:24
100. Hugh Crawley ACT 66 M65 1:54:11 5:24
101. Geoff Sims ACT 61 M60 1:54:14 5:24
102. Mick Saunders ACT 61 M60 1:54:15 5:25
103. Ray Bramwell ACT 74 M70 1:54:43 5:26
104. Andrew Cheffers ACT 44 M40 1:54:47 5:26
105. George Quarmby ACT 54 M50 1:55:06 5:27
106. Tina Smith Crowley F 42 W40 1:55:49 5:29
107. Karen Daniels F ACT 48 W45 1:57:10 5:33
108. Don Roach ACT 52 M50 1:57:10 5:33
109. Cathy Montalto F ACT 57 W55 1:57:14 5:33
110. Robyn McClelland F ACT 55 W55 1:57:30 5:34
111. Alan Duus ACT 63 M60 1:57:37 5:34
112. Phil Martin ACT 41 M40 1:57:38 5:34
113. Warrick Howieson ACT 39 M35 1:57:40 5:34
114. Susan Donaldson F NSW 35 W35 1:58:31 5:37
115. Peter Greagg ACT 57 M55 1:58:40 5:37
116. Kelly Brown F ACT 35 W35 1:58:56 5:38
117. Alicia O'Heir F 30 W30 1:59:52 5:41
118. Scott Ellis ACT 36 M35 2:00:00 5:41
119. Ceinwyn Whittaker F ACT 46 W45 2:00:23 5:42
120. Graeme Patrick ACT 56 M55 2:00:29 5:42
121. Bryan Thomas ACT 68 M65 2:00:45 5:43
122. Andrew Johnston 41 M40 2:00:50 5:43
123. Rae Wells F ACT 56 W55 2:01:19 5:45
124. Kerri Louttit F ACT 39 W35 2:01:48 5:46
125. Terry Maidment ACT 59 M55 2:02:18 5:47
126. Michelle Smith F 43 W40 2:02:40 5:48
127. Mike Woods ACT 59 M55 2:03:11 5:50
128. Caroline Campbell F ACT 67 W65 2:03:27 5:51
129. Stephanie Moles F 41 W40 2:03:32 5:51
130. Jennie Blake F ACT 52 W50 2:03:37 5:51
131. Alison Hale F ACT 38 W35 2:03:40 5:51
132. Ross Carter ACT 46 M45 2:03:52 5:52
133. Anne Mengel F 48 W45 2:03:59 5:52
134. Monica Lindemann F ACT 43 W40 2:04:06 5:53
135. Jenelle Emery F 43 W40 2:04:45 5:54
136. Nerida Clarke F ACT 58 W55 2:04:52 5:55
137. Craig Smith ACT 39 M35 2:05:29 5:56
138. Tim Badewitz NSW 39 M35 2:05:59 5:58
139. Susan Sturgeon F ACT 35 W35 2:06:41 6:00
140. Stephen McDonald ACT 51 M50 2:06:50 6:00
141. Rosalind Holgate F 68 W65 2:07:49 6:03
142. Alec Gray ACT M55 2:07:59 6:04
143. Stephen Gray ACT 53 M50 2:08:14 6:04
144. Norma Lindemann F ACT 68 W65 2:08:46 6:06
145. Krissa O'Neil F 50 W50 2:09:00 6:06
146. Cate Byrne F NSW 42 W40 2:09:16 6:07
147. Marina Buckanan-Grey F 37 W35 2:09:20 6:07
148. Ann Dawson F ACT 51 W50 2:09:23 6:08
149. Ian Kenny NSW 70 M70 2:09:25 6:08
150. Andrew Guild ACT 43 M40 2:09:32 6:08
151. Angela Sloan F 46 W45 2:09:55 6:09
152. Jim White ACT 60 M60 2:10:59 6:12
153. Wendy Stone F ACT 40 W40 2:13:15 6:19
154. Nick Blackaby ACT 55 M55 2:15:44 6:26
155. Maria White F ACT 57 W55 2:16:22 6:27
156. Sue Counsel F ACT 69 W65 2:18:37 6:34
157. Robin Whyte NSW 67 M65 2:18:56 6:35
158. Martine Taylor F ACT 50 W50 2:21:48 6:43
159. Megan Haylock F ACT 44 W40 2:22:35 6:45
160. Rosita Deck F NSW 46 W45 2:24:14 6:50
161. Anne Young F ACT 74 W70 2:24:37 6:51
162. Paul Foley ACT 50 M50 2:26:05 6:55
163. Charles Burne NSW 56 M55 2:27:08 6:58
164. Lachlan Lewis ACT 72 M70 2:27:51 7:00
165. John Wells ACT 61 M60 2:33:10 7:15
166. Wanda Stewart F ACT 59 W55 2:33:57 7:17
167. Karen Collins F ACT 62 W60 2:37:45 7:28
168. Eric Lindemann ACT 70 M70 2:42:17 7:41
169. Rad Leovic ACT 81 M80 2:42:32 7:42
170. Alice Scott-Larocca F NSW 64 W60 2:49:42 8:02
171. Val Chesterton F ACT 69 W65 2:50:04 8:03
172. Narasimha Bandi ACT 55 M55 2:50:10 8:04
173. Joan Mallory F ACT 77 W75 2:50:26 8:04
174. Wilf Deck ACT 74 M70 2:56:11 8:21
175. Peter Hogan ACT 62 M60 2:57:48 8:25
176. Beryl Walsh F ACT 54 W50 2:57:48 8:25
177. Chris Lathbury ACT 64 M60 2:57:48 8:25
178. Wendy Jaensch F ACT 58 W55 2:58:32 8:27
179. Tony Fenotti ACT 59 M55 3:00:59 8:34
180. Diann Bramwell F ACT 63 W60 3:06:43 8:51
181. John Busteed ACT 63 M60 3:08:20 8:55
182. Bernie Rogers ACT 67 M65 3:08:21 8:55