Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Olympic Way Marathon (id:933)
Wagga Wagga Trail Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 16th August 2009

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Simon Marcus 20 VIC 31 M3039 3:03:17 4:20
2. Robert Sharpe 19 NSW 34 M3039 3:07:12 4:26
3. Kalle Maunumaki 35 FIN 42 M4049 3:11:20 4:32
4. Peter Hunt 3 QLD 50 M5059 3:15:32 4:38
5. Marcus Smith 32 NSW 37 M3039 3:17:41 4:41
6. Keith Collin 29 NSW 56 M5059 3:19:34 4:43
7. Wayne Gregory 17 NSW 50 M5059 3:21:20 4:46
8. Vesa Ramo 34 FIN 45 M4049 3:23:24 4:49
9. Emma Packer F10 F NSW 22 3:23:57 4:50
10. Peter Fitzpatrick 1 NSW 62 M6069 3:29:35 4:58
11. James Savill 11 ACT 38 M3039 3:29:59 4:58
12. David Oliver 27 NSW 28 3:46:29 5:22
13. Simon Wall 26 ACT 43 M4049 3:47:23 5:23
14. Arnstein Prytz 2 QLD 49 M4049 3:47:32 5:23
15. Giles Lamb 14 ACT 36 M3039 3:53:52 5:32
16. Benjamin Foster 21 NSW 34 M3039 3:54:41 5:33
17. Michael Bohnke 4 NSW 45 M4049 3:55:43 5:35
18. Bernadette Gregory F18 F NSW 35 W3039 3:58:00 5:38
19. Ray James 15 NSW 60 M6069 3:58:06 5:38
20. Rick Patzold 38 NSW 44 M4049 4:02:41 5:45
21. Janie Check F22 F NSW 32 W3039 4:07:01 5:51
22. Michael McGrath 9 NSW 44 M4049 4:08:03 5:52
23. Michael Corlis 12 ACT 50 M5059 4:13:50 6:00
24. Jane Trumper F16 F NSW 48 W4049 4:17:07 6:05
25. Tim Stevens 36 NSW 37 M3039 4:17:49 6:06
26. James Swan 40 NSW 37 M3039 4:26:33 6:19
27. Cerina Meredith F28 F NSW 51 W5059 4:26:43 6:19
28. Sean O'Hara 41 NSW 4:32:52 6:28
29. Ching Te Huang 23 QLD 59 M5059 4:44:51 6:45
30. Graham Spokes 13 NSW 54 M5059 4:48:35 6:50
31. Chris Culgan 37 NSW M3039 4:54:41 6:59
32. Bob Fickel 25 NSW 57 M5059 4:57:27 7:03
33. Brian Glover 301 VIC 66 M6069 5:26:00 7:43
34. Bill Arthur 6 ACT 59 M5059 5:27:02 7:45
35. John Martens-Shaw 39 M4049 5:46:58 8:13
36. Peter Gray 302 VIC 44 M4049 7:12:57 10:15
37. Warwick Hull NSW 54 M5059 dns
38. Bruce Inglis NSW 53 M5059 dns
39. Daniel Kipyab KEN 34 M3039 dns
40. Andrew Vincent NSW 24 dns
41. Scott Woodhouse NSW 35 M3039 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. SAM & JOHNO 2:55:15 4:09
2. ARMY LOBSTERS 2:56:31 4:11
3. VOGEL'S VIXENS 3:03:22 4:20
4. SWISHO'S 3:03:54 4:21
5. BULLDOG BOYS 3:07:45 4:27
6. THE OLD AND THE NEW 3:18:35 4:42
7. B AND B 3:20:26 4:45
8. ARMY PLODDERS 3:23:05 4:48
9. ONE QUICK ONE 3:25:24 4:52
10. RAAF 2 3:29:52 4:58
11. FOR PETE'S SAKE TWO 3:31:49 5:01
12. RAAF 1 3:32:34 5:02
13. ARMY LADY WARRIERS 3:40:59 5:14
14. LEETON 2 3:41:23 5:14
15. FOR PETE'S SAKE ONE 3:42:02 5:15
16. WHERE'S MY BIKE 3:42:09 5:15
17. RTA RS&TM 3:45:44 5:21
18. FINSHAWS 3:46:52 5:22
19. OREILLYS 3:47:59 5:24
20. WWRR 3:49:47 5:26
21. C.R.A.P 3:51:26 5:29
22. TEAM NHA 3:52:20 5:30
23. LEETON 1 3:53:23 5:31
24. O RUNNERS 4:02:57 5:45
25. THE WHITE TIGERS 4:11:01 5:56
26. FOR PETE'S SAKE THREE 4:34:39 6:30
27. COACH + 2 4:48:00 6:49