Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (id:937)
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (42.19k)
Saturday, 10th October 2009

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Alex Matthews 3 NSW 25 2:46:04 3:56
2. Terence Bell 91 NSW 30 2:55:06 4:09
3. David Hosking 4 ACT 41 M40 2:59:26 4:15
4. Michael Donges 6 NSW 26 3:01:00 4:17
5. Andrew Lee 2 NSW 39 3:07:17 4:26
6. Tim Ashby 1 NSW 36 3:09:28 4:29
7. Rory McKnight 63 NSW 34 3:12:08 4:33
8. Simon Krantzcke 10 ACT 43 M40 3:20:09 4:44
9. Philip Whitten 5 NSW 35 3:22:03 4:47
10. Tim Britton 109 ACT 24 3:23:29 4:49
11. Kevin Foreman 9 NSW 39 3:24:40 4:51
12. Eamo Kenihan 95 NSW 33 3:24:56 4:51
13. Michael Miles 72 NSW 42 M40 3:29:24 4:57
14. Craig Johnston 55 NSW 39 3:31:32 5:00
15. Jeff Rayner 80 NSW 49 M45 3:32:17 5:01
16. Beth Cardelli F12 F NSW 29 3:32:30 5:02
17. Andrew Hannan 33 NSW 31 3:34:35 5:05
18. Joseph Rolella 94 NSW 37 3:36:18 5:07
19. Arnstein Prytz 83 QLD 49 M45 3:36:20 5:07
20. Rodney Cutler 41 NSW 42 M40 3:38:59 5:11
21. Jess Baker F11 F NSW 27 3:43:24 5:17
22. Amanda Bates F103 F NSW 32 3:43:58 5:18
23. Steve Appleby 45 ACT 56 M55 3:45:26 5:20
24. Richard White 40 ACT 25 3:47:49 5:23
25. April Palmerlee F14 F NSW 41 W40 3:48:08 5:24
26. Kerrie Tanner F66 F ACT 49 W45 3:50:49 5:28
27. Jeff Hodder 82 NSW 53 M50 3:52:47 5:31
28. Alan De Voogel 78 NSW 43 M40 3:52:55 5:31
29. Stephen Plummer 65 SA 24 3:53:33 5:32
30. Gavin Judd 77 NSW 37 3:53:35 5:32
31. Graham Wye 30 NSW 48 M45 3:53:37 5:32
32. Shane Simpson 106 NSW 37 3:55:42 5:35
33. Jason Keyes 105 NSW 32 3:55:42 5:35
34. Michael Corlis 22 ACT 50 M50 3:57:10 5:37
35. Michael Buffett 44 NSW 34 3:57:20 5:37
36. Rick Patzold 54 NSW 44 M40 3:58:21 5:38
37. Samantha Isbell F19 F NSW 31 3:58:27 5:39
38. Bob Montgomery 43 NSW 61 M60 3:59:18 5:40
39. Pam Muston F98 F NSW 49 W45 4:00:44 5:42
40. Nick Weinholt 87 NSW 35 4:01:04 5:42
41. Nicholas Baker 62 NSW 27 4:01:11 5:42
42. Meredith Quinlan F112 F NSW 37 W35 4:02:24 5:44
43. Jose Barea 42 NSW 43 M40 4:03:01 5:45
44. Remo Cignetti 102 NSW 47 M45 4:03:07 5:45
45. Colin Decosta 26 NSW 45 M45 4:03:08 5:45
46. Adrian Foxcroft 38 NSW 28 4:03:09 5:45
47. Ash Major 107 NSW 40 M40 4:03:55 5:46
48. Pawel Wagner 56 NSW 40 M40 4:04:15 5:47
49. Stephen Bowers 28 NSW 41 M40 4:04:48 5:48
50. Brad Smithers 111 NSW 49 M45 4:05:35 5:49
51. Mark Dakin 75 NSW 38 4:07:37 5:52
52. Richard Heffernan 46 NSW 41 M40 4:09:00 5:54
53. Erik Dupont 35 NSW 47 M45 4:09:43 5:55
54. Bethany Hall F17 F NSW 32 4:09:57 5:55
55. Wayne Donges 24 NSW 50 M50 4:10:17 5:55
56. Stuart Price 60 NSW 34 4:11:00 5:56
57. David Fox 59 NSW 31 4:13:15 6:00
58. Russel Klugman 32 NSW 43 M40 4:13:15 6:00
59. Nick Mesher 58 ACT 49 M45 4:14:16 6:01
60. Natalie Best F18 F NSW 27 4:14:36 6:02
61. Luke Coulton 49 NSW 20 4:15:13 6:02
62. Geoff Underwood 110 NSW 30 4:18:03 6:06
63. Luke Palmerlee 93 NSW 38 4:20:10 6:09
64. Ming Leung 101 NSW 41 M40 4:21:34 6:11
65. Peter Hannigan 73 NSW 39 4:22:55 6:13
66. Fleur Harmelin F67 F NSW 38 W35 4:24:02 6:15
67. Graham Osborn 39 NSW 63 M60 4:24:12 6:15
68. Debbie Colla-Smith F89 F NSW 47 W45 4:24:21 6:15
69. Rhonda Pring F108 F NSW 45 W45 4:24:31 6:16
70. Leighton O'Brien 50 NSW 42 M40 4:27:14 6:20
71. Jill Valentine F48 F NSW 53 W50 4:29:38 6:23
72. Liz Bateman F79 F NSW 44 W40 4:31:12 6:25
73. Les Bryce 69 NSW 64 M60 4:33:35 6:29
74. David Stone 92 NSW 42 M40 4:33:40 6:29
75. Denis Sharrock 57 NSW 60 M60 4:34:12 6:29
76. Stephen Gray 88 NSW 59 M55 4:34:21 6:30
77. Robert Fox 61 NSW 51 M50 4:35:20 6:31
78. Paul Danser 29 NSW 41 M40 4:38:07 6:35
79. Alex Hay 100 NSW 38 4:38:08 6:35
80. Don Roach 27 ACT 52 M50 4:38:23 6:35
81. Michael McGrath 36 NSW 44 M40 4:38:52 6:36
82. Steve Darragh 104 ACT 27 4:39:15 6:37
83. Sara Jaques F84 F QLD 40 W40 4:39:45 6:37
84. Mark Emr 70 NSW 36 4:39:45 6:37
85. Dennis Sweetman 71 NSW 48 M45 4:43:07 6:42
86. Gillian Donges F86 F ACT 25 4:46:37 6:47
87. Mark Cahill 99 NSW 33 4:53:55 6:57
88. Daniel Taylor 90 NSW 36 4:54:51 6:59
89. William Boyce 53 NSW 38 4:58:52 7:05
90. Susan Hitchen F47 F NSW 44 W40 4:59:33 7:06
91. Matthew Walker 68 NSW 41 M40 5:07:51 7:17
92. Vic Anderson 21 NSW 56 M55 5:16:46 7:30
93. Mark Hadaway 52 NSW 40 M40 5:16:46 7:30
94. Bob Fickel 25 NSW 57 M55 5:29:27 7:48
95. Sarah Goel F51 F MD 29 5:56:59 8:27