Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:94)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 22nd November 1992

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gerard Ryan ACT 32 M30 17:29 3:29
2. Clayton Clews ACT 24 17:39 3:31
3. Chris Cook NSW 33 M30 18:53 3:46
4. Grant Bluett ACT 20 19:01 3:48
5. Paul Crake ACT 15 U16 19:01 3:48
6. Blair Trewin VIC 21 19:52 3:58
7. Tom Quayle 17 U18 20:01 4:00
8. Terry Scott ACT 45 M45 20:10 4:02
9. Kent Williams ACT 48 M45 20:30 4:06
10. Philip Haeney NSW 39 20:34 4:06
11. Geoff Monro NSW 27 20:38 4:07
12. Rick Carey 21:13 4:14
13. Brian Wenn ACT 43 M40 21:16 4:15
14. Keith Butler ACT 44 M40 21:35 4:19
15. Michael Leahey ACT 38 M35 21:39 4:19
16. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 34 21:43 4:20
17. Colin Neave ACT 35 M35 21:44 4:20
18. Andrew Gardner ACT 28 22:05 4:25
19. Peter Clarke ACT 42 M40 22:25 4:29
20. David Jensen ACT 34 M30 22:28 4:29
21. Tony Harber ACT 38 M35 22:34 4:30
22. Peter Cantwell 22:37 4:31
23. Michael Dupe ACT 38 M35 22:39 4:31
24. John Neil VIC 40 M40 22:40 4:32
25. Ken White ACT 39 M35 22:45 4:33
26. Jethro Talledo ACT 31 M30 22:52 4:34
27. Hugh Jorgensen ACT 27 22:57 4:35
28. Ewen Thompson ACT 35 23:00 4:36
29. Clinton Jacka ACT 31 23:02 4:36
30. Paul Plunkett ACT 38 M35 23:10 4:38
31. Danny O'Dea ACT 30 M30 23:10 4:38
32. Nils-Henrik Laugesen ACT 23:21 4:40
33. Bob Chapman ACT 58 M55 23:23 4:40
34. Ron Ford ACT 50 M50 23:37 4:43
35. Peter Keast ACT 39 24:02 4:48
36. Ian Crane 24:05 4:49
37. Jon Kieffer 24:20 4:52
38. Geoff Herring ACT 40 M40 24:22 4:52
39. Roger Abbott ACT 55 M55 24:24 4:52
40. Mick Konemann NSW 27 24:29 4:53
41. Graeme Small ACT 51 M50 24:29 4:53
42. Neil McKenzie 24:30 4:54
43. Michael Day ACT 42 M40 24:39 4:55
44. Simon Abbott 24:55 4:59
45. Jim White 43 M40 25:01 5:00
46. Danny O'Reilly 29 25:03 5:00
47. Rene De Kiefte 25:04 5:00
48. Brian Lenton ACT 43 M40 25:08 5:01
49. Adrian Wotton ACT 25:11 5:02
50. Keri Vaughan F ACT 31 25:18 5:03
51. Theresa Thorogood F ACT 31 W30 25:19 5:03
52. David Rogers 25:23 5:04
53. Denis Gray NSW 22 25:27 5:05
54. Trevor Vogler ACT 45 M45 25:36 5:07
55. David Morgan NSW 60 M60 25:56 5:11
56. Greg Gilbert NSW 42 M40 25:57 5:11
57. Michael Korn 26:27 5:17
58. Diane Walker F NSW 27 26:27 5:17
59. Grahem Longton 26:30 5:18
60. Linda Lenton F ACT 43 W40 26:40 5:20
61. Nigel Coldrick ACT 34 M30 26:44 5:20
62. John Taylor ACT 35 M35 26:50 5:22
63. Philip Brown ACT 23 26:57 5:23
64. Dana Williams F 18 U20 27:04 5:24
65. Peter Thomas NSW 27:05 5:25
66. Chris Ryan NSW 27:07 5:25
67. Bernie Hackett ACT 45 M45 27:10 5:26
68. Tom van Gerwen ACT 56 M55 27:11 5:26
69. Matthew Montalto 27:26 5:29
70. Scott Freeman NSW 27:30 5:30
71. Robert Ward NSW 27:32 5:30
72. Bill Wise 45 M45 27:58 5:35
73. James Buchanan ACT 49 M45 27:59 5:35
74. Scot Watson 28:14 5:38
75. Daniel Resoort 9 U10 28:19 5:39
76. Kevin Barry VIC 27 28:40 5:44
77. Barry Raison ACT 29:02 5:48
78. Brenda Day F ACT 43 W40 29:04 5:48
79. Tommasina Rodrick F 29:30 5:54
80. Allan Monaghan 30:14 6:02
81. Jim Tucker ACT 42 M40 30:23 6:04
82. Ray Bramwell ACT 57 M55 30:25 6:05
83. Katarina Skaramuca F 30:57 6:11
84. Rod Barnes 31:45 6:21
85. Tim Clarke 32:12 6:26
86. Kim Putland F ACT 27 32:12 6:26
87. John Dimitriou ACT 48 M45 32:15 6:27
88. Cory Resoort 32:19 6:27
89. Michael Wiggins 32:22 6:28
90. Terry Pennington 55 M55 32:37 6:31
91. Beryl Lowry F NSW 45 W45 32:58 6:35
92. Elke Wick F 33:37 6:43
93. Kerri Freeman F 34:05 6:49
94. Simon Day 34:37 6:55
95. Cathy Montalto F ACT 40 W40 35:29 7:05
96. Trudy Newham F 37:30 7:30
97. Jane Dupe F 37:43 7:32
98. Diann Bramwell F ACT 46 W45 40:22 8:04
99. Sharon Wright F 47:21 9:28
100. Anne Schultz F 53:44 10:44
101. Tanya Stewart F 53:45 10:45
102. Grant Schultz 53:54 10:46
103. John Sutherland NSW 57:38 11:31
104. Bill Sutherland 57:54 11:34
105. Margaret Wilson F ACT 46 W45 1:01:30 12:18
106. Barbara Wilson F 1:09:00 13:48