Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:95)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 21st November 1993

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gerard Ryan ACT 33 M30 17:30 3:30
2. David Osmond ACT 19 18:35 3:43
3. Paul Crake ACT 16 U18 18:46 3:45
4. Grant Bluett ACT 21 19:25 3:53
5. Stephen Clements 19:39 3:55
6. Andy Hogg ACT 20 19:40 3:56
7. Blair Trewin VIC 22 19:48 3:57
8. Garry Vogler 18 U20 20:09 4:01
9. Geoff Monro NSW 28 20:10 4:02
10. Eamonn Moloney ACT 44 M40 20:19 4:03
11. James Bromhead ACT 33 M30 20:23 4:04
12. Rob Walter ACT 17 U18 20:37 4:07
13. Kent Williams ACT 49 M45 20:44 4:08
14. Hugh Jorgensen ACT 28 20:49 4:09
15. Ben Buchler 17 U18 21:16 4:15
16. Gavin Godkin ACT 17 U18 21:22 4:16
17. Bob Harlow ACT 46 M45 21:23 4:16
18. Roy Daniell ACT 28 21:24 4:16
19. Ian Leves ACT 41 M40 21:29 4:17
20. Adrian Rumore ACT 34 M30 21:51 4:22
21. Brian Wenn ACT 44 M40 21:51 4:22
22. Andrew Gardner ACT 29 21:54 4:22
23. Nils-Henrik Laugesen ACT 21:56 4:23
24. Ian Johnson ACT 46 M45 21:57 4:23
25. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 35 22:06 4:25
26. John Hatley 22:31 4:30
27. Mike Aylott ACT 22:54 4:34
28. David Jensen ACT 35 M35 23:00 4:36
29. Peter Budd ACT 25 23:10 4:38
30. Duncan Fikkers 23:22 4:40
31. Noivedya Juddery ACT 22 23:24 4:40
32. Mick Charlton ACT 41 M40 23:25 4:41
33. Ron Ford ACT 51 M50 23:26 4:41
34. Stuart Reid ACT 59 M55 23:46 4:45
35. Hamish Podger 23:52 4:46
36. Michelle Davis F ACT 37 23:54 4:46
37. Stephen Mullins 23:56 4:47
38. Rick Hatcher ACT 45 M45 23:58 4:47
39. Julian Ford 16 U18 24:06 4:49
40. Brian Lenton ACT 44 M40 24:12 4:50
41. Rossco McCabe 24:17 4:51
42. Mick Konemann NSW 28 24:23 4:52
43. Sam Evans 24:25 4:53
44. Graham Burke ACT 47 M45 24:28 4:53
45. David Hogg ACT 50 M50 24:31 4:54
46. Linda Lenton F ACT 44 W40 24:35 4:55
47. Geoffrey Morrison ACT 43 M40 24:37 4:55
48. Lorraine Stevens F ACT 40 W40 24:49 4:57
49. Martin Linsley 24:56 4:59
50. Paul McInerney 24:58 4:59
51. Andrew Smith NSW 34 M30 24:59 4:59
52. Scott Ralston 15 U16 25:03 5:00
53. James Atkinson 25:09 5:01
54. Dave Cundy NSW 45 M45 25:10 5:02
55. Michael Day ACT 43 M40 25:13 5:02
56. Carol Harding F ACT 33 25:17 5:03
57. David Morgan NSW 61 M60 25:18 5:03
58. Graeme Small ACT 52 M50 25:21 5:04
59. Nigel Coldrick ACT 35 M35 25:27 5:05
60. Theresa Thorogood F ACT 32 W30 25:30 5:06
61. Trevor Vogler ACT 46 M45 25:34 5:06
62. Greg Molyneux VIC 25:51 5:10
63. Diane Walker F NSW 28 25:54 5:10
64. Ingrid Landau F 13 U14 25:54 5:10
65. Chris Gamble ACT 42 M40 25:58 5:11
66. Lea Edwards F ACT 24 26:00 5:12
67. Philip Brown ACT 24 26:01 5:12
68. Danny O'Reilly 30 M30 26:17 5:15
69. Jamie Macgregor ACT 39 M35 26:31 5:18
70. Bonnie Kohnert F 15 U16 26:32 5:18
71. Jeremy Miller ACT 25 26:41 5:20
72. Garry Stevens ACT 26:53 5:22
73. Rohan Coleman ACT 12 U14 27:04 5:24
74. Craig George ACT 17 U18 27:05 5:25
75. Michael Freer ACT 64 M60 27:21 5:28
76. Stuart Copp ACT 46 M45 27:26 5:29
77. Jill Rischbieth F 27:33 5:30
78. Peter Ralston ACT 44 M40 27:35 5:31
79. John Duxfield 27:45 5:33
80. Lyn Gunning F 23 27:56 5:35
81. Tom van Gerwen ACT 57 M55 28:07 5:37
82. Matt Lamb 12 U14 28:26 5:41
83. Melissa Podger F 18 U20 28:35 5:43
84. Peter Seach NSW 25 28:42 5:44
85. Nadene Hingston F 29:02 5:48
86. Peter Johnson ACT 27 29:04 5:48
87. Emily De Luca F 16 U18 29:19 5:51
88. Greg Bate 29:34 5:54
89. Dennis Smith ACT 47 M45 29:40 5:56
90. Jenny Hefford F ACT 42 W40 29:45 5:57
91. Georgina Lamb F 20 29:45 5:57
92. Jim Tucker ACT 43 M40 29:50 5:58
93. Susan Daniel F 30:01 6:00
94. Jonathan Thwaites 30:31 6:06
95. Chris Day 30:37 6:07
96. Mick Holley ACT 30:42 6:08
97. Terry O'Brien 30:48 6:09
98. Ankhi Elliot F 30:51 6:10
99. Virginia Taylor F 32 W30 31:02 6:12
100. Trevor Burton 31:45 6:21
101. Susanne Powell F 31:54 6:22
102. Belinda Lamb F 47 W45 32:30 6:30
103. Kevin Hamilton 32:37 6:31
104. Adrian Blacke 33:06 6:37
105. Bradley Morrison 34:01 6:48
106. Richard York 35:40 7:08
107. Ben Davis ACT 9 U10 35:40 7:08
108. Tony Lamb 35:50 7:10
109. Ray Bramwell ACT 58 M55 35:57 7:11
110. Robyn Cavuoto F ACT 36:08 7:13
111. Vicky Godwin F 36:08 7:13
112. Sidney Holley 36:52 7:22
113. Therese Cahill F 36:57 7:23
114. Lyn Gamble F ACT 40 W40 38:16 7:39
115. Daniel Nicol 38:33 7:42
116. Katira Davis F ACT 7 U8 38:34 7:42
117. Rosalyn Morrison F ACT 42 W40 39:11 7:50
118. Stephanie Day F 44:30 8:54
119. Krystyna Day F 44:57 8:59
120. Diann Bramwell F ACT 47 W45 45:17 9:03
121. John O'Rourke 47:27 9:29
122. Chris Coates 54:23 10:52
123. Jed Ebejer 1:08:39 13:43
124. Sheridan Stewart F 1:08:39 13:43
125. Michael Wiggins 1:08:47 13:45