Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
North Canberra Two Peaks Challenge (id:952)
Mt Majura Vineyard Three Peaks Challenge (26k)
Saturday, 7th November 2009

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Galen Burrell 7 NSW 30 1:46:24 4:05
2. Alex Matthews 1 NSW 25 1:47:49 4:08
3. Damian Smith 22 NSW 38 M35 1:55:25 4:26
4. Anthony Scott 40 ACT 47 M45 1:56:47 4:29
5. Trevor Jacobs 50 ACT 57 M55 1:59:14 4:35
6. Alex Stuart 2 WA 21 2:00:59 4:39
7. Perry Strand 70 NSW 44 M40 2:03:15 4:44
8. Rob Walter 88 ACT 33 2:04:32 4:47
9. Damian Green 35 ACT 44 M40 2:05:10 4:48
10. Dennis Haines 89 ACT 34 2:06:03 4:50
11. Shannon Jones F56 F ACT 30 2:07:06 4:53
12. Pat Thomas 38 VIC 47 M45 2:07:36 4:54
13. Chris Helliwell 26 ACT 40 M40 2:08:54 4:57
14. Daniel Cross 13 ACT 36 M35 2:09:32 4:58
15. Bruce Hincks 11 ACT 34 2:15:04 5:11
16. Glenn Sansom 73 NSW 49 M45 2:15:20 5:12
17. Jason McCrae 19 ACT 37 M35 2:15:37 5:12
18. James Savill 20 ACT 38 M35 2:17:22 5:17
19. Richard Juckes 29 ACT 40 M40 2:17:54 5:18
20. Steve Appleby 49 ACT 56 M55 2:18:39 5:19
21. Andrew Tully 83 ACT 39 M35 2:19:06 5:21
22. Peter Berry 74 NSW 34 2:19:23 5:21
23. Ian Wright 48 ACT 55 M55 2:20:05 5:23
24. Jeroen Ruardij 9 ACT 33 2:21:09 5:25
25. Scott Foggo 28 NSW 40 M40 2:23:22 5:30
26. Sandra Oliver F57 F ACT 31 2:24:25 5:33
27. Cathy Crompton F66 F ACT 52 W50 2:24:41 5:33
28. Kerrie Tanner F65 F ACT 49 W45 2:27:38 5:40
29. John Gosling 6 ACT 28 2:28:39 5:43
30. Simon Wall 34 ACT 43 M40 2:28:41 5:43
31. Bill Henderson 39 ACT 47 M45 2:29:13 5:44
32. Pam Muston F64 F NSW 49 W45 2:29:16 5:44
33. Peter Thomson 44 ACT 49 M45 2:29:28 5:44
34. Kate Vandenberg F93 F ACT 29 2:29:42 5:45
35. Susan Archer F69 F ACT 61 W60 2:31:38 5:49
36. Selwyn Snell 14 ACT 36 M35 2:32:30 5:51
37. Kelley Horan F72 F ACT 49 W45 2:34:24 5:56
38. Ryan Ruddick 5 ACT 27 2:34:26 5:56
39. Andrew Gilham 10 NSW 34 2:35:50 5:59
40. Andrew Hocking 24 ACT 38 M35 2:36:25 6:00
41. Jason Kendall 78 ACT 33 2:36:53 6:02
42. Darren Leseberg 33 ACT 41 M40 2:37:34 6:03
43. Bryony McConnell F59 F ACT 36 W35 2:38:34 6:05
44. Ned McRae 79 ACT 33 2:38:41 6:06
45. Jean-Jacques David 42 ACT 49 M45 2:38:48 6:06
46. Susie Kluth F60 F ACT 37 W35 2:40:56 6:11
47. Michael Corlis 45 ACT 50 M50 2:41:01 6:11
48. Eric Moeller-Duhme 53 NSW 63 M60 2:41:15 6:12
49. Andrew Lowe 16 NSW 37 M35 2:41:24 6:12
50. Mick Horan 71 ACT 50 M50 2:41:36 6:12
51. Stuart Lindenmayer 90 ACT 33 2:41:47 6:13
52. Greg Lane 27 ACT 40 M40 2:41:51 6:13
53. Greg Butler 47 ACT 54 M50 2:42:33 6:15
54. Tony Hoyer 17 ACT 37 M35 2:44:59 6:20
55. Chris Mazur 91 ACT 54 M50 2:45:07 6:21
56. Ming Leung 32 NSW 41 M40 2:46:56 6:25
57. Laura Marshall F58 F ACT 33 2:47:00 6:25
58. Paul Archer 52 ACT 60 M60 2:48:20 6:28
59. Warwick Dougherty 25 NSW 39 M35 2:48:29 6:28
60. Benjamin Allen 4 NSW 27 2:49:28 6:31
61. Graham Austin 86 ACT 37 M35 2:51:24 6:35
62. Bradley Prior 81 ACT 31 2:51:27 6:35
63. Peter Hicks 82 NSW 36 M35 2:51:28 6:35
64. Stephen Borthwick 37 ACT 46 M45 2:52:44 6:38
65. Chris Huet 30 ACT 40 M40 2:53:29 6:40
66. Michael Thompson 41 ACT 48 M45 2:53:47 6:41
67. Bronwyn Calver F61 F ACT 40 W40 2:53:59 6:41
68. Stephen Reynolds 94 ACT 56 M55 2:56:10 6:46
69. Des Cannon 87 NSW 59 M55 2:57:24 6:49
70. Amy Freeman F222 F NSW 29 3:02:49 7:01
71. Paul Simper 21 ACT 38 M35 3:04:09 7:04
72. Don Roach 46 ACT 52 M50 3:05:14 7:07
73. Amanda McCormack F54 F ACT 27 3:06:54 7:11
74. Alan Rich 23 NSW 38 M35 3:09:45 7:17
75. Gemma Ruddick F55 F ACT 25 3:10:37 7:19
76. Ken Steinman 36 NSW 45 M45 3:16:10 7:32
77. Sean Porter 3 NSW 23 3:17:59 7:36
78. Peter Sinfield 43 ACT 49 M45 3:19:50 7:41
79. Kris Spence 92 30 3:24:16 7:51
80. Terry Maidment 51 ACT 59 M55 3:26:45 7:57
81. Daniel Munro 18 ACT 37 M35 3:28:44 8:01
82. Karel Dubsky 15 NSW 37 M35 3:28:45 8:01
83. Chris Moon 80 31 3:29:57 8:04
84. Denise Crook F76 F ACT 48 W45 3:30:58 8:06
85. Wayne Crook 77 ACT 47 M45 3:30:59 8:06
86. Janette Peterson F67 F ACT 52 W50 3:33:20 8:12
87. Clare Thompson F54 F ACT 22 3:33:20 8:12
88. Samuel Inverso 8 ACT 31 dns
89. Daniel Judd 12 VIC 35 dns
90. Marco Feris 31 ACT 41 M40 dns
91. Solange Braga Manto F62 F ACT 44 W40 dns
92. Elizabeth Bennett F63 F ACT 46 W45 dns
93. Katherine McMurtrie F NSW 37 dns