Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Tour de Mountain (id:97)
Tour de Mountain (19k)
Sunday, 19th December 1999

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. David Kilham ACT 25 1:18:07 4:06
2. Adrian Sheppard ACT 29 1:18:14 4:07
3. David Osmond ACT 25 1:19:40 4:11
4. John Wiggins ACT 34 M30 1:19:54 4:12
5. Tim Sawkins NSW 35 1:22:46 4:21
6. Frank Zeller ACT 38 M35 1:22:59 4:22
7. Ian Prosser 39 1:24:13 4:25
8. John Woodall NSW 42 M40 1:24:22 4:26
9. Stephen Bradford ACT 45 M45 1:24:30 4:26
10. Peter Clarke ACT 49 M45 1:24:43 4:27
11. Gordon Holgate ACT 38 M35 1:25:38 4:30
12. Craig Wisdom ACT 39 1:26:47 4:34
13. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 41 W40 1:27:33 4:36
14. Todd Brutnell 27 1:29:48 4:43
15. Mick Konemann NSW 34 M30 1:29:51 4:43
16. Doug Limbrick ACT 56 M55 1:30:02 4:44
17. Hugh Moore ACT 51 M50 1:30:55 4:47
18. Jane Livingstone F ACT 31 1:32:08 4:50
19. Wayne Corlis ACT 18 U20 1:34:00 4:56
20. Stuart Doyle ACT 33 M30 1:34:00 4:56
21. Vince Craig ACT 32 M30 1:34:00 4:56
22. Bill Begg ACT 44 M40 1:34:00 4:56
23. Steve Appleby ACT 46 M45 1:34:04 4:57
24. Dave Hromow ACT 31 1:34:04 4:57
25. Ian Wright ACT 45 M45 1:34:07 4:57
26. Peter Fogarty ACT 46 M45 1:35:15 5:00
27. Simon Amalos ACT 28 1:35:40 5:02
28. Derek Rutherford NSW 36 M35 1:36:00 5:03
29. Peter Jensen ACT 35 M35 1:36:20 5:04
30. John Neil VIC 47 M45 1:36:21 5:04
31. Chris Gamble ACT 48 M45 1:36:22 5:04
32. Phillip Corlis ACT 16 1:36:52 5:05
33. David Hobson ACT 51 M50 1:37:55 5:09
34. Carol Harding F ACT 39 W35 1:39:29 5:14
35. Tracy Harwood F ACT 31 W30 1:40:06 5:16
36. Lane Masterton 27 1:40:06 5:16
37. Reinhard Mauch NSW 49 M45 1:41:30 5:20
38. Michael Hollins ACT 42 M40 1:41:32 5:20
39. Paul Plunkett ACT 45 M45 1:42:07 5:22
40. Nigel Coldrick ACT 41 M40 1:42:11 5:22
41. Jim White ACT 50 M50 1:42:15 5:22
42. Alan Williams ACT 52 M50 1:42:30 5:23
43. Ian Boyd ACT 47 M45 1:44:32 5:30
44. Allison Jones F ACT 23 1:45:11 5:32
45. Annie Van Herck F NSW 47 W45 1:45:24 5:32
46. Tim Sanders NSW 34 M30 1:46:39 5:36
47. Jo Allison F ACT 23 1:47:26 5:39
48. Brian Hart NSW 29 M40 1:48:40 5:43
49. Geoff Herring ACT 47 M45 1:49:00 5:44
50. Colin Bridge QLD 54 M50 1:53:13 5:57
51. Sean Rogers 25 1:54:18 6:00
52. Andrew Watt ACT 38 M35 1:54:22 6:01
53. Derek Bush 25 1:54:22 6:01
54. Peter Davies ACT 52 M50 1:57:58 6:12
55. Tom Rhymes ACT 1:58:04 6:12
56. John McInnes ACT 34 1:59:27 6:17
57. Nick Blackaby ACT 45 M45 1:59:28 6:17
58. Bill Jones ACT 49 M45 2:05:20 6:35
59. Jennifer Amyx F ACT 29 2:08:40 6:46
60. Ray Bramwell ACT 64 M60 2:09:11 6:47
61. Doug Fry ACT 60 M60 2:10:06 6:50
62. Pamela Weiss F ACT 61 W60 2:21:01 7:25
63. Maria White F ACT 47 W45 2:21:01 7:25
64. Roger Poels ACT 33 2:36:05 8:12
65. Lyn Gamble F ACT 46 W45 2:36:05 8:12
66. John Dimitriou ACT 55 M55 2:48:47 8:53